MEN

Schedule
Teams
Match results
Standings
Press Info
Best players
  Scorers
  Spikers
  Blockers
  Servers
  Diggers
  Setters
  Receivers
Photo Gallery
 
2001 Men's World Grand Champions Cup - Best Receivers
Rk. No. Name Team Nb.
Mat.
Nb.
Set
Excellent Faults Cont. Total
Atts.
Eff. %
1 8 Mijic Vasa YUG 5 16 54   13 67 80.60
2 7 Dennis D. Angel CUB 5 18 68 1 19 88 76.14
3 1 Nogueira Sergio BRA 5 18 82 3 20 105 75.24
4 6 Boskan Slobodan YUG 5 16 68 5 11 84 75.00
5 11 Bidegain Jeronimo ARG 5 19 82 1 28 111 72.97
6 17 Meana Pablo ARG 5 19 86 4 24 114 71.93
7 13 Yeo Oh-Hyun KOR 5 17 99 4 30 133 71.43
8 12 Suk Jin-Wook KOR 5 17 87 4 27 118 70.34
9 15 Torcello Maximo ARG 5 19 75 4 22 101 70.30
10 6 Ruiz C. Ivan Benito CUB 5 18 57 3 17 77 70.13
11 8 Tsumagari Katsutoshi JPN 5 18 94 9 20 123 69.11
12 12 Bitencourt Nalbert BRA 5 18 64 4 20 88 68.18
13 13 Vujevic Goran YUG 5 16 59 4 20 83 66.27
14 18 Romero M. Yasser CUB 5 18 66 7 26 99 59.60
15 5 Kai Hiroyuki JPN 5 18 57 5 27 89 58.43
N/A 11 Kato Yoichi JPN 5 18 58 1 11 70  
  18 Amaral Dante BRA 5 18 45 4 9 58  
  11 Lee Kyung-Soo KOR 5 17 33 4 11 48  
  1 Hosokawa Nobuyoshi JPN 5 18 21 2 12 35  
  2 Takahashi Tomonori JPN 5 18 11 1 5 17  
  7 Conte Hugo ARG 5 19 9 1 7 17  
  5 Skoric Edin YUG 5 16 11   1 12  
  12 Gato M. Ramon CUB 5 18 4   5 9  
  3 Gavio Giovane BRA 5 18 6   1 7  
  13 Scholtis Gustavo ARG 5 19 2 2 3 7  
  10 Spajic Alejandro ARG 5 19 3 1 2 6  
  9 Kawaura Hiroaki JPN 5 18 4   1 5  
  14 Yamamoto Takahiro JPN 5 18 3   2 5  
  3 Kim Se-Jin KOR 5 17 2 2 1 5  
  2 Creus Sebastian ARG 5 19 4     4  
  13 Roca B. Alain CUB 5 18 1   3 4  
  5 Randow Henrique BRA 5 18 3     3  
  12 Soldi Javier ARG 5 19 2   1 3  
  12 Geric Andrija YUG 5 16 2   1 3  
  17 Chang Byung-Chul KOR 5 17 2 1   3  
  6 Lima Mauricio BRA 5 18     2 2  
  6 Asahi Kentaro JPN 5 18 2     2  
  6 Choi Tae-Woong KOR 5 17 1   1 2  
  8 Yoon Kwan-Yeol KOR 5 17 1   1 2  
  9 Efron Nicolas ARG 5 19     2 2  
  1 Marshall B. Leonel CUB 5 18 1     1  
  4 Heller Andre BRA 5 18     1 1  
  7 Manabe Masayoshi JPN 5 18     1 1  
  7 Mester Dula YUG 5 16 1     1  
  9 Nascimento Andre BRA 5 18     1 1  
  10 Shin Sun-Ho KOR 5 17 1     1  
  14 Andreu Mauro ARG 5 19     1 1  
  15 Menezes Anderson BRA 5 18     1 1  
  17 Garcia Ricardo BRA 5 18     1 1  
  17 Abe Yuta JPN 5 18 1     1  
  8 Pimienta A. Pavel CUB 5 18   1 2 3  
  9 Grbic Nikola YUG 5 16   1 1 2  
Total Tournament 15 53 1,332 79 415 1,826 68.62