FIVB Year Book 2012 - page 280

280
Galan-Villagran
GUA
Lotan-Nesterov
ISR
Hellgren-Lind
SWE
Juajan-Kambut
THA
Burnham-Pardon
USA
Nori-Cristel
VEN
25 Longman-Bukovec
CAN
Monette-MacDougall
CAN
Peguero-Agramonte
DOM
Samalikova-Bogatu
KAZ
Chumacero-Baella
PER
MAIN DRAW RESULTS
FINAL 1
ST
PLACE
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
02-Sep Betschart-Vergé-Dépré SUI [2] d. Drussyla-Rebecca BRA [7]
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
0:32
FINAL 3
RD
PLACE
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
02-Sep Artacho-Clancy AUS [12] d. Ross-Hughes USA [3]
2-1 (23-25, 21-14, 16-14) 0:48
SEMIFINALS
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
01-Sep Drussyla-Rebecca BRA [7] d.Artacho-Clancy AUS [12]
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-9) 0:43
01-Sep Betschart-Vergé-Dépré SUI [2] d. Ross-Hughes USA [3]
2-1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:41
ROUND 3
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
01-Sep Drussyla-Rebecca BRA [7] d. Pischke-Humana-Paredes CAN [1]
2-0 (24-22, 24-22)
0:43
01-Sep Artacho-Clancy AUS [12] d.Aulenbrock-Behrens GER [4]
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
0:35
01-Sep Ross-Hughes USA [3] d. Seyfferth-Krebs GER [23]
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
0:31
01-Sep Betschart-Vergé-Dépré SUI [2] d. Dabizha-Karapischenko RUS [9] 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
0:33
ROUND 2
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
31-Aug Pischke-Humana-Paredes CAN [1] d. Sider-Hamer CAN [24]
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
0:28
31-Aug Drussyla-Rebecca BRA [7] d. Kociołek-Gruszczyn´ska POL [5]
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
0:34
31-Aug Artacho-Clancy AUS [12] d. Stasiak-Oleksy POL [22]
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
0:32
31-Aug Aulenbrock-Behrens GER [4] d. Plesiutschnig-SchützenhöferAUT [8] 2-1 (21-18, 26-28, 16-14) 1:00
31-Aug Ross-Hughes USA [3] d. Lupe-Gina VEN [20]
2-0 (21-6, 21-15)
0:26
31-Aug Seyfferth-Krebs GER [23] d. Galova-Vankova CZE [11]
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
0:34
31-Aug Dabizha-Karapischenko RUS [9] d. Sannarnes-Taubøll NOR [13] 2-0 (23-21, 21-11)
0:33
31-Aug Betschart-Vergé-Dépré SUI [2] d. Martínez M.-Rios MEX [14]
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
0:29
ROUND 1
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
31-Aug Sider-Hamer CAN [24] d. Juajan-Kambut THA [27]
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
0:36
31-Aug Kociołek-Gruszczyn´ska POL [5] d. Hynes-Laird AUS [19]
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
0:33
31-Aug Stasiak-Oleksy POL [22] d. Hellgren-Lind SWE [30]
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
0:37
31-Aug Plesiutschnig-Schützenhöfer AUT [8] d. Galan-Villagran GUA [17] 2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
0:33
31-Aug Lupe-Gina VEN [20] d. Lotan-Nesterov ISR [16]
2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-12) 0:44
31-Aug Seyfferth-Krebs GER [23] d. Nori-Cristel VEN [15]
2-0 (25-23, 21-9)
0:34
31-Aug Sannarnes-Taubøll NOR [13] d.Valenciano-Morales CRC [28]
2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
0:24
31-Aug Martínez M.-Rios MEX [14] d. Burnham-Pardon USA [26]
2-1 (21-11, 20-22, 15-12) 0:48
POOL A
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Aug Pischke-Humana-Paredes CAN [1] d. Galan-Villagran GUA [17]
2-0 (21-7, 21-4)
0:29
30-Aug Pischke-Humana-Paredes CAN [1] d. Lotan-Nesterov ISR [16]
2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
0:24
29-Aug Lotan-Nesterov ISR [16] d. Galan-Villagran GUA [17]
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
0:34
POOL B
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Nori-Cristel VEN [15] d. Deliz-Martinez CUB [18]
Team B out of tournament
30-Aug Betschart-Vergé-Dépré SUI [2] d. Deliz-Martinez CUB [18]
Team B out of tournament
29-Aug Betschart-Vergé-Dépré SUI [2] d. Nori-Cristel VEN [15]
2-0 (21-6, 21-14)
0:25
POOL C
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Aug Ross-Hughes USA [3] d. Hellgren-Lind SWE [30]
2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
