FIVB Year Book 2012 - page 278

278
POOL A
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
12-Jul Woolley-Miric CAN [17] d.Theoti-Konstantopoulou CYP [1]
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
0:32
12-Jul Spanou-Vlachaki GRE [16] d.Theoti-Konstantopoulou CYP [1]
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
0:26
11-Jul Woolley-Miric CAN [17] d. Spanou-Vlachaki GRE [16]
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
0:33
POOL B
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
11-Jul Kociołek-Baran POL [2] d. Bounser-Alg ALG [31]
Forfeit team B
11-Jul Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte LTU [18] d. Santacruz-Santoyo MEX [15] Forfeit team B
12-Jul Kociołek-Baran POL [2] d. Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte LTU [18]
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
0:38
12-Jul Santacruz-Santoyo MEX [15] d. Bounser-Alg ALG [31]
2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
0:25
12-Jul Kociołek-Baran POL [2] d. Santacruz-Santoyo MEX [15]
2-0 (21-13, 24-22)
0:38
12-Jul Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte LTU [18] d. Bounser-Alg ALG [31]
2-0 (21-8, 21-2)
0:20
POOL C
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
12-Jul Eiholzer-Betschart SUI [3] d. Lassyuta-Varassova KAZ [14]
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
0:24
12-Jul Leonidou-Zempyla CYP [30] d. Kovacevic-Ivana CRO [19]
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-6) 0:48
11-Jul Eiholzer-Betschart SUI [3] d. Leonidou-Zempyla CYP [30]
2-0 (21-5, 21-2)
0:23
11-Jul Lassyuta-Varassova KAZ [14] d. Kovacevic-Ivana CRO [19]
2-1 (23-21, 16-21, 15-8) 0:44
12-Jul Eiholzer-Betschart SUI [3] d. Kovacevic-Ivana CRO [19]
2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
0:34
12-Jul Lassyuta-Varassova KAZ [14] d. Leonidou-Zempyla CYP [30]
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
0:30
POOL D
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
12-Jul Strauss, N.-Strauss,T.AUT [4] d.Tresnakova-Pilatova CZE [13]
2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 17-15) 0:48
12-Jul Bain-Douch NZL [29] d. Nakada-Shimizu JPN [20]
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
0:39
11-Jul Strauss, N.-Strauss,T.AUT [4] d. Bain-Douch NZL [29]
2-0 (21-18, 21-9)
0:30
11-Jul Tresnakova-Pilatova CZE [13] d. Nakada-Shimizu JPN [20]
2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-6) 0:42
12-Jul Strauss, N.-Strauss,T.AUT [4] d. Nakada-Shimizu JPN [20]
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
0:31
12-Jul Tresnakova-Pilatova CZE [13] d. Bain-Douch NZL [29]
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
0:35
POOL E
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
12-Jul Dabizha-Gorbunova RUS [12] d. Pomili-Fragonas ITA [5]
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
0:27
12-Jul Ariya-Kijja THA [28] d. Maaseide-Jægtnes Bech NOR [21]
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
0:29
11-Jul Ariya-Kijja THA [28] d. Pomili-Fragonas ITA [5]
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
0:35
11-Jul Dabizha-Gorbunova RUS [12] d. Maaseide-Jægtnes Bech NOR [21] 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-8) 0:45
12-Jul Maaseide-Jægtnes Bech NOR [21] d. Pomili-Fragonas ITA [5]
