WWCOQ12 FIVB Beach Volleyball World Cup Olympic Qualification Tournament 2012

SCHEDULE/MATCH RESULTS



Semifinal 2
RUS vs. CHN 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
94 01.07.2012 13:00 1 Barsuk-Vozakova RUS Zhang C.N.-Y.Y. Ma CHN 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-10) 48'
95 01.07.2012 14:00 1 Prokopeva-Popova RUS Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-11) 56'

Semifinal 1
ITA vs. NED 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
91 01.07.2012 10:30 1 Gioria-Momoli ITA Meppelink-van Gestel NED 1-2 (21-13, 14-21, 10-15) 45'
92 01.07.2012 11:30 1 Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA Stiekema-Braakman NED 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 39'

Round V - Pool B
KAZ vs. MOZ 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
86 30.06.2012 16:30 3 Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ Chongo-COSSA MOZ Forfeit team B -
88 30.06.2012 17:15 3 Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ A. CUMBI-R. CUMBI MOZ 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 26'

Round V - Pool B
VEN vs. MEX 1-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
85 30.06.2012 14:30 4 Mosquera-Rodriguez VEN Revuelta-Virgen MEX 1-2 (21-12, 13-21, 12-15) 41'
87 30.06.2012 15:15 4 Nori-Orquidea VEN Candelas-Garcia MEX Forfeit team B -
89 30.06.2012 16:00 4 Rodriguez-Orquidea VEN Candelas-Revuelta MEX 0-1 (14-16) 12'

Round V - Pool B
RUS vs. NED 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
76 30.06.2012 14:30 3 Barsuk-Vozakova RUS Meppelink-van Gestel NED Injury team B -
80 30.06.2012 15:15 3 Prokopeva-Popova RUS Stiekema-Braakman NED Injury team B -

Round V - Pool A
CHN vs. KEN 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
75 30.06.2012 14:30 1 Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN NDAKALA-NDASABA KEN 2-0 (21-11, 21-5) 25'
79 30.06.2012 15:15 1 Zhang C.N.-Y.Y. Ma CHN ROTICH-MAIYO KEN 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 31'

Round V - Pool A
URU vs. SUI 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
74 30.06.2012 14:30 2 Gomez-Guigou URU Vergé-Dépré-Forrer SUI 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 34'
78 30.06.2012 15:15 2 Cardozo-Nieto URU Kayser-Heidrich SUI 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 30'

Round V - Pool A
ITA vs.  0-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration

Round IV - Pool B
MOZ vs. NED 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
68 30.06.2012 08:30 3 A. CUMBI-R. CUMBI MOZ Meppelink-van Gestel NED 0-2 (10-21, 8-21) 23'
70 30.06.2012 09:15 3 Chongo-COSSA MOZ Stiekema-Braakman NED Forfeit team A -

Round IV - Pool B
RUS vs. MEX 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
67 30.06.2012 08:30 1 Barsuk-Vozakova RUS Revuelta-Virgen MEX 2-0 (33-31, 21-11) 46'
69 30.06.2012 09:15 1 Prokopeva-Popova RUS Candelas-Garcia MEX 1-2 (25-23, 19-21, 10-15) 53'
71 30.06.2012 10:35 1 Barsuk-Vozakova RUS Candelas-Garcia MEX Injury team B -

Round IV - Pool A
CHN vs. URU 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
58 30.06.2012 08:30 4 Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN Cardozo-Nieto URU 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) 29'
62 30.06.2012 09:15 4 Zhang C.N.-Y.Y. Ma CHN Gomez-Guigou URU 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 37'

Round IV - Pool B
KAZ vs. VEN 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
57 30.06.2012 10:30 4 Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ Nori-Orquidea VEN 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-8) 41'
61 30.06.2012 11:15 4 Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ Mosquera-Rodriguez VEN 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 15-17) 49'
65 30.06.2012 12:24 4 Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ Rodriguez-Orquidea VEN 1-0 (15-13) 13'

Round IV - Pool A
ITA vs. SUI 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
56 30.06.2012 08:30 2 Gioria-Momoli ITA Vergé-Dépré-Forrer SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 37'
60 30.06.2012 09:15 2 Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA Kayser-Heidrich SUI 1-2 (21-15, 12-21, 13-15) 49'
64 30.06.2012 10:25 2 Gioria-Momoli ITA Vergé-Dépré-Forrer SUI 1-0 (19-17) 18'

Round IV - Pool A
KEN vs.  0-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration

Round III - Pool B
KAZ vs. RUS 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
50 29.06.2012 16:30 1 Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ Prokopeva-Popova RUS 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 34'
52 29.06.2012 17:15 1 Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ Barsuk-Vozakova RUS 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 30'

