FIVB Year Book 2012 - page 276

276
28-Jul Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11] d.Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14]
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
0:38
30-Jul Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2] d. Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11]
2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-8) 0:54
01-Aug Vasina-Vozakova RUS [23] d. Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11]
2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-9) 0:52
POOL C
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jul Slukova-Kolocova CZE [10] d. Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S.AUT [15] 2-1 (10-21, 21-13, 15-13) 0:47
28-Jul May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] d. Cook-Hinchley AUS [22]
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
0:39
30-Jul Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S.AUT [15] d. Cook-Hinchley AUS [22]
2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-10) 0:53
30-Jul May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] d. Slukova-Kolocova CZE [10]
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
0:36
01-Aug Slukova-Kolocova CZE [10] d. Cook-Hinchley AUS [22]
2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-11) 0:57
01-Aug May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] d. Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S.AUT [15] 2-1 (17-21, 21-8, 15-10) 0:47
POOL D
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jul Kessy-Ross USA [4] d. Gallay-Zonta ARG [21]
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
0:35
31-Jul Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [16] d. Gallay-Zonta ARG [21]
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
0:39
31-Jul Kessy-Ross USA [4] d.Van Iersel-Keizer NED [9]
2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-8) 0:56
02-Aug Van Iersel-Keizer NED [9] d. Gallay-Zonta ARG [21]
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
0:35
29-Jul Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [16] d.Van Iersel-Keizer NED [9]
2-1 (14-21, 21-16, 15-11) 0:49
02-Aug Kessy-Ross USA [4] d. Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [16]
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 19-17) 1:06
POOL E
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jul Goller-Ludwig GER [8] d. Palmer-Bawden AUS [17]
2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-8) 0:53
29-Jul Talita-Antonelli BRA [5] d. Meppelink-van Gestel NED [20]
2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
0:35
31-Jul Talita-Antonelli BRA [5] d. Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
2-1 (21-19, 29-31, 15-13) 1:05
31-Jul Meppelink-van Gestel NED [20] d. Palmer-Bawden AUS [17]
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
0:36
02-Aug Goller-Ludwig GER [8] d. Meppelink-van Gestel NED [20]
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
0:37
02-Aug Talita-Antonelli BRA [5] d. Palmer-Bawden AUS [17]
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-9) 0:51
POOL F
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jul Mullin-Dampney GBR [6] d. Lessard-Martin CAN [19]
2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-13) 0:53
31-Jul Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [7] d. Mullin-Dampney GBR [6]
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
0:37
31-Jul Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS [18] d. Lessard-Martin CAN [19]
2-1 (21-18, 28-30, 15-13) 1:09
02-Aug Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [7] d. Lessard-Martin CAN [19]
2-1 (21-12, 23-25, 15-10) 0:55
29-Jul Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [7] d. Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS [18]
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-8) 0:55
02-Aug Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS [18] d. Mullin-Dampney GBR [6]
2-0 (25-23, 21-13)
0:43
MAIN DRAW POOL STANDINGS
Rk. Team name
Country Pts    Matches    Sets
      Points
W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
POOL A
1 Larissa-Juliana
BRA 6
3 0 6 0 MAX 126 76 1.658
2 Holtwick-Semmler
GER 5
2 1 4 2 2.000 115 97 1.186
3 Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE 4
1 2 2 4 0.500 106 105 1.010
4 Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert
MRI
3
0 3 0 6 0.000 57 126 0.452
POOL B
1 Vasina-Vozakova
RUS 5
2 1 5 4 1.250 156 150 1.040
2 Zhang Xi-Xue
CHN 5
2 1 5 3 1.667 143 135 1.059
3 Kuhn-Zumkehr
SUI
4
1 2 4 4 1.000 136 139 0.978
4 Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani
GRE 4
1 2 2 5 0.400 119 130 0.915
POOL C
1 May-Treanor-Walsh USA 6
3 0 6 1 6.000 137 109 1.257
2 Slukova-Kolocova
CZE 5
2 1 4 4 1.000 133 137 0.971
3 Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S. AUT 4
1 2 4 5 0.800 141 150 0.940
4 Cook-Hinchley
AUS 3
0 3 2 6 0.333 136 151 0.901
POOL D
1 Kessy-Ross
USA 6
3 0 6 2 3.000 149 130 1.146
2 Liliana-Baquerizo
ESP 5
2 1 5 3 1.667 150 143 1.049
3 Van Iersel-Keizer
NED 4
1 2 4 4 1.000 134 126 1.063
4 Gallay-Zonta
ARG 3
0 3 0 6 0.000 93 127 0.732
POOL E
1 Talita-Antonelli
BRA 6
3 0 6 2 3.000 161 138 1.167
2 Goller-Ludwig
GER 5
2 1 5 3 1.667 160 144 1.111
3 Meppelink-van Gestel NED 4
1 2 2 4 0.500 103 118 0.873
4 Palmer-Bawden
AUS 3
0 3 2 6 0.333 127 151 0.841
POOL F
1 Cicolari-Menegatti
ITA 6
3 0 6 2 3.000 154 124 1.242
2 Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS 5
2 1 5 3 1.667 157 150 1.047
3 Mullin-Dampney
GBR 4
1 2 2 5 0.400 119 136 0.875
4 Lessard-Martin
CAN 3
0 3 3 6 0.500 156 176 0.886
LONDON 2012 OLYMPIC
GAMES
UNITED KINGDOM
WOMEN (JULY 28-AUGUST 8)
MAIN DRAW
Rk. Team
Country
1 May-Treanor-Walsh
USA
2 Kessy-Ross
USA
3 Larissa-Juliana
BRA
4 Zhang Xi-Xue
CHN
5 Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S.