2-0 (23-21, 21-19)
0:39
12-Jul Dabizha-Gorbunova RUS [12] d.Ariya-Kijja THA [28]
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
0:29
POOL F
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
12-Jul Hesselink-Stubbe NED [11] d. Parla-Nehmeh CYP [6]
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
0:30
12-Jul Carranza-Alexandra PER [22] d. Stylianou-Taliadorou CYP [27]
2-0 (21-12, 21-6)
0:29
11-Jul Parla-Nehmeh CYP [6] d. Stylianou-Taliadorou CYP [27]
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
0:35
11-Jul Hesselink-Stubbe NED [11] d. Carranza-Alexandra PER [22]
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
0:33
12-Jul Carranza-Alexandra PER [22] d. Parla-Nehmeh CYP [6]
2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 15-7)
0:47
12-Jul Hesselink-Stubbe NED [11] d. Stylianou-Taliadorou CYP [27]
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
0:30
POOL G
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
12-Jul Drussyla-Eduarda BRA [10] d. Ittlinger-Weiland GER [7]
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
0:34
12-Jul Longman-Bukovec CAN [26] d. M.Andreu-A.Orellana GUA [23] 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
0:29
11-Jul Ittlinger-Weiland GER [7] d. Longman-Bukovec CAN [26]
2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 15-12) 0:43
11-Jul Drussyla-Eduarda BRA [10] d. M.Andreu-A.Orellana GUA [23]
2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
0:26
12-Jul Ittlinger-Weiland GER [7] d. M.Andreu-A.Orellana GUA [23]
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
0:35
12-Jul Drussyla-Eduarda BRA [10] d. Longman-Bukovec CAN [26]
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
0:29
POOL H
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
12-Jul Wong-Orantes-Hughes USA [8] d. Reeve-Ngauamo AUS [9]
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
0:34
12-Jul Amie-Perpetue GUI [25] d. Insa Garanke-Abdou Hamadou NIG [24] 2-1 (22-20, 13-21, 17-15) 0:43
11-Jul Wong-Orantes-Hughes USA [8] d.Amie-Perpetue GUI [25]
2-0 (21-5, 21-5)
0:24
11-Jul Reeve-NgauamoAUS [9] d. Insa Garanke-Abdou Hamadou NIG [24] 2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
0:27
12-Jul Wong-Orantes-Hughes USA [8] d. Insa Garanke-Abdou Hamadou NIG [24] 2-0 (21-8, 21-0)
0:23
12-Jul Reeve-Ngauamo AUS [9] d.Amie-Perpetue GUI [25]
2-0 (21-2, 21-2)
0:24
MAIN DRAW POOL STANDINGS
Rk. Team name
Country Pts    Matches    Sets
      Points
W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
POOL A
1 Woolley-Miric
CAN 4
2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.474
2 Spanou-Vlachaki
GRE 3
1 1 2 2 1.000 76 65 1.169
3 Theoti-Konstantopoulou CYP 2
0 2 0 4 0.000 46 84 0.548
POOL B
1 Kociołek-Baran
POL 6
3 0 6 0 MAX 89 75 1.187
2 Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte LTU 5
2 1 4 2 2.000 82 54 1.519
3 Santacruz-Santoyo MEX 3
1 2 2 4 0.500 77 102 0.755
4 Bounser-Alg
ALG 3
0 3 0 6 0.000 25 126 0.198
POOL C
1 Eiholzer-Betschart
SUI
6
3 0 6 0 MAX 126 52 2.423
2 Lassyuta-Varassova KAZ 5
2 1 4 3 1.333 116 123 0.943
3 Leonidou-Zempyla CYP 4
1 2 2 5 0.400 91 129 0.705
4 Kovacevic-Ivana
CRO 3
0 3 2 6 0.333 120 149 0.805
SWATCH YOUTH
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
CYPRUS
LARNAKA
GIRLS (JULY 11-14)
