BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Hong Kong Open 2001  
Hong Kong, 22 - 26 August
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1   Trüssel-Koelliker SUI Bye    
2 22 Aug Matheson-Contant AUS KONG-TSE HKG 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) 0:23
3   Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN Bye    
4   Bye Boileau-Morin CAN    
5   Todd-Drummond NZL Bye    
6   Bye Fu-Lan CHN    
7   Byberg-Schjerven NOR Bye    
8   Bye Minusa-Pulina LAT    
9   Rii Seike-Torii JPN Bye    
10   Bye Lu-Ren CHN    
11   Oliver-Newell ENG Bye    
12   Bye Lochowicz-Kloeden AUS    
13   Nagy-Schlegl HUN Bye    
14   Bye Carrillo-Carballo ESP    
15 22 Aug Au-Yim HKG SIU-MA HKG 2-0 (23-21, 21-19) 0:45
16   Bye Gougeon-Lessard CAN    
Round 2
17 22 Aug Trüssel-Koelliker SUI Matheson-Contant AUS 2-0 (21-8, 21-17) 0:33
18 22 Aug Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN Boileau-Morin CAN 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:33
19 22 Aug Todd-Drummond NZL Fu-Lan CHN 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:34
20 22 Aug Byberg-Schjerven NOR Minusa-Pulina LAT 0-2 (15-21, 7-21) 0:30
21 22 Aug Rii Seike-Torii JPN Lu-Ren CHN 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:41
22 22 Aug Oliver-Newell ENG Lochowicz-Kloeden AUS 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:36
23 22 Aug Nagy-Schlegl HUN Carrillo-Carballo ESP 1-2 (24-22, 18-21, 14-16) 1:04
24 22 Aug Au-Yim HKG Gougeon-Lessard CAN 0-2 (10-21, 10-21) 0:29
Loser are ranked 49th
25   Bye KONG-TSE HKG    
26   Bye Bye    
27   Bye Bye    
28   Bye Bye    
29   Bye Bye    
30   Bye Bye    
31   Bye Bye    
32   SIU-MA HKG Bye    
Loser are ranked 41st
33 22 Aug KONG-TSE HKG Au-Yim HKG 0-2 (8-21, 14-21) 0:31
34   Bye Nagy-Schlegl HUN    
35   Bye Lochowicz-Kloeden AUS    
36   Bye Rii Seike-Torii JPN    
37   Bye Byberg-Schjerven NOR    
38   Bye Todd-Drummond NZL    
39   Bye Boileau-Morin CAN    
40 22 Aug SIU-MA HKG Matheson-Contant AUS Injury for team A  
Round 3
41 22 Aug Trüssel-Koelliker SUI Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN Team B forfeit  
42 22 Aug Fu-Lan CHN Minusa-Pulina LAT 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 0:32
43 22 Aug Lu-Ren CHN Oliver-Newell ENG 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:35
44 22 Aug Carrillo-Carballo ESP Gougeon-Lessard CAN 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:32
Loser are ranked 37th
45 23 Aug Au-Yim HKG Nagy-Schlegl HUN 0-2 (9-21, 8-21) 0:26
46 23 Aug Lochowicz-Kloeden AUS Rii Seike-Torii JPN 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 0:38
47 23 Aug Byberg-Schjerven NOR Todd-Drummond NZL 1-2 (11-21, 21-14, 8-15) 0:52
48 23 Aug Boileau-Morin CAN Matheson-Contant AUS 0-2 (17-21, 21-23) 0:44
Loser are ranked 33rd
49 23 Aug Nagy-Schlegl HUN Minusa-Pulina LAT 2-0 (23-21, 21-16) 0:37
50 23 Aug Rii Seike-Torii JPN Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:38
51 23 Aug Todd-Drummond NZL Gougeon-Lessard CAN 0-2 (14-21, 22-24) 0:45
52 23 Aug Matheson-Contant AUS Oliver-Newell ENG 1-2 (24-26, 29-27, 17-19) 1:14
Playoff
53 23 Aug Fu-Lan CHN Lu-Ren CHN 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 13-15) 0:53
54 23 Aug Minusa-Pulina LAT Rii Seike-Torii JPN Team A forfeit  
55 23 Aug Todd-Drummond NZL Matheson-Contant AUS 2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 15-7) 1:04
56 23 Aug Fu-Lan CHN Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN 1-2 (21-7, 18-21, 9-15) 0:41
57 23 Aug Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN Lu-Ren CHN 2-0 (23-21, 21-18) 0:41
58 23 Aug Xue Li-Lu Chun Hong CHN Lu-Ren CHN 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-13) 0:54