WOMEN

Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Press Info
Best players
  Scorers
  Spikers
  Blockers
  Servers
  Diggers
  Setters
  Receivers
Photo Gallery
 
2001 Women's World Grand Champions Cup - Best Diggers
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 5 SYKORA Stacy USA 5 21 130 27 13 170 6.19
2 8 KOO Ki-Lan KOR 5 17 88 31 11 130 5.18
3 11 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 5 17 75 16 15 106 4.41
4 13 CROSS-BATTLE Tara USA 5 21 92 25 10 127 4.38
5 5 OLIVEIRA Fabiana BRA 5 20 84 26 5 115 4.20
6 14 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 5 17 64 13 10 87 3.76
7 13 XIONG Zi CHN 5 18 64 25 11 100 3.56
8 3 SAKURAI Yuka JPN 5 17 60 19 5 84 3.53
9 6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 5 17 59 20 12 91 3.47
10 2 MOROZOVA Natalia RUS 5 19 65 11 19 95 3.42
11 8 ARTAMONOVA Evguenia RUS 5 19 65 24 14 103 3.42
12 2 FENG Kun CHN 5 18 58 21 18 97 3.22
13 4 TIOURINA Elena RUS 5 19 61 31 23 115 3.21
14 7 ZHOU Suhong CHN 5 18 56 23 17 96 3.11
15 9 CRAWFORD Therese USA 5 21 65 25 6 96 3.10
16 9 CHUNG Sun-Hye KOR 5 17 51 19 12 82 3.00
17 12 GRATCHEVA Tatiana RUS 5 19 51 15 17 83 2.68
18 2 KIM Guy-Hyun KOR 5 17 45 11 4 60 2.65
19 10 DIAS Virna Cristine BRA 5 20 52 27 13 92 2.60
20 6 TANAKA Shinako JPN 5 17 43 8 8 59 2.53
21 3 YANG Hao CHN 5 18 44 25 15 84 2.44
22 2 KUMAMAE Chikako JPN 5 17 41 8 11 60 2.41
23 11 AH MOW Robyn USA 5 21 50 18 13 81 2.38
24 4 SILVA Raquel Peluci BRA 5 20 46 20 8 74 2.30
25 16 COIMBRA Erika BRA 5 20 44 13 1 58 2.20
26 1 FLORENTINO Gisele BRA 5 20 44 24 3 71 2.20
27 16 NORIEGA Sarah USA 5 21 44 15 7 66 2.10
28 18 OTOMO Ai JPN 5 17 29 4 6 39 1.71
29 5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 5 17 28 15 7 50 1.65
30 7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR 5 17 27 15 6 48 1.59
31 13 KIM Mi-Jin KOR 5 17 26 3 3 32 1.53
32 10 CHEN Jing CHN 5 18 27 5 7 39 1.50
33 2 SCOTT Danielle USA 5 21 29 16 6 51 1.38
34 11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 5 19 24 15 10 49 1.26
35 8 ZHAO Ruirui CHN 5 18 22 1 5 28 1.22
36 9 TICHTCHENCO Elizaveta RUS 5 19 21 8 5 34 1.11
37 13 CARVALHO Flavia BRA 5 20 21 4 6 31 1.05
38 7 BOWN Heather USA 5 21 18 7 4 29 0.86
39 16 SUGIYAMA Sachiko JPN 5 17 14 4 4 22 0.82
40 16 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 5 17 14 5 3 22 0.82
41 1 ZHANG Jing CHN 5 18 14 6 4 24 0.78
42 4 LIU Yanan CHN 5 18 13 1 3 17 0.72
43 11 RODRIGUES Karin BRA 5 20 14 6 5 25 0.70
44 11 LEE Meong-Hee KOR 5 17 9 1 2 12 0.53
45 6 GODINA Elena RUS 5 19 10 9 5 24 0.53
46 1 ONUKI Minako JPN 5 17 6 3 2 11 0.35
47 6 FRAGA Kely BRA 5 20 7 4 1 12 0.35
48 8 DOVAL Fernanda BRA 5 20 6 6 2 14 0.30
49 2 OLIVEIRA Elisangela BRA 5 20 5 1 1 7 0.25
50 12 SONG Nina CHN 5 18 4 3   7 0.22
51 17 TCHOUKANOVA Olga RUS 5 19 3     3 0.16
52 14 PLOTNILKOVA Elena RUS 5 19 3 1 1 5 0.16
53 3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS 5 19 2   1 3 0.11
54 15 GOURIEVA Anjela RUS 5 19 2 1   3 0.11
55 1 KIM Jin-Yi KOR 5 17 1   1 2 0.06
  14 YANG Sook-Kyung KOR 5 17 1   1 2 0.06
  15 HORAI Makiko JPN 5 17 1     1 0.06
58 6 LI Shan CHN 5 18 1 1 1 3 0.06
59 7 SAFRONOVA Natalia RUS 5 19 1 2   3 0.05
  10 BRANAGH Nicole USA 5 21 1 2   3 0.05
N/A 10 LEE Yun-Hui KOR 5 17   4 2 6  
  9 ZHANG Yuehong CHN 5 18   1   1  
Total Tournament 15 56 2,045 694 405 3,144 36.52