World Tour 2003
- Men
- Women

Teams (technical)
- Men
- Women

Players (technical)
- Men
- Women
 
 
Beach Volleyball World Rankings 2003
Teams (technical) - women   
Updated on 20 Oct 2003
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
1 Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA BRA 2.50 3'864 1'788
2 Walsh-May USA USA 1.00 3'690 2'460
3 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA BRA 2.25 3'578 1'676
4 Cook-Sanderson AUS AUS 3.00 2'906 1'600
5 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN CHN 2.75 2'388 1'200
6 McPeak-Youngs USA USA 5.50 2'170 1'300
7 Jordan-Davis USA USA 4.75 2'144 1'556
8 Novakova-Celbova CZE CZE 8.50 1'976 992
9 Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED NED 9.75 1'950 790
10 Pohl-Rau GER GER 8.00 1'948 920
11 Benoît-Kuhn SUI SUI 4.75 1'900 1'110
12 Alexandra-Minello BRA BRA 9.75 1'646 698
13 Mason-DeNecochea USA USA 7.50 1'644 1'016
14 W.H. You-L.Wang CHN CHN 9.75 1'642 770
15 Lahme-Müsch GER GER 6.25 1'572 850
16 Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE GRE 9.00 1'486 760
17 Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE GRE 10.00 1'386 760
18 Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB CUB 9.25 1'354 670
19 Clarke-Gerlic AUS AUS 10.50 1'280 700
20 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX MEX 10.00 1'248 580
21 Ahmann-Vollmer GER GER 13.00 1'246 460
22 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA ITA 12.00 1'190 524
23 Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN JPN 15.00 1'040 460
24 Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS AUS 11.50 984 486
25 Clarke-Pottharst AUS AUS 7.66 957 664
26 Maaseide-Glesnes NOR NOR 17.00 922 320
27 M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB CUB 12.00 898 440
28 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL BUL 15.00 864 532
29 Hakedal-Torlen NOR NOR 13.00 830 460
30 Clarke-Gooley AUS AUS 13.00 817 524
31 Wacholder-Arce USA USA 7.66 808 808
32 Claasen-Deister GER GER 17.00 800 470
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
33 Dumont-Martin CAN CAN 14.00 798 554
34 Busch-McSorley USA USA 13.00 752 572
35 Kadjo-Arjona FRA FRA 12.00 722 440
36 Clarke-Avery AUS AUS 17.00 688 395
37 Shaylyn-Ribeiro BRA BRA 15.66 630 630
38 Wang-Ji CHN CHN 10.00 624 332
39 Barros-Mônica BRA BRA 11.00 620 326
40 Bruschini-Solazzi ITA ITA 19.00 524 208
41 Alcon-Cati Pol ESP ESP 19.00 518 320
42 Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE GRE 20.00 496 326
43 Jobst-Stragliotto CAN CAN 17.00 418 306
44 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT AUT 17.00 404 268
45 Vieira-Mônica BRA BRA   400 226
46 Boileau-Morin CAN CAN 17.00 396 328
47 Jackie Silva-Felisberta Silva BRA BRA 17.00 380 380
48 Nagy-Petho HUN HUN 17.00 354 248
49 Naidoo-Willand RSA RSA 13.00 348 316
50 Riera-Jaouen FRA FRA 22.33 347 242
51 Ljungquist-Granström SWE SWE 25.00 306 162
52 Lessard-Maxwell CAN CAN 23.00 276 138
53 Byberg-Wiig NOR NOR 17.00 274 194
54 Riera-Luge FRA FRA 23.66 238 175
  Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN JPN 25.00 238 164
56 Guenette-Gougeon CAN CAN 9.00 236 236
57 Wiig-Josefsen NOR NOR   229 168
58 Jaouen-Chater FRA FRA 23.66 212 160
59 Ana Richa-França BRA BRA 21.00 208 208
60 Nurjanah-Timy INA INA 9.00 176 172
61 Laura A.-Mayra MEX MEX 17.00 158 92
62 Gavio-Cicola ITA ITA 21.00 147 66
63 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN FIN 25.00 146 82
64 Intuan-Phokongploy THA THA 9.00 140 140
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
65 Minusa-Pulina LAT LAT   134 84
66 Urata-Teru Saiki JPN JPN 25.00 132 84
67 Rii Seike-Koizumi JPN JPN   131 94
  Yamakawa-Nishimura JPN JPN   131 94
69 Angelica-Alonso ESP ESP 25.00 114 54
70 Josefsen-Hansen NOR NOR   104 73
71 Trüssel-Erni N. SUI SUI 25.00 102 84
72 Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT AUT 25.00 94 72
73 Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT AUT   92 62
74 Schonenberger-Skrivan SUI SUI 25.00 89 87
75 Cicola-Lunardi ITA ITA   87 39
76 Grozer-Schlegl HUN HUN   81 71
77 Gintzburger-Skrivan SUI SUI 25.00 77 77
