World Tour 2003
- Men
- Women

Teams (technical)
- Men
- Women

Players (technical)
- Men
- Women
 
 
Beach Volleyball World Rankings 2003
 
 
Players (technical) - women   
Updated on 20 Oct 2003
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
1 Ana Paula BRA BRA 2.50 1'932 894
  Sandra Pires BRA BRA 2.50 1'932 894
3 May USA USA 1.00 1'845 1'230
  Walsh USA USA 1.00 1'845 1'230
5 Adriana Behar BRA BRA 2.25 1'789 838
  Shelda BRA BRA 2.25 1'789 838
7 Cook AUS AUS 3.00 1'453 800
  Sanderson AUS AUS 3.00 1'453 800
9 Tian Jia CHN CHN 2.75 1'194 600
  Wang Fei CHN CHN 2.75 1'194 600
11 McPeak USA USA 5.50 1'085 650
  Youngs USA USA 5.50 1'085 650
13 Davis USA USA 4.75 1'072 778
  Jordan USA USA 4.75 1'072 778
15 Celbova CZE CZE 8.50 988 496
  Novakova CZE CZE 8.50 988 496
17 Kadijk R. NED NED 9.75 975 395
  Leenstra NED NED 9.75 975 395
19 Pohl GER GER 8.00 974 460
  Rau GER GER 8.00 974 460
21 Benoît SUI SUI 4.75 950 555
  Kuhn SUI SUI 4.75 950 555
23 Alexandra BRA BRA 9.75 823 349
  Minello BRA BRA 9.75 823 349
25 DeNecochea USA USA 7.50 822 508
  Mason USA USA 7.50 822 508
27 L.Wang CHN CHN 9.75 821 385
  W.H. You CHN CHN 9.75 821 385
29 Lahme GER GER 6.25 786 425
  Müsch GER GER 6.25 786 425
31 Karadassiou GRE GRE 9.00 743 380
  Sfyri GRE GRE 9.00 743 380
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
33 Arvaniti GRE GRE 10.00 693 380
  Koutroumanidou GRE GRE 10.00 693 380
35 Fernandez Grasset CUB CUB 9.25 677 335
  Larrea Peraza CUB CUB 9.25 677 335
37 Clarke AUS AUS 9.00 673 380
38 Garcia MEX MEX 10.00 624 290
  Gaxiola MEX MEX 10.00 624 290
40 Ahmann GER GER 13.00 623 230
  Vollmer GER GER 13.00 623 230
42 Gerlic AUS AUS 12.00 607 320
43 Gattelli ITA ITA 12.00 595 262
  Perrotta ITA ITA 12.00 595 262
45 Kusuhara JPN JPN 15.00 520 230
  Tokuno JPN JPN 15.00 520 230
47 Glesnes NOR NOR 17.00 461 160
  Maaseide NOR NOR 17.00 461 160
49 Esteves Ribalta CUB CUB 12.00 449 220
  M. Crespo CUB CUB 12.00 449 220
51 Yanchulova BUL BUL 15.00 432 266
  Yanchulova BUL BUL 15.00 432 266
53 Hakedal NOR NOR 13.00 415 230
  Torlen NOR NOR 13.00 415 230
55 Arce USA USA 7.66 404 404
  Wacholder USA USA 7.66 404 404
57 Claasen GER GER 17.00 400 235
  Deister GER GER 17.00 400 235
59 Dumont CAN CAN 14.00 399 277
  Martin CAN CAN 14.00 399 277
61 Lochowicz AUS AUS 11.00 377 166
62 Busch USA USA 13.00 376 286
  McSorley USA USA 13.00 376 286
64 Arjona FRA FRA 12.00 361 220
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
64 Kadjo FRA FRA 12.00 361 220
66 Mônica BRA BRA 11.00 340 166
67 Ribeiro BRA BRA 15.66 315 315
  Shaylyn BRA BRA 15.66 315 315
69 Ji CHN CHN 10.00 312 166
  Wang CHN CHN 10.00 312 166
71 Pottharst AUS AUS 6.33 284 284
72 Barros BRA BRA 11.00 280 160
73 Bruschini ITA ITA 19.00 262 104
  Solazzi ITA ITA 19.00 262 104
75 Alcon ESP ESP 19.00 259 160
  Cati Pol ESP ESP 19.00 259 160
77 Nikolaidou GRE GRE 20.00 248 163
  Tsiartsiani GRE GRE 20.00 248 163
79 Jobst CAN CAN 17.00 209 153
  Stragliotto CAN CAN 17.00 209 153
81 Hansel AUT AUT 17.00 202 134
  Montagnolli AUT AUT 17.00 202 134
83 Boileau CAN CAN 17.00 198 164
  Morin CAN CAN 17.00 198 164
85 Felisberta Silva BRA BRA 17.00 190 190
  Jackie Silva BRA BRA 17.00 190 190
87 Riera FRA FRA 22.33 182 121
88 Nagy HUN HUN 17.00 177 124
  Petho HUN HUN 17.00 177 124
90 Naidoo RSA RSA 13.00 174 158
  Willand RSA RSA 13.00 174 158
92 Jaouen FRA FRA 22.33 165 121
93 Wiig NOR NOR 17.00 157 113
94 Granström SWE SWE 25.00 153 81
  Ljungquist SWE SWE 25.00 153 81
