BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's France Grand Slam 2001  
Marseille, 16 - 22 July
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 16 Jul Faure-Belle Perat FRA Charter-Rossignol FRA 1-2 (21-19, 12-21, 9-15) 0:44
2   Todd-Drummond NZL Bye    
3   Bye Skrivan-Gintzburger SUI    
4   Wiig-Byberg NOR Bye    
5 16 Jul Dubakaite-Talalaite LTU Gracie Santana-Galli USA Team A forfeit  
6   Avery-Avery AUS Bye    
7   Bye Josefsen-Toerlen NOR    
8 16 Jul Hernandez-Gonzalez ESP Cordinnier Ch.-Molina FRA Team A forfeit  
9 16 Jul Veldhuizen Th.-van Dijk NED Picard-Filisetti FRA 1-2 (23-21, 16-21, 9-15) 0:43
10   Larios-Aquino ESA Bye    
11   Bye Crettenand-Zeller SUI    
12 16 Jul Arjona-Indrémilla FRA Jonuzi-Rabom SWE 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-5) 0:32
13 16 Jul de Vries-van Diepen NED Casuscelli-Cicola ITA 2-0 (22-20, 21-11) 0:32
14   Erni D.-Licka-Paulz SUI Bye    
15   Bye Marini-Folco ITA    
16 16 Jul Mizdosova-Rimovska SVK Hakedal-Hansen NOR Team A forfeit  
Round 2
17 16 Jul Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Charter-Rossignol FRA 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) 0:24
18 16 Jul Todd-Drummond NZL De Decker-Duyck BEL 1-2 (21-14, 19-21, 10-15) 0:39
19 16 Jul Schritter-O'Hara USA Skrivan-Gintzburger SUI 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) 0:17
20 16 Jul Wiig-Byberg NOR Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 0-2 (10-21, 15-21) 0:28
21 16 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Gracie Santana-Galli USA 2-0 (21-17, 23-21) 0:43
22 16 Jul Avery-Avery AUS Benoît-Kuhn SUI 0-2 (14-21, 11-21) 0:34
23 16 Jul Lochowicz-Kloeden AUS Josefsen-Toerlen NOR 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:33
24 16 Jul Cordinnier Ch.-Molina FRA Schuster-Mason USA 0-2 (12-21, 6-21) 0:24
25 16 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Picard-Filisetti FRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:31
26 16 Jul Larios-Aquino ESA Minusa-Pulina LAT 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:34
27 16 Jul Zambrano-Abreu VEN Crettenand-Zeller SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:35
28 16 Jul Arjona-Indrémilla FRA Rii Seike-Torii JPN 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:37
29 16 Jul Gerlic-Clarke AUS de Vries-van Diepen NED 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:38
30 16 Jul Erni D.-Licka-Paulz SUI Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:34
31 16 Jul Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT Marini-Folco ITA 0-2 (10-21, 20-22) 0:30
32 16 Jul Hakedal-Hansen NOR Pangka-Arlaisuk THA Team B forfeit  
33 16 Jul Charter-Rossignol FRA Veldhuizen Th.-van Dijk NED 1-2 (21-18, 12-21, 15-17) 0:49
34   Todd-Drummond NZL Bye    
35   Skrivan-Gintzburger SUI Bye    
36 16 Jul Wiig-Byberg NOR Jonuzi-Rabom SWE 2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-11) 0:43
37 16 Jul Gracie Santana-Galli USA Casuscelli-Cicola ITA 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) 0:31
38   Avery-Avery AUS Bye    
39   Josefsen-Toerlen NOR Bye    
40 16 Jul Cordinnier Ch.-Molina FRA Mizdosova-Rimovska SVK Team B forfeit  
41 16 Jul Picard-Filisetti FRA Faure-Belle Perat FRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:31
42   Larios-Aquino ESA Bye    
43   Crettenand-Zeller SUI Bye    
44   Rii Seike-Torii JPN Bye    
45 16 Jul de Vries-van Diepen NED Dubakaite-Talalaite LTU Team B forfeit  
46   Erni D.-Licka-Paulz SUI Bye    
47   Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT Bye    
48 16 Jul Pangka-Arlaisuk THA Hernandez-Gonzalez ESP Both teams forfeit  
Round 3
