BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Macau Open 2001  
Macau, 4 - 8 April
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1   Schuster-Mason USA Bye    
2 04 Apr Tang-Tong HKG DeNecochea-W.Stammer USA 0-2 (11-21, 8-21) 0:23
3   Luo-Yang CHN Bye    
4   Bye Bye    
5   Kammer-Kessy USA Bye    
6   Bye Bye    
7 04 Apr Josefsen-Toerlen NOR Schjerven-Oyra NOR 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:58
8   Bye Bye    
9   Bye Bye    
10 04 Apr Wang-Zhang CHN Avery-Avery AUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:35
11   You-Pan CHN Bye    
12   Bye Bye    
13   Basagic-Haider AUT Bye    
14   Bye Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT    
15 04 Apr Meissinger-Stampfer AUT Todd-Drummond NZL 1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 3-15) 0:46
16   Bye Pagano-Schritter USA    
Round 2
17 04 Apr Schuster-Mason USA DeNecochea-W.Stammer USA 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:34
18 04 Apr Luo-Yang CHN Li Ying-Wang CHN 1-2 (17-21, 21-14, 13-15) 0:52
19 04 Apr Kammer-Kessy USA Manley Casimir K.-Manley Casimir R. CAN 2-0 (23-21, 21-13) 0:39
20 04 Apr Josefsen-Toerlen NOR Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 0-2 (10-21, 15-21) 0:34
21 04 Apr Nakamura-Ukigaya JPN Wang-Zhang CHN 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:29
22 04 Apr You-Pan CHN Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 0:34
23 04 Apr Basagic-Haider AUT Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT 1-2 (8-21, 21-18, 9-15) 0:37
24 04 Apr Todd-Drummond NZL Pagano-Schritter USA 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:36
Loser are ranked 49th
25   Bye Tang-Tong HKG    
26   Bye Bye    
27   Bye Bye    
28   Schjerven-Oyra NOR Bye    
29   Bye Avery-Avery AUS    
30   Bye Bye    
31   Bye Bye    
32   Meissinger-Stampfer AUT Bye    
Loser are ranked 41st
33 04 Apr Tang-Tong HKG Todd-Drummond NZL 0-2 (12-21, 17-21) 0:33
34   Bye Basagic-Haider AUT    
35   Bye You-Pan CHN    
36 04 Apr Schjerven-Oyra NOR Wang-Zhang CHN 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:32
37 04 Apr Avery-Avery AUS Josefsen-Toerlen NOR 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:32
38   Bye Manley Casimir K.-Manley Casimir R. CAN    
39   Bye Luo-Yang CHN    
40 04 Apr Meissinger-Stampfer AUT Schuster-Mason USA 0-2 (7-21, 8-21) 0:19
Round 3
41 04 Apr DeNecochea-W.Stammer USA Li Ying-Wang CHN 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-13) 0:55
42 04 Apr Kammer-Kessy USA Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-11) 0:54
43 04 Apr Nakamura-Ukigaya JPN Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:34
44 04 Apr Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT Pagano-Schritter USA 0-2 (18-21, 9-21) 0:34
Loser are ranked 37th
45 05 Apr Todd-Drummond NZL Basagic-Haider AUT 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) 0:25
46 05 Apr You-Pan CHN Wang-Zhang CHN 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0:31
47 05 Apr Avery-Avery AUS Manley Casimir K.-Manley Casimir R. CAN 1-2 (21-15, 20-22, 11-15) 0:48
48 05 Apr Luo-Yang CHN Schuster-Mason USA 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:34
Loser are ranked 33rd
49 05 Apr Todd-Drummond NZL Trüssel-Koelliker SUI 0-2 (5-21, 17-21) 0:32
50 05 Apr Wang-Zhang CHN Li Ying-Wang CHN 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:38
51 05 Apr Manley Casimir K.-Manley Casimir R. CAN Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-10) 0:52
52 05 Apr Schuster-Mason USA Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:36
Playoff
53 05 Apr Todd-Drummond NZL Li Ying-Wang CHN 0-2 (14-21, 6-21) 0:27
54 05 Apr DeNecochea-W.Stammer USA Kammer-Kessy USA 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:36
55 05 Apr Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 0-2 (11-21, 8-21) 0:27
56 05 Apr DeNecochea-W.Stammer USA Pagano-Schritter USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:41
57 05 Apr Kammer-Kessy USA Schuster-Mason USA 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:33
58 05 Apr Todd-Drummond NZL Swoboda-Mellitzer AUT 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 18-16) 0:53
59 05 Apr Pagano-Schritter USA Schuster-Mason USA 0-2 (13-21, 10-21) 0:32
60 05 Apr DeNecochea-W.Stammer USA Schuster-Mason USA 1-2 (20-22, 25-23, 15-17) 0:54
61 05 Apr DeNecochea-W.Stammer USA Schuster-Mason USA 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-11) 0:50