WOMEN

Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Press Info
Best players
  Scorers
  Spikers
  Blockers
  Servers
  Diggers
  Setters
  Receivers
Photo Gallery
 
2001 Women's World Grand Champions Cup - Best Servers
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 14 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 5 17 7 6 65 78 0.41
2 8 ZHAO Ruirui CHN 5 18 7 2 68 77 0.39
3 8 ARTAMONOVA Evguenia RUS 5 19 7 6 90 103 0.37
4 1 FLORENTINO Gisele BRA 5 20 7 1 73 81 0.35
5 3 YANG Hao CHN 5 18 6 9 69 84 0.33
6 13 CARVALHO Flavia BRA 5 20 6 8 40 54 0.30
7 1 ONUKI Minako JPN 5 17 4 1 15 20 0.24
8 10 CHEN Jing CHN 5 18 4 2 68 74 0.22
9 7 ZHOU Suhong CHN 5 18 4 9 53 66 0.22
10 10 DIAS Virna Cristine BRA 5 20 4 3 73 80 0.20
11 9 CRAWFORD Therese USA 5 21 4 3 70 77 0.19
12 1 ZHANG Jing CHN 5 18 3 2 60 65 0.17
13 4 SILVA Raquel Peluci BRA 5 20 3 12 50 65 0.15
14 11 AH MOW Robyn USA 5 21 3 6 70 79 0.14
15 16 NORIEGA Sarah USA 5 21 3 7 80 90 0.14
16 11 LEE Meong-Hee KOR 5 17 2   7 9 0.12
17 16 SUGIYAMA Sachiko JPN 5 17 2 1 49 52 0.12
18 5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 5 17 2 1 34 37 0.12
19 12 GRATCHEVA Tatiana RUS 5 19 2 4 76 82 0.11
20 2 MOROZOVA Natalia RUS 5 19 2 3 54 59 0.11
21 6 FRAGA Kely BRA 5 20 2 1 27 30 0.10
22 16 COIMBRA Erika BRA 5 20 2 4 38 44 0.10
23 2 OLIVEIRA Elisangela BRA 5 20 2 4 19 25 0.10
24 16 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 5 17 1   38 39 0.06
25 18 OTOMO Ai JPN 5 17 1 3 82 86 0.06
26 9 CHUNG Sun-Hye KOR 5 17 1 2 50 53 0.06
27 13 KIM Mi-Jin KOR 5 17 1 2 48 51 0.06
28 2 KUMAMAE Chikako JPN 5 17 1 3 37 41 0.06
29 9 ZHANG Yuehong CHN 5 18 1 1 7 9 0.06
30 11 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 5 17 1 7 52 60 0.06
31 9 TICHTCHENCO Elizaveta RUS 5 19 1 1 57 59 0.05
32 14 PLOTNILKOVA Elena RUS 5 19 1 1 20 22 0.05
33 11 RODRIGUES Karin BRA 5 20 1 4 46 51 0.05
34 6 GODINA Elena RUS 5 19 1 8 40 49 0.05
35 7 BOWN Heather USA 5 21 1 17 67 85 0.05
N/A 1 KIM Jin-Yi KOR 5 17     3 3  
  2 FENG Kun CHN 5 18     58 58  
  3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS 5 19     15 15  
  4 LIU Yanan CHN 5 18     3 3  
  6 LI Shan CHN 5 18     1 1  
  7 SAFRONOVA Natalia RUS 5 19     1 1  
  10 LEE Yun-Hui KOR 5 17     14 14  
  12 SONG Nina CHN 5 18     9 9  
  15 GOURIEVA Anjela RUS 5 19     8 8  
  17 TCHOUKANOVA Olga RUS 5 19     3 3  
  13 CROSS-BATTLE Tara USA 5 21   1 64 65  
  2 KIM Guy-Hyun KOR 5 17   1 30 31  
  6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 5 17   2 47 49  
  2 SCOTT Danielle USA 5 21   5 64 69  
  7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR 5 17   3 31 34  
  11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 5 19   6 49 55  
  8 DOVAL Fernanda BRA 5 20   1 8 9  
  6 TANAKA Shinako JPN 5 17   10 41 51  
  10 BRANAGH Nicole USA 5 21   1 3 4  
Total Tournament 15 56 100 174 2,244 2,518 1.79