FIVB Year Book 2012 - page 274

274
MEN (JUNE 28-JULY 1)
FINAL RANKING
Rk. Code Country
1 RUS Russia
Q
AUT Austria
Q
3 MEX Mexico
POL Poland
FINALS
RUS d. POL
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
01-Jul Bogatov-Barsouk RUS d. Losiak-Kantor POL
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
0:34
01-Jul Semenov-Prokopiev RUS d. Ka˛dzioła-Szałankiewicz POL
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
0:44
AUT d. MEX
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
01-Jul Huber-Seidl AUT d. Ontiveros-Ontiveros MEX
2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-7) 0:57
01-Jul Doppler-Horst AUT d.Virgen-Miramontes MEX
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
0:35
POOL A RANKING
Rk. Code Country
Points
Matches
Won
Loss
1 RUS Russia
9
5
4
1
2 MEX Mexico
9
5
4
1
3 NED Netherlands
8
5
3
2
4 CHI
Chile
7
5
2
3
5 AUS Australia
7
5
2
3
6 NGR Nigeria
3
5
0
5
ROUND 5 - POOL A
AUS d. RUS
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Boehm-Kapa AUS d. Bogatov-Barsouk RUS
Injury team B
30-Jun McHugh-Slack AUS d. Semenov-Prokopiev RUS
Injury team B
MEX d. CHI
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI d. Ontiveros-Ontiveros MEX
2-1 (21-11, 20-22, 15-6) 0:46
30-Jun Virgen-Miramontes MEX d. Martínez-Salinas CHI
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
0:29
30-Jun Ontiveros-Virgen MEX d. Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI
1-0 (15-13)
0:14
NED d. NGR
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Boersma E.-Spijkers NED d. Ijigba-Adamu NGR
2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
0:24
30-Jun Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED d. Iwerima-Anyasodike NGR
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
0:24
ROUND 4 - POOL A
NED d. CHI
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Boersma E.-Spijkers NED d. Martínez-Salinas CHI
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
0:34
30-Jun Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI d. Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED
2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 19-17) 0:53
30-Jun Boersma E.-Spijkers NED d. Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI
1-0 (15-9)
0:13
RUS d. MEX
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Bogatov-Barsouk RUS d. Ontiveros-Ontiveros MEX
2-0 (21-7, 21-18)
0:29
30-Jun Semenov-Prokopiev RUS d.Virgen-Miramontes MEX
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
0:41
AUS d. NGR
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Boehm-Kapa AUS d. Iwerima-Anyasodike NGR
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
0:28
30-Jun McHugh-Slack AUS d. Ijigba-Adamu NGR
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
0:27
ROUND 3 - POOL A
RUS d. NED
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Semenov-Prokopiev RUS d. Boersma E.-Spijkers NED
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
0:41
29-Jun Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED d. Bogatov-Barsouk RUS
2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-13) 0:49
29-Jun Semenov-Prokopiev RUS d. Brouwer-Meeuwsen NED
1-0 (15-11)
0:15
CHI d. NGR
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Martínez-Salinas CHI d. Iwerima-Anyasodike NGR
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
0:30
29-Jun Grimalt-M. Grimalt CHI d. Ijigba-Adamu NGR
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
0:27
MEX d.AUS
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Virgen-Miramontes MEX d. Boehm-Kapa AUS
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
0:28
29-Jun McHugh-Slack AUS d. Ontiveros-Ontiveros MEX
2-1 (26-28, 24-22, 15-4) 0:56
29-Jun Ontiveros-Virgen MEX d. Slack-Kapa AUS
1-0 (15-13)
0:17
ROUND 2 - POOL A
RUS d. NGR
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Bogatov-Barsouk RUS d. Ijigba-Adamu NGR
Forfeit team B
28-Jun Semenov-Prokopiev RUS d. Iwerima-Anyasodike NGR
Forfeit team B
POOL B RANKING
Rk. Code Country
Points
Matches
Won
Loss
1 RUS Russia
10
5
5
0
2 NED Netherlands
9
5
4
1
3 MEX Mexico
8
5
3
3
4 KAZ Kazakhstan
6
5
3
3
5 VEN Venezuela
6
5
1
4
6 MOZ Mozambique
5
5
0
5
ROUND 5 - POOL B
KAZ d. MOZ
