WOMEN

Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Press Info
Best players
  Scorers
  Spikers
  Blockers
  Servers
  Diggers
  Setters
  Receivers
Photo Gallery
 
2001 Women's World Grand Champions Cup - Best Scorers
Rk. No. Name Team Nb. Mat. Nb. Set Attack Block Serve Total
1 11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 5 19 82 20   102
2 8 ARTAMONOVA Evguenia RUS 5 19 79 13 7 99
3 3 YANG Hao CHN 5 18 83 8 6 97
4 2 SCOTT Danielle USA 5 21 76 14   90
5 10 DIAS Virna Cristine BRA 5 20 72 10 4 86
6 8 ZHAO Ruirui CHN 5 18 61 14 7 82
7 9 TICHTCHENCO Elizaveta RUS 5 19 66 13 1 80
8 7 BOWN Heather USA 5 21 63 12 1 76
9 13 CROSS-BATTLE Tara USA 5 21 60 10   70
10 9 CRAWFORD Therese USA 5 21 59 3 4 66
11 9 CHUNG Sun-Hye KOR 5 17 60 3 1 64
12 2 KUMAMAE Chikako JPN 5 17 60 2 1 63
13 4 SILVA Raquel Peluci BRA 5 20 54 5 3 62
14 14 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 5 17 48 5 7 60
15 6 TANAKA Shinako JPN 5 17 54 5   59
  7 ZHOU Suhong CHN 5 18 49 6 4 59
17 11 RODRIGUES Karin BRA 5 20 42 15 1 58
18 16 NORIEGA Sarah USA 5 21 43 11 3 57
19 16 COIMBRA Erika BRA 5 20 48 6 2 56
20 6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 5 17 54 1   55
21 1 ZHANG Jing CHN 5 18 41 7 3 51
22 16 SUGIYAMA Sachiko JPN 5 17 39 8 2 49
23 18 OTOMO Ai JPN 5 17 36 8 1 45
24 10 CHEN Jing CHN 5 18 28 9 4 41
25 2 MOROZOVA Natalia RUS 5 19 27 8 2 37
26 6 GODINA Elena RUS 5 19 19 9 1 29
27 13 CARVALHO Flavia BRA 5 20 15 6 6 27
  13 KIM Mi-Jin KOR 5 17 20 6 1 27
29 16 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 5 17 19 5 1 25
30 7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR 5 17 21 3   24
31 2 FENG Kun CHN 5 18 6 16   22
32 1 FLORENTINO Gisele BRA 5 20 13 1 7 21
33 6 FRAGA Kely BRA 5 20 11 7 2 20
34 12 GRATCHEVA Tatiana RUS 5 19 7 6 2 15
35 8 DOVAL Fernanda BRA 5 20 10 2   12
36 11 AH MOW Robyn USA 5 21 2 5 3 10
37 1 ONUKI Minako JPN 5 17 5   4 9
  10 LEE Yun-Hui KOR 5 17 7 2   9
39 5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 5 17 3 3 2 8
40 9 ZHANG Yuehong CHN 5 18 4 2 1 7
  11 LEE Meong-Hee KOR 5 17 4 1 2 7
  15 HORAI Makiko JPN 5 17 4 3   7
43 2 OLIVEIRA Elisangela BRA 5 20 3   2 5
  15 GOURIEVA Anjela RUS 5 19 1 4   5
45 6 LI Shan CHN 5 18 3 1   4
  14 YANG Sook-Kyung KOR 5 17 3 1   4
47 2 KIM Guy-Hyun KOR 5 17 3     3
  11 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 5 17   2 1 3
49 3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS 5 19 1 1   2
  4 ROBERTS Benishe USA 5 21   2   2
  14 PLOTNILKOVA Elena RUS 5 19 1   1 2
52 1 KIM Jin-Yi KOR 5 17   1   1
  4 LIU Yanan CHN 5 18 1     1
  10 KAWAMURA Megumi JPN 5 17   1   1
  12 NAITO Kanako JPN 5 17 1     1
Total Tournament 15 56 1,571 306 100 1,977