78 Forrer-Schonenberger SUI SUI 25.00 71 69
79 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT AUT 25.00 70 70
  Keizer-Mooren NED NED 25.00 70 56
81 Orchard-Maycock AUS AUS 17.00 69 67
82 Busch-Nielsen AUS AUS 17.00 60 60
  Zhang Xi-Hu CHN CHN 17.00 60 60
  Fesus-Schlegl HUN HUN   60 42
  Andriana-Stevia INA INA 17.00 60 60
  Eta-Agustin INA INA 17.00 60 60
  Nemati-Yusriani INA INA 17.00 60 60
  Nuraida-Minarni INA INA 17.00 60 60
  Risma-Yayah INA INA 17.00 60 60
  Sulilowati-Fangidae INA INA 17.00 60 60
  Meredith-Fontana USA USA 25.00 60 233
92 Laura D.-Galindo MEX MEX   57 54
93 Chater-Speno FRA FRA   55 39
94 Todd-Blundell NZL NZL   54 46
95 Uryadova-Bobrova RUS RUS 25.00 50 50
96 Kloeden-Maycock AUS AUS   48 46
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
97 Glover-Austin ENG ENG   46 44
98 Makabe-Miho JPN JPN   42 32
  Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI SUI   42 42
100 Van Breedam-Vindevoghel BEL BEL   40 33
  Kulna-Sannok THA THA 25.00 40 40
102 Osheyko-Baburina UKR UKR   38 10
103 de Vries-Fokkens NED NED   37 37
104 Brink-Abeler-Jürich GER GER   36 36
  Günther-Kleefisch GER GER   36 36
  Laura Miranda-Galindo MEX MEX   36 33
107 Van Breedam-Zhmakova BEL BEL   35 28
108 Castelli-Faure FRA FRA   34 16
  Folco-Cacciatori ITA ITA 25.00 34 34
110 Molina-Indrémilla FRA FRA   32 16
111 Nyari-Selmeczi - Brecher HUN HUN   31 13
112 Ren-Lu CHN CHN 25.00 30 30
  Komang-Niluh INA INA 25.00 30 30
  Linda-Muka-dimah INA INA 25.00 30 30
  Ninesim-Burhkina INA INA 25.00 30 30
  Nursiyah-Ni Nyoman INA INA 25.00 30 30
  Malcolm-Easterbrook NZL NZL 25.00 30 30
  Hegner-Aslund SWE SWE 25.00 30 30
119 de Vries-Waning NED NED   28 28
  Uddstahl-Warner SWE SWE   28 12
121 Olding-Austin ENG ENG   26 24
122 Giordano-Beaule FRA FRA   24  
  Koizumi-Nishimura JPN JPN   24 24
  Michon-Wojtckzak POL POL   24 24
125 Selmeczi - Brecher-Kurucz HUN HUN   23 14
  Casuscelli-Folco ITA ITA   23 23
127 Selmeczi - Brecher-Matrai HUN HUN   22 13
  Isidori-Marini ITA ITA   22  
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
129 Teknedzjanova-Novakova CZE CZE   20 20
  Tychnova-Tychnova CZE CZE   20 20
  Schjerven-Oyan NOR NOR   20 20
132 Jasper-Stampfer AUT AUT   18 18
  Hong-Lin CHN CHN   18 18
  Hamzaoui-Gemise Fareau FRA FRA   18  
  Kaup-Raddatz GER GER   18 18
  Oda-Inoue JPN JPN   18 18
  Akers-Straton USA USA   18 18
  Bragado-Wood USA USA   18 18
  O'Hara-Kottke USA USA   18  
140 Nyari-Hejjas HUN HUN   17 8
141 Oberhuber-Hausl AUT AUT   16 16
  Scharf-Beinsen AUT AUT   16 16
  Filisetti-Royannais FRA FRA   16 16
  Tsubakimoto-Tanaka JPN JPN   16 16
145 Navarro-Fernandez ESP ESP   14 14
  Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska POL POL   14 14
147 Oyra-Schjerven NOR NOR   13 13
148 Stampfer-Rimser AUT AUT   12 12
  Toson-Talaat EGY EGY   12 12
  Kouloumeda-Michou GRE GRE   12 12
  Castro-Costa POR POR   12 12
  Budko-Drobyshevska UKR UKR   12 12
153 Sun Jing-Han CHN CHN   10 10
  Graumann-Sutt EST EST   10 10
  Plagiannakou-Lazaridou GRE GRE   10 10
  Tse-Cheuk Yee HKG HKG   10 10
  Bottazzi-Broccolini ITA ITA   10 10
  Suzuki-Oguri JPN JPN   10 10
  Fuamatu-Ilustre USA USA   10 10
160 Toson-Fouad EGY EGY   9 9
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
160 Kaup-Pavlicek GER GER   9 9
  Reniero-Lunardi ITA ITA   9 9
  Stevens-Waning NED NED   9 9
  Finstad-Oyan NOR NOR   9 9
165 Barrio Zamora-Barrio-Zamora ESP ESP   8 8
  Jonuzi-Malm SWE SWE   8 8
167 Andersson-Andersson SWE SWE   6 6
  Andersson-Ljungquist SWE SWE   6 6
169 Barry-Laidler CAN CAN   4 4
  Bara-Sotkovska CZE CZE   4 4
  Klapalova-Petrova CZE CZE   4 4
  Lehtonen-Loikkanen FIN FIN   4 4
  Chounta-Tiktapanidou GRE GRE   4 4
  Kostami-Bouzounieraki GRE GRE   4 4
  Chiavaro-Malerba ITA ITA   4 4
  Parenzan-Magri ITA ITA   4 4
  Eva-Marit NOR NOR   4 4
  Gro-Tryggestad/NE NOR NOR   4 4
  Lekven-Evensen NOR NOR   4 4
  Filina-Zorina RUS RUS   4 4
  Depallens-Courtat SUI SUI   4 4
  Keller-Grossen SUI SUI   4 4
  Linda Christina-Andersson SWE SWE   4 4
  Rayeva-Nikolayeva UKR UKR   4 4
185 Svensson-Ljungquist SWE SWE   2 2