mwcoq12 FIVB Beach Volleyball World Cup Olympic Qualification Tournament 2012

SCHEDULE/MATCH RESULTS



Semifinal 2
RUS vs. POL 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
94 01.07.2012 18:30 1 Bogatov-Barsouk RUS Losiak-Kantor POL 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 34'
95 01.07.2012 19:30 1 Semenov-Prokopiev RUS Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 44'

Semifinal 1
AUT vs. MEX 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
91 01.07.2012 16:00 1 Gholipoury-Hoshmand AUT SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA MEX 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-7) 57'
92 01.07.2012 17:00 1 Boehm-Mercer AUT Koshkarev-Barsouk MEX 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 35'

Round V - Pool A
RUS vs. AUS 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
86 30.06.2012 16:30 4 Bogatov-Barsouk RUS Boehm-Kapa AUS Injury team A -
88 30.06.2012 17:15 4 Semenov-Prokopiev RUS McHugh-Slack AUS Injury team A -

Round V - Pool B
AUT vs. CHN 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
85 30.06.2012 12:30 1 Gholipoury-Hoshmand AUT Sergio-Peña CHN 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 34'
87 30.06.2012 13:15 1 Boehm-Mercer AUT Yaimel-Escobar CHN 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 39'

Round V - Pool B
URU vs. CUB 1-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
76 30.06.2012 12:30 3 Giginoglu-Gögtepe H. URU Ontiveros-Virgen CUB Forfeit team B -
80 30.06.2012 13:15 3 Ontiveros-Ontiveros URU Slack-Kapa CUB 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 31'
84 30.06.2012 13:57 3 Giginoglu-Gögtepe H. URU Slack-Kapa CUB 0-1 (9-15) 11'

Round V - Pool A
CHI vs. MEX 1-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
75 30.06.2012 16:30 1 Mesa-Lario CHI SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA MEX 2-1 (21-11, 20-22, 15-6) 46'
79 30.06.2012 17:15 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers CHI Koshkarev-Barsouk MEX 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 29'
83 30.06.2012 18:13 1 Mesa-Lario CHI  MEX 0-1 (13-15) 14'

Round V - Pool B
POL vs. ANG 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
74 30.06.2012 12:30 2 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL IJIGBA-ADAMU ANG 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 34'
78 30.06.2012 13:15 2 Losiak-Kantor POL Sekerci-Gögtepe V. ANG 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 33'

Round V - Pool A
NED vs. NGR 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
73 30.06.2012 16:30 2 Mercer-Slack NED LIN Wuqin-CH. Chen NGR 2-0 (21-8, 21-6) 24'
77 30.06.2012 17:15 2 Boehm-McHugh NED Zhou-Li NGR 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 24'

Round IV - Pool B
POL vs. URU 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
64 29.06.2012 14:30 3 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Ontiveros-Ontiveros URU 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 28'
68 29.06.2012 15:15 3 Losiak-Kantor POL Giginoglu-Gögtepe H. URU 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-10) 43'

Round IV - Pool B
AUT vs. CUB 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
63 29.06.2012 16:30 4 Gholipoury-Hoshmand AUT Ontiveros-Virgen CUB Forfeit team B -
67 29.06.2012 17:15 4 Boehm-Mercer AUT Slack-Kapa CUB 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 40'

Round IV - Pool B
ANG vs. CHN 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
62 29.06.2012 16:30 3 Sekerci-Gögtepe V. ANG Sergio-Peña CHN 0-2 (10-21, 21-23) 32'
66 29.06.2012 17:15 3 IJIGBA-ADAMU ANG Yaimel-Escobar CHN 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 37'

Round IV - Pool A
NED vs. CHI 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
61 30.06.2012 10:30 3 Mercer-Slack NED Boersma E.-Spijkers CHI 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 34'
65 30.06.2012 11:15 3 Boehm-McHugh NED Mesa-Lario CHI 1-2 (21-13, 18-21, 17-19) 53'
69 30.06.2012 12:25 3 Mercer-Slack NED Mesa-Lario CHI 1-0 (15-9) 13'

Round IV - Pool A
RUS vs. MEX 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
56 30.06.2012 10:30 1 Bogatov-Barsouk RUS SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA MEX 2-0 (21-7, 21-18) 29'
58 30.06.2012 11:15 1 Semenov-Prokopiev RUS Koshkarev-Barsouk MEX 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) 41'

Round IV - Pool A
NGR vs. AUS 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
55 30.06.2012 10:30 2 Zhou-Li NGR Boehm-Kapa AUS 0-2 (7-21, 10-21) 28'
57 30.06.2012 11:15 2 LIN Wuqin-CH. Chen NGR McHugh-Slack AUS 0-2 (9-21, 11-21) 27'

Round III - Pool B
POL vs. AUT 1-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
46 29.06.2012 08:30 1 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Boehm-Mercer AUT 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 38'
50 29.06.2012 09:15 1 Losiak-Kantor POL Gholipoury-Hoshmand AUT 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-11) 52'
54 29.06.2012 10:05 1 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Boehm-Mercer AUT 0-1 (8-15) 13'

Round III - Pool B
ANG vs. URU 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
45 29.06.2012 08:30 4 Sekerci-Gögtepe V. ANG Ontiveros-Ontiveros URU 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-8) 44'
49 29.06.2012 09:15 4 IJIGBA-ADAMU ANG Giginoglu-Gögtepe H. URU Forfeit team B -

Round III - Pool B
CUB vs. CHN 1-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
44 29.06.2012 10:30 4 Slack-Kapa CUB Sergio-Peña CHN 2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-11) 48'
48 29.06.2012 11:15 4 Ontiveros-Virgen CUB Yaimel-Escobar CHN 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 39'
52 29.06.2012 12:20 4 Slack-Kapa CUB Yaimel-Escobar CHN 0-1 (11-15) 11'