AUT
Slukova-Kolocova
CZE
Goller-Ludwig
GER
Cicolari-Menegatti
ITA
9 Talita-Antonelli
BRA
Liliana-Baquerizo
ESP
Holtwick-Semmler
GER
Meppelink-van Gestel
NED
Van Iersel-Keizer
NED
Ukolova-Khomyakova
RUS
Vasina-Vozakova
RUS
Kuhn-Zumkehr
SUI
17 Klapalova-Hajeckova
CZE
Mullin-Dampney
GBR
19 Gallay-Zonta
ARG
Cook-Hinchley
AUS
Palmer-Bawden
AUS
Lessard-Martin
CAN
Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani
GRE
Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert
MRI
MAIN DRAW RESULTS
FINAL 1
ST
PLACE
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
08-Aug May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] d. Kessy-Ross USA [4]
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
0:36
FINAL 3
RD
PLACE
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
08-Aug Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] d. Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2]
2-1 (11-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:52
SEMIFINALS
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
07-Aug Kessy-Ross USA [4] d. Larissa-Juliana BRA [1]
2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:58
07-Aug May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] d. Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2]
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
0:43
ROUND 2
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
05-Aug Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] d. Goller-Ludwig GER [8]
2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
0:41
05-Aug Kessy-Ross USA [4] d. Slukova-Kolocova CZE [10]
2-0 (25-23, 21-18)
0:49
05-Aug May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] d. Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [7]
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
0:33
05-Aug Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2] d. Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S.AUT [15]
2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
0:35
ROUND 1
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
03-Aug Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] d. Meppelink-van Gestel NED [20]
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
0:35
03-Aug Goller-Ludwig GER [8] d. Holtwick-Semmler GER [12]
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
0:37
04-Aug Slukova-Kolocova CZE [10] d.Talita-Antonelli BRA [5]
2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-9) 0:56
03-Aug Kessy-Ross USA [4] d. Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI [11]
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
0:42
04-Aug May-Treanor-Walsh USA [3] d.Van Iersel-Keizer NED [9]
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
0:30
04-Aug Cicolari-Menegatti ITA [7] d. Liliana-Baquerizo ESP [16]
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
0:38
04-Aug Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2] d. Ukolova-Khomyakova RUS [18]
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
0:30
03-Aug Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S.AUT [15] d.Vasina-Vozakova RUS [23] 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-9) 0:50
LUCKY LOSERS
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
02-Aug Schwaiger D.-Schwaiger S.AUT [15] d. Mullin-Dampney GBR [6] 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
0:34
02-Aug Meppelink-van Gestel NED [20] d. Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [13] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
0:33
POOL A
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jul Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [13] d. Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI [24]
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
0:28
01-Aug Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] d. Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [13]
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
0:35
28-Jul Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] d. Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI [24]
2-0 (21-5, 21-10)
0:28
30-Jul Larissa-Juliana BRA [1] d. Holtwick-Semmler GER [12]
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
0:41
01-Aug Holtwick-Semmler GER [12] d. Li Yuk Lo-Rigobert MRI [24]
2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
0:28
28-Jul Holtwick-Semmler GER [12] d. Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE [13]
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
0:37
POOL B
Date Teams [seed]
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jul Vasina-Vozakova RUS [23] d. Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2]
2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 16-14) 0:53
30-Jul Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14] d.Vasina-Vozakova RUS [23]
2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-12) 0:51
01-Aug Zhang Xi-Xue CHN [2] d.Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE [14]
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
0:39
I...,266,267,268,269,270,271,272,273,274,275 277,278,279,280,281,282,283,284
Powered by FlippingBook