MAIN DRAW
Rk. Team
Country
1 Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte
LTU
2 Kociołek-Baran
POL
3 Dabizha-Gorbunova
RUS
4 Ittlinger-Weiland
GER
5 Strauss, N.-Strauss, T.
AUT
Drussyla-Eduarda
BRA
Woolley-Miric
CAN
Eiholzer-Betschart
SUI
9 Reeve-Ngauamo
AUS
Longman-Bukovec
CAN
Tresnakova-Pilatova
CZE
Spanou-Vlachaki
GRE
Santacruz-Santoyo
MEX
Hesselink-Stubbe
NED
Ariya-Kijja
THA
Wong-Orantes-Hughes
USA
17 Leonidou-Zempyla
CYP
Parla-Nehmeh
CYP
Theoti-Konstantopoulou
CYP
Amie-Perpetue
GUI
Lassyuta-Varassova
KAZ
Maaseide-Jægtnes Bech
NOR
Bain-Douch
NZL
Carranza-Alexandra
PER
25 Bounser-Alg
ALG
Kovacevic-Ivana
CRO
Stylianou-Taliadorou
CYP
M.Andreu-A.Orellana
GUA
Pomili-Fragonas
ITA
Nakada-Shimizu
JPN
Insa Garanke-Abdou Hamadou
NIG
MAIN DRAW RESULTS
FINAL 1
ST
PLACE
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
14-Jul Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte LTU [18] d. Kociołek-Baran POL [2]
2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
0:39
FINAL 3
RD
PLACE
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
14-Jul Dabizha-Gorbunova RUS [12] d. Ittlinger-Weiland GER [7]
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-9) 0:42
SEMIFINALS
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
14-Jul Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte LTU [18] d. Dabizha-Gorbunova RUS [12] 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-12) 0:48
14-Jul Kociołek-Baran POL [2] d. Ittlinger-Weiland GER [7]
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-11) 0:53
ROUND 3
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
13-Jul Dabizha-Gorbunova RUS [12] d.Woolley-Miric CAN [17]
2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
0:29
13-Jul Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte LTU [18] d. Strauss, N.-Strauss,T.AUT [4] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
0:32
13-Jul Ittlinger-Weiland GER [7] d. Eiholzer-Betschart SUI [3]
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
0:32
13-Jul Kociołek-Baran POL [2] d. Drussyla-Eduarda BRA [10]
2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 19-17) 0:58
ROUND 2
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
13-Jul Eiholzer-Betschart SUI [3] d.Tresnakova-Pilatova CZE [13]
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
0:25
13-Jul Ittlinger-Weiland GER [7] d. Hesselink-Stubbe NED [11]
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
0:35
13-Jul Drussyla-Eduarda BRA [10] d.Ariya-Kijja THA [28]
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
0:33
13-Jul Kociołek-Baran POL [2] d. Longman-Bukovec CAN [26]
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
0:33
13-Jul Woolley-Miric CAN [17] d. Santacruz-Santoyo MEX [15]
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
0:34
13-Jul Dabizha-Gorbunova RUS [12] d. Spanou-Vlachaki GRE [16]
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
0:35
13-Jul Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte LTU [18] d.Wong-Orantes-Hughes USA [8] 2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
0:39
13-Jul Strauss, N.-Strauss,T.AUT [4] d. Reeve-Ngauamo AUS [9]
2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 17-15) 0:47
ROUND 1
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
13-Jul Santacruz-Santoyo MEX [15] d. Carranza-Alexandra PER [22]
2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
0:33
13-Jul Spanou-Vlachaki GRE [16] d.Amie-Perpetue GUI [25]
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
0:24
13-Jul Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte LTU [18] d. Parla-Nehmeh CYP [6]
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
0:25
13-Jul Reeve-Ngauamo AUS [9] d. Leonidou-Zempyla CYP [30]
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
0:37
13-Jul Tresnakova-Pilatova CZE [13] d.Theoti-Konstantopoulou CYP [1] 2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
0:33
13-Jul Ittlinger-Weiland GER [7] d. Maaseide-Jægtnes Bech NOR [21]
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
0:29
13-Jul Ariya-Kijja THA [28] d. Bain-Douch NZL [29]
2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-12) 0:46
13-Jul Longman-Bukovec CAN [26] d. Lassyuta-Varassova KAZ [14]
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
0:25
I...,268,269,270,271,272,273,274,275,276,277 279,280,281,282,283,284
Powered by FlippingBook