WOMEN

Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Press Info
Best players
  Scorers
  Spikers
  Blockers
  Servers 
  Diggers
  Setters
  Receivers
Photo Gallery
 
2001 Women's World Grand Champions Cup - Best Blockers
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 11 GAMOVA Ekaterina RUS 5 19 20 16 23 59 1.05
2 2 FENG Kun CHN 5 18 16 12 29 57 0.89
3 8 ZHAO Ruirui CHN 5 18 14 18 49 81 0.78
4 11 RODRIGUES Karin BRA 5 20 15 16 30 61 0.75
5 8 ARTAMONOVA Evguenia RUS 5 19 13 14 32 59 0.68
6 9 TICHTCHENCO Elizaveta RUS 5 19 13 25 59 97 0.68
7 2 SCOTT Danielle USA 5 21 14 20 47 81 0.67
8 7 BOWN Heather USA 5 21 12 13 43 68 0.57
9 16 NORIEGA Sarah USA 5 21 11 17 30 58 0.52
10 10 DIAS Virna Cristine BRA 5 20 10 10 21 41 0.50
11 10 CHEN Jing CHN 5 18 9 20 33 62 0.50
12 13 CROSS-BATTLE Tara USA 5 21 10 6 42 58 0.48
13 6 GODINA Elena RUS 5 19 9 10 30 49 0.47
14 18 OTOMO Ai JPN 5 17 8 18 35 61 0.47
15 16 SUGIYAMA Sachiko JPN 5 17 8 20 39 67 0.47
16 3 YANG Hao CHN 5 18 8 10 27 45 0.44
17 2 MOROZOVA Natalia RUS 5 19 8 13 23 44 0.42
18 1 ZHANG Jing CHN 5 18 7 12 18 37 0.39
19 13 KIM Mi-Jin KOR 5 17 6 11 33 50 0.35
20 6 FRAGA Kely BRA 5 20 7 4 7 18 0.35
21 7 ZHOU Suhong CHN 5 18 6 9 14 29 0.33
22 12 GRATCHEVA Tatiana RUS 5 19 6 19 22 47 0.32
23 13 CARVALHO Flavia BRA 5 20 6 7 29 42 0.30
24 16 COIMBRA Erika BRA 5 20 6 10 23 39 0.30
25 14 TAKAHASHI Miyuki JPN 5 17 5 5 13 23 0.29
26 6 TANAKA Shinako JPN 5 17 5 6 15 26 0.29
27 16 JUNG Dae-Young KOR 5 17 5 8 13 26 0.29
28 4 SILVA Raquel Peluci BRA 5 20 5 10 18 33 0.25
29 11 AH MOW Robyn USA 5 21 5 10 28 43 0.24
30 15 GOURIEVA Anjela RUS 5 19 4 2 5 11 0.21
31 5 KIM Sa-Nee KOR 5 17 3   5 8 0.18
32 15 HORAI Makiko JPN 5 17 3 3 9 15 0.18
33 9 CHUNG Sun-Hye KOR 5 17 3 9 11 23 0.18
34 7 PARK Mee-Kyung KOR 5 17 3 12 13 28 0.18
35 9 CRAWFORD Therese USA 5 21 3 11 36 50 0.14
36 2 KUMAMAE Chikako JPN 5 17 2 1 12 15 0.12
37 10 LEE Yun-Hui KOR 5 17 2 4 6 12 0.12
38 11 TAKESHITA Yoshie JPN 5 17 2 9 8 19 0.12
39 9 ZHANG Yuehong CHN 5 18 2 2 2 6 0.11
40 8 DOVAL Fernanda BRA 5 20 2 2 9 13 0.10
41 4 ROBERTS Benishe USA 5 21 2 2 1 5 0.10
42 6 LI Shan CHN 5 18 1   2 3 0.06
  10 KAWAMURA Megumi JPN 5 17 1   1 2 0.06
  14 YANG Sook-Kyung KOR 5 17 1   1 2 0.06
45 11 LEE Meong-Hee KOR 5 17 1 2 10 13 0.06
46 1 KIM Jin-Yi KOR 5 17 1 2 2 5 0.06
47 6 CHOI Kwang-Hee KOR 5 17 1 8 10 19 0.06
48 1 FLORENTINO Gisele BRA 5 20 1 4 13 18 0.05
49 3 BELIKOVA Anastasia RUS 5 19 1 2 5 8 0.05
N/A 1 ONUKI Minako JPN 5 17     4 4  
  4 LIU Yanan CHN 5 18     6 6  
  2 KIM Guy-Hyun KOR 5 17   5 2 7  
Total Tournament 15 56 306 449 998 1,753 5.46