BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Brazil Open 2001  
Vitoria, 27 November - 2 December
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1   Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Bye    
2   Bye Brunholi-Dulinski BRA    
3   Dultra Jr.-Paulo Emilio BRA Bye    
4   Bye Heath-Macau G. USA    
5   Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Bye    
6   Bye Hiebert-Gravelle CAN    
7   Homeyer-Slacanin GER Bye    
8   Bye Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT    
9   Pimponi-Raffaelli ITA Bye    
10   Bye Anjinho-Brazão BRA    
11   Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE Bye    
12   Bye Murilo-Klepper BRA    
13   Harley-Luizão BRA Bye    
14   Bye Cadieux-Matthews CAN    
15   Hauser-Arseneau CAN Bye    
16   Bye Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA    
Round 2
17 27 Nov Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Brunholi-Dulinski BRA 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) 0:38
18 27 Nov Dultra Jr.-Paulo Emilio BRA Heath-Macau G. USA 2-0 (25-23, 21-15) 0:41
19 27 Nov Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Hiebert-Gravelle CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:41
20 27 Nov Homeyer-Slacanin GER Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:32
21 27 Nov Pimponi-Raffaelli ITA Anjinho-Brazão BRA 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:39
22 27 Nov Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE Murilo-Klepper BRA 0-2 (8-21, 15-21) 0:30
23 27 Nov Harley-Luizão BRA Cadieux-Matthews CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:38
24 27 Nov Hauser-Arseneau CAN Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA 0-2 (27-29, 17-21) 0:45
Loser are ranked 49th
25   Bye Bye    
26   Bye Bye    
27   Bye Bye    
28   Bye Bye    
29   Bye Bye    
30   Bye Bye    
31   Bye Bye    
32   Bye Bye    
Loser are ranked 41st
33   Bye Hauser-Arseneau CAN    
34   Bye Cadieux-Matthews CAN    
35   Bye Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE    
36   Bye Pimponi-Raffaelli ITA    
37   Bye Homeyer-Slacanin GER    
38   Bye Hiebert-Gravelle CAN    
39   Bye Heath-Macau G. USA    
40   Bye Brunholi-Dulinski BRA    
Round 3
41 27 Nov Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Dultra Jr.-Paulo Emilio BRA 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 7-15) 0:55
42 27 Nov Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 17-19) 0:47
43 27 Nov Anjinho-Brazão BRA Murilo-Klepper BRA 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-13) 1:04
44 27 Nov Harley-Luizão BRA Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 16-14) 0:56
Loser are ranked 37th
45 28 Nov Hauser-Arseneau CAN Cadieux-Matthews CAN 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 6-15) 0:53
46 28 Nov Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE Pimponi-Raffaelli ITA 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:33
47 28 Nov Homeyer-Slacanin GER Hiebert-Gravelle CAN 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13) 1:06
48 28 Nov Heath-Macau G. USA Brunholi-Dulinski BRA 2-1 (21-18, 21-23, 16-14) 0:58
Playoff
49 28 Nov Anjinho-Brazão BRA Harley-Luizão BRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:43
50 28 Nov Marcio Araujo-Benjamin BRA Murilo-Klepper BRA Team A forfeit  
51 28 Nov Harley-Luizão BRA Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:34
52 28 Nov Harley-Luizão BRA Murilo-Klepper BRA 0-2 (26-28, 19-21) 0:44