FIVB Year Book 2012 - page 275

275
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
RESULTS AND STATISTICS
SWATCH
WORLD TOUR
SWATCH YOUTH WORLD
CHAMPIONSHIPS
LONDON 2012
OLYMPIC GAMES
WORLD CUP OLYMPIC
QUALIFICATION
SWATCH JUNIOR
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
CONTINENTAL CUP
BRA
SAN
MYS
SHA
BEI
PRA
MOS
ROM
GST
BER
KLA
STA
ALA
BAN
AVC
CAVB
CEV
CSV
NOR.
ROUND 2 - POOL A
AUT d.ANG
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Huber-Seidl AUT d. Sequeira-Sequeira ANG
Injury team B
28-Jun Doppler-Horst AUT d.Abreu-Silva ANG
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
0:24
CHN d. URU
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Lin Wuqin-CH. Chen CHN d.Williman-Zanotta URU
2-1 (21-15, 26-28, 15-12) 1:03
28-Jun Zhou-Li CHN d. Cairus-Santiago URU
2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
0:27
POL d. CUB
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Ka˛dzioła-Szałankiewicz POL d.Yaimel-Escobar CUB
2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-11) 0:53
28-Jun Sergio-Peña CUB d. Losiak-Kantor POL
2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-8) 0:56
28-Jun Ka˛dzioła-Szałankiewicz POL d. Sergio-Peña CUB
1-0 (15-11)
0:12
ROUND 1 - POOL A
POL d. CHN
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Ka˛dzioła-Szałankiewicz POL d. Lin Wuqin-CH. Chen CHN
2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
0:32
28-Jun Losiak-Kantor POL d. Zhou-Li CHN
2-1 (21-18, 24-26, 15-9) 0:53
AUT d. URU
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Doppler-Horst AUT d.Williman-Zanotta URU
2-1 (29-27, 15-21, 15-11) 0:58
28-Jun Huber-Seidl AUT d. Cairus-Santiago URU
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
0:28
CUB d.ANG
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Yaimel-Escobar CUB d.Abreu-Silva ANG
2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
0:34
28-Jun Sergio-Peña CUB d. Sequeira-Sequeira ANG
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
0:32
MEX d. NED
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Boersma E.-Spijkers NED d. Ontiveros-Ontiveros MEX
2-0 (25-23, 21-19)
0:42
28-Jun Virgen-Miramontes MEX d. Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
0:38
28-Jun Ontiveros-Virgen MEX d. Boersma E.-Spijkers NED
1-0 (15-13)
0:14
CHI d.AUS
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI d. Boehm-Kapa AUS
2-0 (21-16, 23-21)
0:36
28-Jun McHugh-Slack AUS d. Martínez-Salinas CHI
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
0:32
28-Jun Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI d. McHugh-Slack AUS
1-0 (15-9)
0:11
ROUND 1 - POOL A
RUS d. CHI
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Semenov-Prokopiev RUS d. Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
0:42
28-Jun Bogatov-Barsouk RUS d. Martínez-Salinas CHI
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
0:29
MEX d. NGR
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Ontiveros-Ontiveros MEX d. Iwerima-Anyasodike NGR
Forfeit team B
28-Jun Virgen-Miramontes MEX d. Ijigba-Adamu NGR
Forfeit team B
NED d.AUS
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Boersma E.-Spijkers NED d. Boehm-Kapa AUS
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
0:35
28-Jun McHugh-Slack AUS d. Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED
2-1 (24-26, 21-17, 15-8) 0:58
28-Jun Boersma E.-Spijkers NED d. McHugh-Slack AUS
1-0 (15-12)
0:14
POOL B RANKING
Rk. Code Country
Points
Matches
Won
Loss
1 AUT Austria
10
5
5
0
2 POL Poland
9
5
4
1
3 CHN China
8
5
3
2
4 CUB Cuba
7
5
2
3
5 ANG Angola
6
5
1
4
6 URU Uruguay
5
5
0
5
ROUND 5 - POOL B
AUT d. CHN
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Huber-Seidl AUT d. Lin Wuqin-CH. Chen CHN
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
0:34
30-Jun Doppler-Horst AUT d. Zhou-Li CHN
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
0:39
CUB d. URU
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Williman-Zanotta URU d.Yaimel-Escobar CUB
Forfeit team B
30-Jun Sergio-Peña CUB d. Cairus-Santiago URU
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
0:31
30-Jun Sergio-Peña CUB d.Williman-Zanotta URU
1-0 (15-9)
0:11
POL d.ANG
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Ka˛dzioła-Szałankiewicz POL d. Sequeira-Sequeira ANG
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
0:34
30-Jun Losiak-Kantor POL d.Abreu-Silva ANG
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
0:33
ROUND 4 - POOL B
POL d. URU
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Ka˛dzioła-Szałankiewicz POL d. Cairus-Santiago URU
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
0:28
29-Jun Losiak-Kantor POL d.Williman-Zanotta URU
2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-10) 0:43
AUT d. CUB
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Huber-Seidl AUT d.Yaimel-Escobar CUB
Forfeit team B
29-Jun Doppler-Horst AUT d. Sergio-Peña CUB
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
0:40
CHN d.ANG
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Lin Wuqin-CH. Chen CHN d.Abreu-Silva ANG
2-0 (21-10, 23-21)
0:32
29-Jun Zhou-Li CHN d. Sequeira-Sequeira ANG
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
0:37
ROUND 3 - POOL B
AUT d. POL
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Doppler-Horst AUT d. Ka˛dzioła-Szałankiewicz POL
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
0:38
29-Jun Losiak-Kantor POL d. Huber-Seidl AUT
2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-11) 0:52
29-Jun Doppler-Horst AUT d. Ka˛dzioła-Szałankiewicz POL
1-0 (15-8)
0:13
ANG d. URU
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Abreu-Silva ANG d. Cairus-Santiago URU
2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-8) 0:44
29-Jun Sequeira-Sequeira ANG d.Williman-Zanotta URU
Forfeit team B
CUB d. CHN
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Sergio-Peña CUB d. Lin Wuqin-CH. Chen CHN
2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-11) 0:48
29-Jun Zhou-Li CHN d.Yaimel-Escobar CUB
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
0:39
29-Jun Zhou-Li CHN d. Sergio-Peña CUB
1-0 (15-11)
0:11
I...,265,266,267,268,269,270,271,272,273,274 276,277,278,279,280,281,282,283,284
Powered by FlippingBook