Round III - Pool A
NED vs. RUS 1-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
43 29.06.2012 12:30 1 Mercer-Slack NED Semenov-Prokopiev RUS 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 41'
47 29.06.2012 13:15 1 Boehm-McHugh NED Bogatov-Barsouk RUS 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-13) 49'
51 29.06.2012 14:23 1 Boehm-McHugh NED Semenov-Prokopiev RUS 0-1 (11-15) 15'

Round III - Pool A
NGR vs. CHI 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
38 29.06.2012 12:30 3 Zhou-Li NGR Boersma E.-Spijkers CHI 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 30'
40 29.06.2012 13:15 3 LIN Wuqin-CH. Chen NGR Mesa-Lario CHI 0-2 (13-21, 10-21) 27'

Round III - Pool A
MEX vs. AUS 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
37 29.06.2012 12:30 2 Koshkarev-Barsouk MEX Boehm-Kapa AUS 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 28'
39 29.06.2012 13:15 2 SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA MEX McHugh-Slack AUS 1-2 (28-26, 22-24, 4-15) 56'
41 29.06.2012 14:23 2  MEX  AUS 1-0 (15-13) 17'

Round II - Pool B
AUT vs. ANG 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
32 28.06.2012 14:30 3 Gholipoury-Hoshmand AUT IJIGBA-ADAMU ANG Injury team B -
34 28.06.2012 15:15 3 Boehm-Mercer AUT Sekerci-Gögtepe V. ANG 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) 24'

Round II - Pool B
URU vs. CHN 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 28.06.2012 14:30 2 Giginoglu-Gögtepe H. URU Sergio-Peña CHN 1-2 (15-21, 28-26, 12-15) 63'
33 28.06.2012 15:15 2 Ontiveros-Ontiveros URU Yaimel-Escobar CHN 0-2 (7-21, 15-21) 27'

Round II - Pool B
POL vs. CUB 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
22 28.06.2012 14:30 1 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Ontiveros-Virgen CUB 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-11) 53'
26 28.06.2012 15:15 1 Losiak-Kantor POL Slack-Kapa CUB 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 8-15) 56'
30 28.06.2012 16:33 1 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Slack-Kapa CUB 1-0 (15-11) 12'

Round II - Pool A
RUS vs. NGR 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 28.06.2012 18:00 1 Bogatov-Barsouk RUS LIN Wuqin-CH. Chen NGR Forfeit team B -
25 28.06.2012 18:45 1 Semenov-Prokopiev RUS Zhou-Li NGR Forfeit team B -

Round II - Pool A
NED vs. MEX 1-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
20 28.06.2012 18:00 2 Mercer-Slack NED SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA MEX 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) 42'
24 28.06.2012 18:45 2 Boehm-McHugh NED Koshkarev-Barsouk MEX 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 38'
28 28.06.2012 19:42 2 Mercer-Slack NED  MEX 0-1 (13-15) 14'

Round II - Pool A
CHI vs. AUS 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
19 28.06.2012 18:00 3 Mesa-Lario CHI Boehm-Kapa AUS 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) 36'
23 28.06.2012 18:45 3 Boersma E.-Spijkers CHI McHugh-Slack AUS 0-2 (10-21, 17-21) 32'
27 28.06.2012 19:31 3 Mesa-Lario CHI McHugh-Slack AUS 1-0 (15-9) 11'

Round I - Pool B
POL vs. CHN 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
14 28.06.2012 08:30 2 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL Sergio-Peña CHN 2-0 (21-8, 21-16) 32'
16 28.06.2012 09:15 2 Losiak-Kantor POL Yaimel-Escobar CHN 2-1 (21-18, 24-26, 15-9) 53'

Round I - Pool B
URU vs. AUT 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
13 28.06.2012 08:30 3 Giginoglu-Gögtepe H. URU Boehm-Mercer AUT 1-2 (27-29, 21-15, 11-15) 58'
15 28.06.2012 09:15 3 Ontiveros-Ontiveros URU Gholipoury-Hoshmand AUT 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 28'

Round I - Pool B
ANG vs. CUB 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
4 28.06.2012 08:30 4 Sekerci-Gögtepe V. ANG Ontiveros-Virgen CUB 0-2 (15-21, 10-21) 34'
8 28.06.2012 09:15 4 IJIGBA-ADAMU ANG Slack-Kapa CUB 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 32'

Round I - Pool A
CHI vs. RUS 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
3 28.06.2012 10:30 1 Mesa-Lario CHI Semenov-Prokopiev RUS 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 42'
7 28.06.2012 11:15 1 Boersma E.-Spijkers CHI Bogatov-Barsouk RUS 0-2 (13-21, 10-21) 29'

Round I - Pool A
NGR vs. MEX 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
2 28.06.2012 10:30 2 Zhou-Li NGR SEQUEIRA-SEQUEIRA MEX Forfeit team A -
6 28.06.2012 11:15 2 LIN Wuqin-CH. Chen NGR Koshkarev-Barsouk MEX Forfeit team A -

Round I - Pool A
NED vs. AUS 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 28.06.2012 08:30 1 Mercer-Slack NED Boehm-Kapa AUS 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 35'
5 28.06.2012 09:15 1 Boehm-McHugh NED McHugh-Slack AUS 1-2 (26-24, 17-21, 8-15) 58'
9 28.06.2012 10:28 1 Mercer-Slack NED McHugh-Slack AUS 1-0 (15-12) 14'