MEN

Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Press Info
Best players
  Scorers
  Spikers
  Blockers
  Servers
  Diggers
  Setters
  Receivers
 
2001 Men's World Grand Champions Cup - Best Spikers
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Successes Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Succ.
%
1 7 Kim Sang-Woo KOR 5 17 39 5 19 63 61.90
2 1 Marshall B. Leonel CUB 5 18 71 17 28 116 61.21
3 14 Miljkovic Ivan YUG 5 16 64 18 29 111 57.66
4 3 Kim Se-Jin KOR 5 17 46 15 19 80 57.50
5 7 Dennis D. Angel CUB 5 18 62 14 32 108 57.41
6 5 Kai Hiroyuki JPN 5 18 46 12 24 82 56.10
7 18 Amaral Dante BRA 5 18 61 15 38 114 53.51
8 9 Nascimento Andre BRA 5 18 48 10 37 95 50.53
9 13 Vujevic Goran YUG 5 16 44 16 28 88 50.00
10 11 Lee Kyung-Soo KOR 5 17 52 27 32 111 46.85
11 14 Yamamoto Takahiro JPN 5 18 45 34 31 110 40.91
12 11 Bidegain Jeronimo ARG 5 19 39 10 50 99 39.39
13 15 Torcello Maximo ARG 5 19 31 19 30 80 38.75
14 11 Kato Yoichi JPN 5 18 32 21 30 83 38.55
15 18 Dominguez Marcos ARG 5 19 30 24 32 86 34.88
N/A 10 Spajic Alejandro ARG 5 19 38 5 26 69  
  1 Hosokawa Nobuyoshi JPN 5 18 28 12 17 57  
  6 Ruiz C. Ivan Benito CUB 5 18 27 7 21 55  
  12 Suk Jin-Wook KOR 5 17 27 15 11 53  
  14 Hernandez R. Ihosvany CUB 5 18 26 2 24 52  
  9 Kawaura Hiroaki JPN 5 18 25 6 21 52  
  6 Boskan Slobodan YUG 5 16 27 9 14 50  
  17 Chang Byung-Chul KOR 5 17 21 18 11 50  
  8 Pimienta A. Pavel CUB 5 18 27 1 20 48  
  5 Randow Henrique BRA 5 18 30 5 13 48  
  12 Bitencourt Nalbert BRA 5 18 13 9 25 47  
  2 Creus Sebastian ARG 5 19 20 5 18 43  
  12 Geric Andrija YUG 5 16 22 8 11 41  
  7 Mester Dula YUG 5 16 24 6 6 36  
  10 Shin Sun-Ho KOR 5 17 18 2 14 34  
  6 Asahi Kentaro JPN 5 18 13 3 16 32  
  14 Santana Rodrigo BRA 5 18 17 3 8 28  
  8 Chavez Lucas ARG 5 19 6 10 11 27  
  4 Bang Sin-Bong KOR 5 17 10 3 9 22  
  13 Scholtis Gustavo ARG 5 19 7 5 9 21  
  7 Conte Hugo ARG 5 19 7 4 9 20  
  4 Izumikawa Masayuki JPN 5 18 7 4 7 18  
  9 Grbic Nikola YUG 5 16 6   9 15  
  4 Heller Andre BRA 5 18 12 1 2 15  
  2 Takahashi Tomonori JPN 5 18 8 2 5 15  
  3 Gavio Giovane BRA 5 18 10 2 3 15  
  5 Skoric Edin YUG 5 16 8 2 5 15  
  17 Abe Yuta JPN 5 18 7 1 5 13  
  12 Soldi Javier ARG 5 19 6 3 4 13  
  11 Rodrigues Anderson BRA 5 18 8   4 12  
  6 Lima Mauricio BRA 5 18 6 1 3 10  
  12 Gato M. Ramon CUB 5 18 7   2 9  
  9 Efron Nicolas ARG 5 19 3 1 3 7  
  13 Roca B. Alain CUB 5 18 3 2 1 6  
  15 Menezes Anderson BRA 5 18 2   2 4  
  6 Choi Tae-Woong KOR 5 17 1 2 1 4  
  8 Yoon Kwan-Yeol KOR 5 17   1 2 3  
  18 Vusurovic Igor YUG 5 16 2     2  
  1 Jokanovic Rajko YUG 5 16     1 1  
  7 Manabe Masayoshi JPN 5 18     1 1  
  17 Garcia Ricardo BRA 5 18     1 1  
  18 Matsuta Yusuke JPN 5 18 1     1  
Total Tournament 15 53 1,240 417 834 2,491 49.78