96 Gooley AUS AUS 17.00 144 144
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
97 Lessard CAN CAN 23.00 138 69
  Maxwell CAN CAN 23.00 138 69
99 Rii Seike JPN JPN 25.00 119 82
  Yamakawa JPN JPN 25.00 119 82
101 Gougeon CAN CAN 9.00 118 118
  Guenette CAN CAN 9.00 118 118
103 Byberg NOR NOR 17.00 117 81
104 Ana Richa BRA BRA 21.00 104 104
  França BRA BRA 21.00 104 104
106 Nurjanah INA INA 9.00 88 86
  Timy INA INA 9.00 88 86
108 Laura A. MEX MEX 17.00 79 46
  Mayra MEX MEX 17.00 79 46
110 Cicola ITA ITA 21.00 78 30
111 Nystrom FIN FIN 25.00 73 41
  Nystrom FIN FIN 25.00 73 41
113 Josefsen NOR NOR   72 55
114 Intuan THA THA 9.00 70 70
  Phokongploy THA THA 9.00 70 70
116 Gavio ITA ITA 21.00 69 36
117 Minusa LAT LAT   67 42
  Pulina LAT LAT   67 42
119 Teru Saiki JPN JPN 25.00 66 42
  Urata JPN JPN 25.00 66 42
121 Vieira BRA BRA   60 60
122 Alonso ESP ESP 25.00 57 27
  Angelica ESP ESP 25.00 57 27
124 Luge FRA FRA 25.00 56 54
125 Erni N. SUI SUI 25.00 51 42
  Trüssel SUI SUI 25.00 51 42
127 Brandstetter AUT AUT 25.00 47 36
  Mellitzer AUT AUT 25.00 47 36
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
127 Chater FRA FRA 25.00 47 39
  Schlegl HUN HUN   47 37
131 Gschweidl AUT AUT   46 31
  Swoboda AUT AUT   46 31
  Skrivan SUI SUI 25.00 46 46
134 Schonenberger SUI SUI 25.00 43 41
135 Maycock AUS AUS 17.00 39 37
136 Schwaiger AUT AUT 25.00 35 35
  Schwaiger AUT AUT 25.00 35 35
  Keizer NED NED 25.00 35 28
  Mooren NED NED 25.00 35 28
140 Grozer HUN HUN   34 34
141 Hansen NOR NOR   32 18
142 Galindo MEX MEX   31 28
  Gintzburger SUI SUI 25.00 31 31
144 Busch AUS AUS 17.00 30 30
  Nielsen AUS AUS 17.00 30 30
  Orchard AUS AUS 17.00 30 30
  Hu CHN CHN 17.00 30 30
  Zhang Xi CHN CHN 17.00 30 30
  Agustin INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Andriana INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Eta INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Fangidae INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Minarni INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Nemati INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Nuraida INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Risma INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Stevia INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Sulilowati INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Yayah INA INA 17.00 30 30
  Yusriani INA INA 17.00 30 30
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
144 Fontana USA USA 25.00 30 203
  Meredith USA USA 25.00 30 30
163 Forrer SUI SUI 25.00 28 28
164 Blundell NZL NZL   27 23
  Todd NZL NZL   27 23
166 Laura D. MEX MEX   26 26
167 Van Breedam BEL BEL   25 18
  Bobrova RUS RUS 25.00 25 25
  Uryadova RUS RUS 25.00 25 25
170 Austin ENG ENG   24 22
171 Glover ENG ENG   22 22
172 Makabe JPN JPN   21 16
  Miho JPN JPN   21 16
  de Vries NED NED   21 21
  Kilchenmann SUI SUI   21 21
  Schwer SUI SUI   21 21
177 Kulna THA THA 25.00 20 20
  Sannok THA THA 25.00 20 20
179 Folco ITA ITA 25.00 19 19
  Baburina UKR UKR   19 5
  Osheyko UKR UKR   19 5
182 Brink-Abeler GER GER   18 18
  Günther GER GER   18 18
  Jürich GER GER   18 18
  Kleefisch GER GER   18 18
  Selmeczi - Brecher HUN HUN   18 9
187 Castelli FRA FRA   17 8
  Faure FRA FRA   17 8
189 Indrémilla FRA FRA   16 8
  Molina FRA FRA   16 8
  Fokkens NED NED   16 16
192 Avery AUS AUS 25.00 15 15
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
192 Vindevoghel BEL BEL   15 15
