FIVB Year Book 2012 - page 282

282
POOL L
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Kalmbach-Carico USA [19] d.Anstey-Moore AUS [14]
2-0 (21-15, 24-22)
0:40
30-Aug Kalmbach-Carico USA [19] d. Kantor-Losiak POL [3]
2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 16-14) 0:42
31-Aug Kantor-Losiak POL [3] d.Anstey-Moore AUS [14]
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
0:35
POOL M
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Benes-Perusic CZE [13] d. J.Flores-Flores CRC [20]
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
0:27
30-Aug Bolgov-Kucherenko RUS [4] d. J.Flores-Flores CRC [20]
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
0:24
31-Aug Bolgov-Kucherenko RUS [4] d. Benes-Perusic CZE [13]
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
0:29
POOL N
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Takvam-Sannarnes NOR [12] d. Japon-Diego PER [21]
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
0:28
30-Aug Gerson-Kissling, G. SUI [5] d. Japon-Diego PER [21]
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
0:30
31-Aug Gerson-Kissling, G. SUI [5] d.Takvam-Sannarnes NOR [12]
2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
0:40
POOL O
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Keith-May CAN [6] d. Sangam-Saemee THA [27]
2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
0:30
30-Aug Maikhol-Goyito VEN [11] d. Orellana-Menendez GUA [22]
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
0:28
30-Aug Keith-May CAN [6] d. Orellana-Menendez GUA [22]
2-0 (21-7, 21-5)
0:25
30-Aug Maikhol-Goyito VEN [11] d. Sangam-Saemee THA [27]
2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-9) 0:50
31-Aug Keith-May CAN [6] d. Maikhol-Goyito VEN [11]
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-13) 0:46
31-Aug Sangam-Saemee THA [27] d. Orellana-Menendez GUA [22]
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
0:29
POOL P
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Nusbaum-O’Gorman CAN [26] d. Haralds-Armands LAT [7]
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-11) 0:39
30-Aug Dressler-Petutschnig AUT [10] d. Sanderovich-Ohana ISR [23]
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
0:37
30-Aug Haralds-Armands LAT [7] d. Sanderovich-Ohana ISR [23]
2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
0:24
30-Aug Nusbaum-O’Gorman CAN [26] d. Dressler-Petutschnig AUT [10] 2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
0:32
31-Aug Haralds-Armands LAT [7] d. Dressler-Petutschnig AUT [10]
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
0:36
31-Aug Nusbaum-O’Gorman CAN [26] d. Sanderovich-Ohana ISR [23]
2-0 (21-8, 21-19)
0:34
POOL Q
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Stork-Schmidt GER [8] d. Kujawiak-Bryl POL [25]
2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-11) 0:45
30-Aug Conejo-El Chino VEN [24] d. Stevenson-Jones USA [9]
2-1 (27-25, 18-21, 15-6) 1:01
30-Aug Stork-Schmidt GER [8] d. Conejo-El Chino VEN [24]
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
0:32
30-Aug Stevenson-Jones USA [9] d. Kujawiak-Bryl POL [25]
2-0 (24-22, 21-15)
0:38
31-Aug Stork-Schmidt GER [8] d. Stevenson-Jones USA [9]
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-13) 0:47
31-Aug Conejo-El Chino VEN [24] d. Kujawiak-Bryl POL [25]
Injury team B
MAIN DRAW POOL STANDINGS
Rk. Team name
Country Pts    Matches    Sets
      Points
W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
POOL J
1 Chow-Del Bianco CAN 4
2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.585
2 Iwanowski-Rouzic
ARG 3
1 1 2 2 1.000 71 77 0.922
3 Frazzoni Gómez
CHI
2
0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.702
POOL K
1 Marcus-Guto Carvalhaes BRA 4
2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.217
2 Revuelta-Galindo MEX 3
1 1 2 2 1.000 80 78 1.026
3 Levin-Norman
SWE 2
0 2 0 4 0.000 70 87 0.805
POOL L
1 Kalmbach-Carico
USA 4
2 0 4 1 4.000 94 91 1.033
2 Kantor-Losiak
POL 3
1 1 3 2 1.500 96 79 1.215
3 Anstey-Moore
AUS 2
0 2 0 4 0.000 67 87 0.770
POOL M
1 Bolgov-Kucherenko RUS 4
2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.527
2 Benes-Perusic
CZE 3
1 1 2 2 1.000 73 66 1.106
3 J.Flores-Flores
CRC 2
0 2 0 4 0.000 48 84 0.571
POOL N
1 Gerson-Kissling, G.
SUI
4
2 0 4 0 MAX 85 67 1.269
2 Takvam-Sannarnes NOR 3
1 1 2 2 1.000 80 67 1.194
3 Japon-Diego
PER 2
0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.631
POOL O
1 Keith-May
CAN 6
3 0 6 1 6.000 138 87 1.586
2 Maikhol-Goyito
VEN 5
2 1 5 3 1.667 145 130 1.115
3 Sangam-Saemee
THA 4
1 2 3 4 0.750 117 120 0.975
4 Orellana-Menendez GUA 3
0 3 0 6 0.000 63 126 0.500
POOL P
1 Nusbaum-O’Gorman CAN 6
3 0 6 1 6.000 137 104 1.317
2 Haralds-Armands
LAT 5
2 1 5 2 2.500 134 104 1.288
3 Dressler-Petutschnig AUT 4
1 2 2 4 0.500 102 118 0.864
4 Sanderovich-Ohana ISR 3
0 3 0 6 0.000 79 126 0.627
POOL Q
1 Stork-Schmidt
GER 6
3 0 6 2 3.000 147 123 1.195
2 Conejo-El Chino
VEN 5
2 1 4 3 1.333 132 103 1.282
3 Stevenson-Jones
USA 4
1 2 4 4 1.000 145 149 0.973
4 Kujawiak-Bryl
POL 3
0 3 1 6 0.167 91 155 0.587
MEN (AUGUST 29-SEPTEMBER 2)
