World Championships World Tour U23 World Championships U21 World Championships U19 World Championships U17 World Championships Youth Olympic Games Continental Cup World Continental Cup Olympic Qualification 2016 Challengers and Satellites Exhibitions/Country v. Country Archives
Global World Championship World Tour 5-Star events World Tour 4-Star events World Tour 3-Star events World Tour 2-Star events World Tour 1-Star events Continental Tours National Tours
FIVB World Ranking    - Men    - Women Entry Rankings    Teams - Men    Teams - Women    Players - Men    Players - Women Provisional Olympic Ranking    - Men    - Women
Beach Volleyball historyFIVB official Rules of the GamePicture of the Game reportGlossary
BVB InfoPersonal Plus - DancersBeach Volleyball Training Centres
Sports Regulations 2018 Handbook 2018 2018 FIVB Challenge System Regulations Handbook 2018 (Age Group WCHS) Media Guide 2017 E-Book How to promote a beach volleyball event - Guidelines FIVB Beach Volleyball U19 World Championships 2018
2020 Olympic Qualification System
Contact l RSS RSS Facebook Twitter YouTube l Login
PLAYERS' DATABASE
Athlete's biography FIVB# 124768  
 
Team name  Krebs
First name Anika
Last name Krebs
Age (birth date) 25  (7/10/1993)
Nationality GER
Hometown Berlin
Languages German, English
   
Physical Data  
Height Weight Block Spike
181 cm 67 kg 0 cm 0 cm
   
Sponsor(s) Ventfair, Postcon, E-Pixler
Profession
Hobbies
Website -
 
Results
   
Season Date Type Tournament (country) Team mate Rank Prize
Money
US$
Bonus
Pool
US$
Points
2018 2-Sep NT Timmendorfer Strand GER Domroese 5 0 6
2018 12-Aug NT Zinnowitz GER Domroese 5 0 6
2018 5-Aug 1* Ljubljana SLO Körtzinger 17 0 40
2018 29-Jul NT Leipzig GER Domroese 5 0 6
2018 22-Jul NT St. Peter-Ording GER Domroese 5 0 6
2018 15-Jul NT Kuehlungsborn GER Domroese 5 0 6
2018 8-Jul 1* Porec CRO Niemczyk 17 0 40
2018 24-Jun NT Duesseldolf GER Domroese 5 0 6
2018 17-Jun NT Dresden GER Körtzinger 5 0 6
2018 13-May 3* Lucerne SUI Körtzinger 41 0 15
2018 6-May 3* Mersin TUR Körtzinger 41 0 15
2017 3-Sep NT Timmendorfer Strand GER Ottens 9 0 1
2017 20-Aug NT Hamburg GER Ottens 9 0 1
2017 13-Aug SAT CEV EEVZA Satellite - Yantarny RUS Ottens 13 0 25
2017 30-Jul NT St.Peter Ording GER Ottens 5 0 2
2017 22-Jul SAT CEV Satellite - Ljubljana SLO Ottens 5 0 40
2017 16-Jul NT Binz GER Seyfferth 4 0 4
2017 2-Jul ZT WEVZA Zonal Event - Barcelona ESP Seyfferth 9 0 18
2017 25-Jun NT Kuhlungsborn GER Ottens 9 0 1
2017 18-Jun NT Dresden GER Ottens 9 0 1
2017 28-May NT Nuremberg GER Ottens 13 0 1
2016 11-Sep NT Timmendorfer GER Behlen 7 0 0
2016 28-Aug NT Kuhlungsborn GER Behlen 1 0 8
2016 31-Jul NT St.Peter Ording GER Behlen 3 0 4
2016 17-Jul NT Binz GER Behlen 9 0 0
2016 3-Jul NT Duisburg GER Behlen 7 0 0
2016 26-Jun NT Jena GER Behlen 13 0 0
2016 18-Jun NT Dresden GER Behlen 9 0 0
2016 5-Jun NT Hamburg GER Behlen 7 0 0
2016 21-May OPEN Cincinnati USA Behlen 25 400 60
2016 1-May NT Munster GER Behlen 3 0 4
2015 26-Jul NT St. Peter-Ording GER Gernert 4 0 2
2015 19-Jul NT Binz GER Gernert 2 0 6
2015 21-Jun NT Dresden GER Gernert 5 0 1
2015 14-Jun NT Jena GER Gernert 1 0 8
2015 17-May NT Hamburg GER Gernert 5 0 1
2015 10-May NT Munster GER Gernert 9 0 0
2014 12-Oct OPEN Xiamen Open / Women CHN Heinemann 25 400 60
2014 21-Sep CCH22 CEV U22 - Fethiye TUR Behlen 9 0 20
2014 14-Sep SAT CEV Satellite Stuttgart GER Behlen 9 0 70
2014 31-Aug NT Timmendorfer Strand GER Heinemann 13 0 0
2014 17-Aug NT Nürnberg GER Heinemann 13 0 0
2014 10-Aug SAT CEV Satellite Vaduz / Women LIE Heinemann 33 0 0
2014 3-Aug NT Dresden GER Heinemann 9 0 0
2014 20-Jul NT St. Peter-Ording GER Heinemann 7 0 1
2014 21-Jun SAT CEV Satellite Montpellier FRA Heinemann 4 0 98
2014 15-Jun U23 Myslowice POL Weiland 9 0 0 70
2014 1-Jun NT Hamburg GER Heinemann 4 0 2
2014 1-Jun MST CEV Baden Masters AUT Weiland 17 0 0 64
2014 25-May NT Münster GER Heinemann 7 0 1
2014 10-May SAT CEV Satellite Antalya TUR Heinemann 7 0 77
2013 15-Sep CT Zonal Event - Rottenburg GER Mersmann 5 0 0 84
2013 26-Jul GS Long Beach USA Weiland 33 0 0 80
2013 7-Jul CHAL Seoul KOR Wlk 9 0 0 80
2013 23-Jun U21 Umag CRO Wlk 2 0 0 126
2013 16-Jun NT Ile de Re FRA Wlk 1 0 8
2013 9-Jun NT Münster GER Wlk 9 0 0
2013 2-Jun NT Hamburg GER Wlk 13 0 0
2013 19-May NT Nordernay GER Wlk 9 0 0
2012 28-Oct OPEN Bangsaen THA Laboureur 25 600 400 30
2012 2-Sep JWC Halifax CAN Seyfferth 5 0 0 0
2012 19-Aug OTHC CEV U20 - Hartberg AUT Wlk 2 0 0 0
2011 30-Jul OTHC CEV U20 - Tel Aviv ISR Behlen 9 0 0 0
2011 26-Jun YWC Umag CRO Behlen 5 0 0 0
2010 8-Aug OTHC CEV - U18 - Porto POR Behlen 3 0 0 0
2010 1-Aug YWC Oporto POR Behrens 25 0 0 0
2009 26-Jul OTHC CEV - U18 - Espinho POR Wlk 9 0 0 0

 

GS=Grand Slam  /  CHAL=Challenger /  WS=World Serie  /  WCH=World Championship /  OG=Olympic Games  /  SAT=Satellite  /  CCH=Continental Championship  /  OTH=Other  / OTHC=Other Continental  /  MST=Masters  /  CCUP=Continental Cup  /  CT=Continental Tour  ZT=Zonal Tour /  JWC=Junior World Championship  /  YWC=Youth World Championship