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ d. Chongo-Cossa MOZ
Forfeit team B
30-Jun Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ d.A. Cumbi-R. Cumbi MOZ
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
0:26
MEX d.VEN
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Revuelta-Virgen MEX d. Mosquera-Rodríguez VEN
2-1 (12-21, 21-13, 15-12) 0:41
30-Jun Nori-Orquidea VEN d. Candelas-García MEX
Forfeit team B
30-Jun Candelas-Revuelta MEX d. Rodríguez-Orquidea VEN
1-0 (16-14)
0:12
RUS d. NED
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Vasina-Vozakova RUS d. Meppelink-van Gestel NED
Injury team B
30-Jun Bratkova-Popova RUS d. Stiekema-Braakman NED
Injury team B
ROUND 4 - POOL B
NED d. MOZ
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Meppelink-van Gestel NED d.A. Cumbi-R. Cumbi MOZ
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
0:23
30-Jun Stiekema-Braakman NED d. Chongo-Cossa MOZ
Forfeit team B
RUS d. MEX
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Vasina-Vozakova RUS d. Revuelta-Virgen MEX
2-0 (33-31, 21-11)
0:46
30-Jun Candelas-García MEX d. Bratkova-Popova RUS
2-1 (23-25, 21-19, 15-10) 0:53
30-Jun Vasina-Vozakova RUS d. Candelas-García MEX
Injury team B
KAZ d.VEN
2-1
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
30-Jun Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ d. Nori-Orquidea VEN
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-8) 0:41
30-Jun Mosquera-Rodríguez VEN d. Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ
2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 17-15) 0:49
30-Jun Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ d. Rodríguez-Orquidea VEN
1-0 (15-13)
0:13
ROUND 3 - POOL B
RUS d. KAZ
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Bratkova-Popova RUS d.Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
0:34
29-Jun Vasina-Vozakova RUS d. Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
0:30
VEN d. MOZ
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Nori-Orquidea VEN d.A. Cumbi-R. Cumbi MOZ
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
0:23
29-Jun Mosquera-Rodríguez VEN d. Chongo-Cossa MOZ
Forfeit team B
NED d. MEX
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Meppelink-van Gestel NED d. Candelas-García MEX
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
0:34
29-Jun Stiekema-Braakman NED d. Revuelta-Virgen MEX
2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
0:31
ROUND 2 - POOL B
NED d.VEN
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Meppelink-van Gestel NED d. Mosquera-Rodríguez VEN
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
0:29
29-Jun Stiekema-Braakman NED d. Nori-Orquidea VEN
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
0:31
MEX d. KAZ
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Revuelta-Virgen MEX d.Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ
2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-10) 0:49
29-Jun Candelas-García MEX d. Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ
2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-4) 0:39
RUS d. MOZ
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
29-Jun Vasina-Vozakova RUS d. Chongo-Cossa MOZ
Forfeit team B
29-Jun Bratkova-Popova RUS d.A. Cumbi-R. Cumbi MOZ
2-0 (21-7, 21-4)
0:20
ROUND 1 - POOL B
RUS d.VEN
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Bratkova-Popova RUS d. Mosquera-Rodríguez VEN
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
0:30
28-Jun Vasina-Vozakova RUS d. Nori-Orquidea VEN
2-0 (21-7, 21-16)
0:29
MEX d. MOZ
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Revuelta-Virgen MEX d.A. Cumbi-R. Cumbi MOZ
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
0:23
28-Jun Candelas-García MEX d. Chongo-Cossa MOZ
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
0:25
NED d. KAZ
2-0
Date Teams
Results (pts per set) Time
28-Jun Meppelink-van Gestel NED d.Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
0:29
28-Jun Stiekema-Braakman NED d. Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
0:25
I...,264,265,266,267,268,269,270,271,272,273 275,276,277,278,279,280,281,282,283,...284
Powered by FlippingBook