MAIN DRAW
Rk. Team
Country
1 Kantor-Losiak
POL
2 Gerson-Kissling, G.
SUI
3 Stork-Schmidt
GER
4 Bolgov-Kucherenko
RUS
5 Marcus-Guto Carvalhaes
BRA
Chow-Del Bianco
CAN
Benes-Perusic
CZE
Stevenson-Jones
USA
9 Dressler-Petutschnig
AUT
Keith-May
CAN
Nusbaum-O’Gorman
CAN
Haralds-Armands
LAT
Revuelta-Galindo
MEX
Takvam-Sannarnes
NOR
Kalmbach-Carico
USA
Conejo-El Chino
VEN
17 Iwanowski-Rouzic
ARG
Anstey-Moore
AUS
Frazzoni Gómez
CHI
J.Flores-Flores
CRC
Japon-Diego
PER
Levin-Norman
SWE
Sangam-Saemee
THA
Maikhol-Goyito
VEN
25 Orellana-Menendez
GUA
Sanderovich-Ohana
ISR
Kujawiak-Bryl
POL
MAIN DRAW RESULTS
FINAL 1
ST
PLACE
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
02-Sep Kantor-Losiak POL [3] d. Gerson-Kissling, G. SUI [5]
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
0:36
FINAL 3
RD
PLACE
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
02-Sep Stork-Schmidt GER [8] d. Bolgov-Kucherenko RUS [4]
2-1 (25-23, 22-24, 15-11) 0:55
SEMIFINALS
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
02-Sep Gerson-Kissling, G. SUI [5] d. Stork-Schmidt GER [8]
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
0:35
02-Sep Kantor-Losiak POL [3] d. Bolgov-Kucherenko RUS [4]
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
0:30
ROUND 3
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
01-Sep Stork-Schmidt GER [8] d. Chow-Del Bianco CAN [1]
2-1 (11-21, 21-19, 15-6) 0:46
01-Sep Gerson-Kissling, G. SUI [5] d. Benes-Perusic CZE [13]
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
0:33
01-Sep Bolgov-Kucherenko RUS [4] d. Stevenson-Jones USA [9]
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
0:32
01-Sep Kantor-Losiak POL [3] d. Marcus-Guto Carvalhaes BRA [2]
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
0:31
ROUND 2
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
01-Sep Chow-Del Bianco CAN [1] d. Revuelta-Galindo MEX [18]
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
0:33
01-Sep Stork-Schmidt GER [8] d.Takvam-Sannarnes NOR [12]
2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-12) 0:42
01-Sep Gerson-Kissling, G. SUI [5] d. Conejo-El Chino VEN [24]
2-0 (21-7, 21-17)
0:32
01-Sep Benes-Perusic CZE [13] d. Kalmbach-Carico USA [19]
2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-11) 0:44
01-Sep Bolgov-Kucherenko RUS [4] d. Haralds-Armands LAT [7]
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
0:31
01-Sep Stevenson-Jones USA [9] d. Keith-May CAN [6]
2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-10) 0:49
01-Sep Kantor-Losiak POL [3] d. Nusbaum-O’Gorman CAN [26]
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
0:31
01-Sep Marcus-Guto Carvalhaes BRA [2] d. Dressler-Petutschnig AUT [10] 2-0 (21-17, 35-33)
0:49
ROUND 1
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
31-Aug Revuelta-Galindo MEX [18] d. Sangam-Saemee THA [27]
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
0:31
31-Aug Takvam-Sannarnes NOR [12] d. Frazzoni Gómez CHI [16]
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
0:33
31-Aug Conejo-El Chino VEN [24] d. Levin-Norman SWE [15]
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
0:32
31-Aug Benes-Perusic CZE [13] d. Japon-Diego PER [21]
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
0:23
31-Aug Haralds-Armands LAT [7] d.Anstey-Moore AUS [14]
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-11) 0:49
31-Aug Stevenson-Jones USA [9] d. Iwanowski-Rouzic ARG [17]
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
0:36
31-Aug Kantor-Losiak POL [3] d. J.Flores-Flores CRC [20]
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
0:26
31-Aug Dressler-Petutschnig AUT [10] d. Maikhol-Goyito VEN [11]
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
0:31
POOL J
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Chow-Del Bianco CAN [1] d. Iwanowski-Rouzic ARG [17]
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
0:35
31-Aug Chow-Del Bianco CAN [1] d. Frazzoni Gómez CHI [16]
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
0:30
30-Aug Iwanowski-Rouzic ARG [17] d. Frazzoni Gómez CHI [16]
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
0:40
POOL K
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Revuelta-Galindo MEX [18] d. Levin-Norman SWE [15]
2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
0:39
30-Aug Marcus-Guto Carvalhaes BRA [2] d. Revuelta-Galindo MEX [18] 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
0:38
31-Aug Marcus-Guto Carvalhaes BRA [2] d. Levin-Norman SWE [15]
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
0:36
I...,272,273,274,275,276,277,278,279,280,281 283,284
Powered by FlippingBook