MEN

Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Press Info
Best players
  Scorers
  Spikers
  Blockers
  Servers
  Diggers
  Setters
  Receivers
Photo Gallery
 
2001 Men's World Grand Champions Cup - Best Setters
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Avg.
by set
1 13 Roca B. Alain CUB 5 18 201   139 340 11.17
2 6 Choi Tae-Woong KOR 5 17 188 2 152 342 11.06
3 9 Grbic Nikola YUG 5 16 142   108 250 8.88
4 9 Efron Nicolas ARG 5 19 162 5 226 393 8.53
5 6 Lima Mauricio BRA 5 18 147 2 125 274 8.17
6 17 Abe Yuta JPN 5 18 114 5 137 256 6.33
7 7 Manabe Masayoshi JPN 5 18 47 1 52 100 2.61
8 17 Garcia Ricardo BRA 5 18 32 1 21 54 1.78
9 1 Jokanovic Rajko YUG 5 16 17   11 28 1.06
10 8 Tsumagari Katsutoshi JPN 5 18 9   12 21 0.50
11 6 Boskan Slobodan YUG 5 16 7   3 10 0.44
  13 Vujevic Goran YUG 5 16 7   6 13 0.44
13 1 Hosokawa Nobuyoshi JPN 5 18 6   5 11 0.33
14 14 Andreu Mauro ARG 5 19 6 1 8 15 0.32
15 16 Kim Kyoung-Hoon KOR 5 17 5   8 13 0.29
16 8 Mijic Vasa YUG 5 16 4 1 5 10 0.25
17 5 Randow Henrique BRA 5 18 4   4 8 0.22
  6 Asahi Kentaro JPN 5 18 4   3 7 0.22
19 14 Miljkovic Ivan YUG 5 16 3   5 8 0.19
20 10 Shin Sun-Ho KOR 5 17 3   6 9 0.18
  13 Yeo Oh-Hyun KOR 5 17 3   4 7 0.18
22 11 Kato Yoichi JPN 5 18 3   3 6 0.17
  14 Hernandez R. Ihosvany CUB 5 18 3   2 5 0.17
  14 Yamamoto Takahiro JPN 5 18 3   9 12 0.17
25 3 Kim Se-Jin KOR 5 17 2   4 6 0.12
26 1 Marshall B. Leonel CUB 5 18 2   3 5 0.11
  6 Ruiz C. Ivan Benito CUB 5 18 2   7 9 0.11
  8 Pimienta A. Pavel CUB 5 18 2   1 3 0.11
  12 Bitencourt Nalbert BRA 5 18 2   10 12 0.11
  15 Torcello Maximo ARG 5 19 2   4 6 0.11
  17 Meana Pablo ARG 5 19 2   6 8 0.11
32 1 Nogueira Sergio BRA 5 18 1   2 3 0.06
  4 Heller Andre BRA 5 18 1   1 2 0.06
  4 Bang Sin-Bong KOR 5 17 1   3 4 0.06
  5 Kai Hiroyuki JPN 5 18 1   5 6 0.06
  5 Skoric Edin YUG 5 16 1     1 0.06
  7 Dennis D. Angel CUB 5 18 1   4 5 0.06
  7 Mester Dula YUG 5 16 1   2 3 0.06
  9 Kawaura Hiroaki JPN 5 18 1     1 0.06
  12 Geric Andrija YUG 5 16 1   4 5 0.06
  17 Chang Byung-Chul KOR 5 17 1   1 2 0.06
  18 Romero M. Yasser CUB 5 18 1   3 4 0.06
43 7 Conte Hugo ARG 5 19 1     1 0.05
  8 Chavez Lucas ARG 5 19 1   2 3 0.05
  10 Spajic Alejandro ARG 5 19 1   6 7 0.05
  18 Dominguez Marcos ARG 5 19 1   4 5 0.05
N/A 2 Creus Sebastian ARG 5 19     6 6  
  2 Takahashi Tomonori JPN 5 18     1 1  
  3 Gavio Giovane BRA 5 18     2 2  
  9 Nascimento Andre BRA 5 18     3 3  
  11 Bidegain Jeronimo ARG 5 19     5 5  
  11 Poey R. Raydel CUB 5 18     1 1  
  11 Lee Kyung-Soo KOR 5 17     1 1  
  12 Soldi Javier ARG 5 19     2 2  
  12 Suk Jin-Wook KOR 5 17     3 3  
  13 Scholtis Gustavo ARG 5 19     4 4  
  14 Santana Rodrigo BRA 5 18     1 1  
  7 Kim Sang-Woo KOR 5 17   1 7 8  
  18 Amaral Dante BRA 5 18   1 1 2  
  4 Izumikawa Masayuki JPN 5 18   1   1  
Total Tournament 15 53 1,149 21 1,163 2,333 21.68