0:27
29-Aug Martínez M.-Rios MEX [14] d. Hynes-Laird AUS [19]
2-0 (23-21, 21-19)
0:43
29-Aug Ross-Hughes USA [3] d. Hynes-Laird AUS [19]
2-0 (21-16, 25-23)
0:41
29-Aug Hellgren-Lind SWE [30] d. Martínez M.-Rios MEX [14]
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
0:32
30-Aug Ross-Hughes USA [3] d. Martínez M.-Rios MEX [14]
2-0 (21-17, 23-21)
0:34
30-Aug Hynes-Laird AUS [19] d. Hellgren-Lind SWE [30]
2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-13) 0:54
POOL D
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Aug Aulenbrock-Behrens GER [4] d. Monette-MacDougall CAN [29] 2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
0:34
29-Aug Sannarnes-Taubøll NOR [13] d. Lupe-Gina VEN [20]
2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
0:33
29-Aug Aulenbrock-Behrens GER [4] d. Lupe-Gina VEN [20]
2-0 (21-6, 21-14)
0:27
29-Aug Sannarnes-Taubøll NOR [13] d. Monette-MacDougall CAN [29]
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
0:29
30-Aug Aulenbrock-Behrens GER [4] d. Sannarnes-Taubøll NOR [13]
2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-8) 0:43
30-Aug Lupe-Gina VEN [20] d. Monette-MacDougall CAN [29]
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
0:38
POOL E
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Aug Kociołek-Gruszczyn´ska POL [5] d.Valenciano-Morales CRC [28] 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
0:21
29-Aug Artacho-Clancy AUS [12] d. Peguero-Agramonte DOM [21]
Forfeit team B
30-Aug Kociołek-Gruszczyn´ska POL [5] d. Peguero-Agramonte DOM [21] 2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
0:28
29-Aug Artacho-Clancy AUS [12] d.Valenciano-Morales CRC [28]
2-0 (21-7, 21-5)
0:24
MAIN DRAW POOL STANDINGS
Rk. Team name
Country Pts    Matches    Sets
      Points
W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
POOL J
1 Staples-Walker
AUS 6
3 0 6 1 6.000 138 106 1.302
2 Funes-De Elorza
ARG 5
2 1 4 2 2.000 116 98 1.184
3 Rudenko-Yiannakkos CYP 4
1 2 3 4 0.750 123 120 1.025
4 Fischer-Hlupic
NAM 3
0 3 0 6 0.000 73 126 0.579
POOL K
1 Huus-Sørum
NOR 6
3 0 6 0 MAX 127 66 1.924
2 Zeljkovic-Boras
CRO 5
2 1 4 2 2.000 119 90 1.322
3 Konilkos-Kotenev
KAZ 4
1 2 2 4 0.500 90 102 0.882
4 Dekkiche-Ait Salem ALG 3
0 3 0 6 0.000 48 126 0.381
POOL L
1 Kaczmarek,L.-Kaczmarek,S. POL 6
3 0 6 0 MAX 128 68 1.882
2 Vana-Perusic
CZE 5
2 1 4 2 2.000 78 67 1.164
3 Alvaro-Eduardo
PER 4
1 2 2 4 0.500 78 109 0.716
4 Gaytan-Martínez
MEX 3
0 3 0 6 0.000 44 126 0.349
POOL M
1 Betzien-Karpa
GER 6
3 0 6 1 6.000 138 95 1.453
2 Padsawud-Han-Asa THA 5
2 1 4 3 1.333 132 131 1.008
3 Castilla-Lorenzo
ESP 4
1 2 4 4 1.000 150 140 1.071
4 Samura-Lombi
SLE 3
0 3 0 6 0.000 72 126 0.571
POOL N
1 Uraikin-Kirienko
RUS 6
3 0 6 0 MAX 126 54 2.333
2 Kavaratzis-Kontostathis GRE 5
2 1 4 2 2.000 104 94 1.106
3 Fullerton-Matheson NZL 4
1 2 2 5 0.400 98 130 0.754
4 IbrahimBoubacar-Assoumane NIG 3
0 3 1 6 0.167 88 138 0.638
POOL O
1 Kerpe-Rumsevicius
LTU 6
3 0 6 0 MAX 126 68 1.853
2 Prokofjevs-Ricards
LAT 5
2 1 4 3 1.333 120 128 0.938
3 Agathokleous-Michail CYP 4
1 2 3 5 0.600 132 146 0.904
4 Bogunovic-Klasnic
SRB 3
0 3 1 6 0.167 104 140 0.743
POOL P
1 Leo Morais-Iago
BRA 6
3 0 6 0 MAX 126 86 1.465
2 Coleman-Kocur
CAN 5
2 1 4 2 2.000 120 97 1.237
3 Kurokawa-Tsuiki
JPN 4
1 2 2 5 0.400 110 127 0.866
4 Hassane-Housseiny GUI
3
0 3 1 6 0.167 93 139 0.669
POOL Q
1 Bryl-Kujawiak
POL 6
3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.400
2 Ermacora-Stranger
AUT 5
2 1 4 2 2.000 119 97 1.227
3 Mallon-Bird
USA 4
1 2 2 5 0.400 121 134 0.903
4 Hoey-Kopp
CAN 3
0 3 1 6 0.167 97 142 0.683
SWATCH JUNIOR
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
CANADA
HALIFAX
WOMEN (AUGUST 29-SEPTEMBER 2)
MAIN DRAW
Rk. Team
Country
1 Betschart-Vergé-Dépré
SUI
2 Drussyla-Rebecca
BRA
3 Artacho-Clancy
AUS
4 Ross-Hughes
USA
5 Pischke-Humana-Paredes
CAN
Aulenbrock-Behrens
GER
Seyfferth-Krebs
GER
Dabizha-Karapischenko
RUS
9 Plesiutschnig-Schützenhöfer
AUT
Sider-Hamer
CAN
Galova-Vankova
CZE
Martínez M.-Rios
MEX
Sannarnes-Taubøll
NOR
Kociołek-Gruszczyn´ska
POL
Stasiak-Oleksy
POL
Lupe-Gina
VEN
17 Hynes-Laird
AUS
Valenciano-Morales
CRC
I...,270,271,272,273,274,275,276,277,278,279 281,282,283,284
Powered by FlippingBook