49 16 Jul Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE De Decker-Duyck BEL 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) 0:27
50 16 Jul Schritter-O'Hara USA Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:40
51 16 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) 0:30
52 16 Jul Lochowicz-Kloeden AUS Schuster-Mason USA 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:31
53 16 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Minusa-Pulina LAT 0-2 (19-21, 13-21) 0:27
54 16 Jul Zambrano-Abreu VEN Arjona-Indrémilla FRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-7) 0:22
55 16 Jul Gerlic-Clarke AUS Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) 0:34
56 16 Jul Marini-Folco ITA Hakedal-Hansen NOR 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-13) 0:44
Loser are ranked 49th
57 16 Jul Veldhuizen Th.-van Dijk NED Todd-Drummond NZL 0-2 (21-23, 19-21) 0:34
58 16 Jul Skrivan-Gintzburger SUI Wiig-Byberg NOR 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:31
59 16 Jul Gracie Santana-Galli USA Avery-Avery AUS 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:39
60 16 Jul Josefsen-Toerlen NOR Cordinnier Ch.-Molina FRA 1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 9-15) 0:48
61 16 Jul Picard-Filisetti FRA Larios-Aquino ESA 2-1 (21-18, 12-21, 15-6) 0:39
62 16 Jul Crettenand-Zeller SUI Rii Seike-Torii JPN 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 13-15) 0:48
63 16 Jul de Vries-van Diepen NED Erni D.-Licka-Paulz SUI 2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 16-14) 0:44
64   Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT Bye    
Loser are ranked 41st
65 16 Jul Hakedal-Hansen NOR Todd-Drummond NZL 0-2 (21-23, 19-21) 0:33
66 16 Jul Trüssel-Koelliker SUI Wiig-Byberg NOR 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:27
67 16 Jul Arjona-Indrémilla FRA Gracie Santana-Galli USA 0-2 (9-21, 9-21) 0:26
68 16 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Cordinnier Ch.-Molina FRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:29
69 16 Jul Lochowicz-Kloeden AUS Picard-Filisetti FRA 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:31
70 16 Jul Benoît-Kuhn SUI Rii Seike-Torii JPN 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 13-15) 0:59
71 16 Jul Schritter-O'Hara USA de Vries-van Diepen NED 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) 0:24
72 16 Jul De Decker-Duyck BEL Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT 2-0 (21-16, 21-10)  
Round 4
73 17 Jul Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:33
74 17 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Schuster-Mason USA 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12) 0:48
75 17 Jul Minusa-Pulina LAT Zambrano-Abreu VEN 2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 15-0) 0:46
76 17 Jul Gerlic-Clarke AUS Marini-Folco ITA 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-11) 0:54
Loser are ranked 37th
77 17 Jul Todd-Drummond NZL Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 11-15) 0:48
78 17 Jul Gracie Santana-Galli USA Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 1-2 (13-21, 21-14, 8-15) 0:55
79 17 Jul Picard-Filisetti FRA Rii Seike-Torii JPN 2-0 (26-24, 21-19) 0:41
80 17 Jul Schritter-O'Hara USA De Decker-Duyck BEL 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) 0:34
Loser are ranked 33rd
81 17 Jul Trüssel-Koelliker SUI Schuster-Mason USA 2-1 (21-16, 23-25, 15-8) 0:58
82 17 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova CZE 0-2 (21-23, 20-22) 0:40
83 17 Jul Picard-Filisetti FRA Marini-Folco ITA 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:35
84 17 Jul Schritter-O'Hara USA Zambrano-Abreu VEN Injury for team B