Round III - Pool B
MOZ vs. VEN 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
49 29.06.2012 14:30 4 A. CUMBI-R. CUMBI MOZ Nori-Orquidea VEN 0-2 (9-21, 10-21) 23'
51 29.06.2012 15:15 4 Chongo-COSSA MOZ Mosquera-Rodriguez VEN Forfeit team A -

Round III - Pool B
MEX vs. NED 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
40 29.06.2012 16:30 2 Candelas-Garcia MEX Meppelink-van Gestel NED 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 34'
44 29.06.2012 17:15 2 Revuelta-Virgen MEX Stiekema-Braakman NED 0-2 (17-21, 9-21) 31'

Round III - Pool A
CHN vs. ITA 1-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
39 29.06.2012 14:30 1 Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-6) 49'
43 29.06.2012 15:15 1 Zhang C.N.-Y.Y. Ma CHN Gioria-Momoli ITA 0-2 (17-21, 20-22) 40'
47 29.06.2012 16:40 1 Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN Gioria-Momoli ITA 0-1 (13-15) 15'

Round III - Pool A
KEN vs. URU 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
38 29.06.2012 14:30 2 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN Cardozo-Nieto URU 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 31'
42 29.06.2012 15:15 2 NDAKALA-NDASABA KEN Gomez-Guigou URU 0-2 (8-21, 9-21) 25'

Round III - Pool A
SUI vs.  0-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration

Round II - Pool B
VEN vs. NED 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
32 29.06.2012 10:30 2 Mosquera-Rodriguez VEN Meppelink-van Gestel NED 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 29'
34 29.06.2012 11:15 2 Nori-Orquidea VEN Stiekema-Braakman NED 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 31'

Round II - Pool B
KAZ vs. MEX 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 29.06.2012 10:30 3 Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ Revuelta-Virgen MEX 1-2 (21-16, 20-22, 10-15) 49'
33 29.06.2012 11:15 3 Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ Candelas-Garcia MEX 1-2 (21-18, 12-21, 4-15) 39'

Round II - Pool B
RUS vs. MOZ 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
22 29.06.2012 10:30 1 Barsuk-Vozakova RUS Chongo-COSSA MOZ Forfeit team B -
26 29.06.2012 11:15 1 Prokopeva-Popova RUS A. CUMBI-R. CUMBI MOZ 2-0 (21-7, 21-4) 20'

Round II - Pool A
CHN vs. SUI 2-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 29.06.2012 08:30 3 Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN Vergé-Dépré-Forrer SUI 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) 37'
25 29.06.2012 09:15 3 Zhang C.N.-Y.Y. Ma CHN Kayser-Heidrich SUI 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 12-15) 53'
29 29.06.2012 10:23 3 Wang Fan-Yue Y. CHN Vergé-Dépré-Forrer SUI 1-0 (18-16) 14'

Round II - Pool A
ITA vs. KEN 2-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
20 29.06.2012 08:30 2 Gioria-Momoli ITA NDAKALA-NDASABA KEN 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) 25'
24 29.06.2012 09:15 2 Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA ROTICH-MAIYO KEN 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) 28'

Round II - Pool A
URU vs.  0-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration

Round I - Pool B
VEN vs. RUS 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
14 28.06.2012 12:30 1 Mosquera-Rodriguez VEN Prokopeva-Popova RUS 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) 30'
16 28.06.2012 13:15 1 Nori-Orquidea VEN Barsuk-Vozakova RUS 0-2 (7-21, 16-21) 29'

Round I - Pool B
MOZ vs. MEX 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
13 28.06.2012 12:30 2 A. CUMBI-R. CUMBI MOZ Revuelta-Virgen MEX 0-2 (9-21, 10-21) 23'
15 28.06.2012 13:15 2 Chongo-COSSA MOZ Candelas-Garcia MEX 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 25'

Round I - Pool A
URU vs. ITA 1-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
8 28.06.2012 10:30 4 Gomez-Guigou URU Giombini-Orsi Toth ITA 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-11) 49'
10 28.06.2012 11:15 4 Cardozo-Nieto URU Gioria-Momoli ITA 0-2 (9-21, 5-21) 24'
12 28.06.2012 12:15 4 Gomez-Guigou URU Gioria-Momoli ITA 0-1 (15-17) 16'

Round I - Pool A
CHN vs.  0-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration

Round I - Pool B
KAZ vs. NED 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
2 28.06.2012 10:30 3 Tsimbalova-Mashkova KAZ Meppelink-van Gestel NED 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 29'
4 28.06.2012 11:15 3 Samalikova-Bogatu KAZ Stiekema-Braakman NED 0-2 (10-21, 12-21) 25'

Round I - Pool A
KEN vs. SUI 0-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 28.06.2012 18:00 4 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN Vergé-Dépré-Forrer SUI Forfeit team A -
3 28.06.2012 18:45 4 NDAKALA-NDASABA KEN Kayser-Heidrich SUI Forfeit team A -