  Lu CHN CHN 25.00 15 15
  Ren CHN CHN 25.00 15 15
  Burhkina INA INA 25.00 15 15
  Komang INA INA 25.00 15 15
  Linda INA INA 25.00 15 15
  Muka-dimah INA INA 25.00 15 15
  Ni Nyoman INA INA 25.00 15 15
  Niluh INA INA 25.00 15 15
  Ninesim INA INA 25.00 15 15
  Nursiyah INA INA 25.00 15 15
  Cacciatori ITA ITA 25.00 15 15
  Easterbrook NZL NZL 25.00 15 15
  Malcolm NZL NZL 25.00 15 15
  Aslund SWE SWE 25.00 15 15
  Hegner SWE SWE 25.00 15 15
209 Uddstahl SWE SWE   14 6
  Warner SWE SWE   14 6
211 Fesus HUN HUN   13 5
  Nyari HUN HUN   13 4
213 Koizumi JPN JPN   12 12
  Nishimura JPN JPN   12 12
  Michon POL POL   12 12
  Wojtckzak POL POL   12 12
217 Schjerven NOR NOR   11 11
218 Stampfer AUT AUT   10 10
  Zhmakova BEL BEL   10 10
  Novakova CZE CZE   10 10
  Teknedzjanova CZE CZE   10 10
  Tychnova CZE CZE   10 10
  Tychnova CZE CZE   10 10
224 Kloeden AUS AUS   9 9
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
224 Hong CHN CHN   9 9
  Lin CHN CHN   9 9
  Kaup GER GER   9 9
  Raddatz GER GER   9 9
  Lunardi ITA ITA   9 9
  Inoue JPN JPN   9 9
  Oda JPN JPN   9 9
  Oyan NOR NOR   9 9
  Akers USA USA   9 9
  Bragado USA USA   9 9
  Straton USA USA   9 9
  Wood USA USA   9 9
237 Beinsen AUT AUT   8 8
  Hausl AUT AUT   8 8
  Jasper AUT AUT   8 8
  Oberhuber AUT AUT   8 8
  Scharf AUT AUT   8 8
  Filisetti FRA FRA   8 8
  Royannais FRA FRA   8 8
  Tanaka JPN JPN   8 8
  Tsubakimoto JPN JPN   8 8
246 Toson EGY EGY   7 7
  Fernandez ESP ESP   7 7
  Navarro ESP ESP   7 7
  Waning NED NED   7 7
  Biatobrzeska POL POL   7 7
  Kuchczynska POL POL   7 7
252 Kouloumeda GRE GRE   6 6
  Michou GRE GRE   6 6
  Castro POR POR   6 6
  Costa POR POR   6 6
  Budko UKR UKR   6 6
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
252 Drobyshevska UKR UKR   6 6
258 Han CHN CHN   5 5
  Sun Jing CHN CHN   5 5
  Talaat EGY EGY   5 5
  Graumann EST EST   5 5
  Sutt EST EST   5 5
  Lazaridou GRE GRE   5 5
  Plagiannakou GRE GRE   5 5
  Cheuk Yee HKG HKG   5 5
  Tse HKG HKG   5 5
  Kurucz HUN HUN   5 5
  Bottazzi ITA ITA   5 5
  Broccolini ITA ITA   5 5
  Oguri JPN JPN   5 5
  Suzuki JPN JPN   5 5
  Laura Miranda MEX MEX   5 5
  Fuamatu USA USA   5 5
  Ilustre USA USA   5 5
275 Barrio Zamora ESP ESP   4 4
  Barrio-Zamora ESP ESP   4 4
  Hejjas HUN HUN   4 4
  Matrai HUN HUN   4 4
  Casuscelli ITA ITA   4 4
  Andersson SWE SWE   4 4
  Jonuzi SWE SWE   4 4
  Malm SWE SWE   4 4
283 Rimser AUT AUT   2 2
  Barry CAN CAN   2 2
  Laidler CAN CAN   2 2
  Bara CZE CZE   2 2
  Klapalova CZE CZE   2 2
  Petrova CZE CZE   2 2
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
283 Sotkovska CZE CZE   2 2
  Fouad EGY EGY   2 2
  Olding ENG ENG   2 2
  Lehtonen FIN FIN   2 2
  Loikkanen FIN FIN   2 2
  Bouzounieraki GRE GRE   2 2
  Chounta GRE GRE   2 2
  Kostami GRE GRE   2 2
  Tiktapanidou GRE GRE   2 2
  Chiavaro ITA ITA   2 2
  Magri ITA ITA   2 2
  Malerba ITA ITA   2 2
  Parenzan ITA ITA   2 2
  Stevens NED NED   2 2
  Eva NOR NOR   2 2
  Evensen NOR NOR   2 2
  Gro NOR NOR   2 2
  Lekven NOR NOR   2 2
  Marit NOR NOR   2 2
  Oyra NOR NOR   2 2
  Tryggestad/NE NOR NOR   2 2
  Filina RUS RUS   2 2
  Zorina RUS RUS   2 2
  Courtat SUI SUI   2 2
  Depallens SUI SUI   2 2
  Grossen SUI SUI   2 2
  Keller SUI SUI   2 2
  Andersson SWE SWE   2 2
  Andersson SWE SWE   2 2
  Linda Christina SWE SWE   2 2
  Ljungquist SWE SWE   2 2
  Nikolayeva UKR UKR   2 2
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
283 Rayeva UKR UKR   2 2