BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Belgium Open 2001  
Ostende, 8 - 12 August
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 10 Aug Emanuel-Tande BRA Mulder-Kogel NED 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0:29
2 10 Aug Zahner-Prosser AUS Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:50
3 10 Aug Kempenaers-Joosen BEL Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:44
4 10 Aug Delaney-Gravelle CAN Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) 0:34
5 10 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS 2-1 (20-22, 21-15, 15-10) 0:58
6 10 Aug Bosma-Cotrino ESP Child-Heese CAN 2-1 (21-15, 23-25, 15-12) 0:56
7 10 Aug Holden-Leinemann CAN Maia-Brenha POR 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:40
8 10 Aug Homeyer-Schneider K. GER Ricardo-Loiola BRA 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:39
9 10 Aug Baracetti-Conde ARG Daguerre-Znatchkowsky FRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:40
10 10 Aug Berger-Stamm AUT Kobel-Heuscher SUI 2-0 (21-14, 26-24) 0:46
11 10 Aug Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-9) 1:03
12 10 Aug Klemperer-Rademacher GER Wong-Metzger USA 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:34
13 10 Aug Zé Marco-Pará BRA Martinez-Salema ARG 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:34
14 10 Aug Maaseide-Horrem NOR Delfosse-Melis BEL 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:39
15 10 Aug Ahmann-Hager GER Slack-Novosel AUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:41
16 10 Aug Van Ghelue-Delanghe BEL Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:34
Round 2
17 10 Aug Emanuel-Tande BRA Zahner-Prosser AUS 1-2 (16-21, 21-15, 13-15) 0:50
18 10 Aug Fabio Diez-Correa ESP Delaney-Gravelle CAN 2-0 (21-19, 32-30) 0:50
19 10 Aug Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Bosma-Cotrino ESP 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 12-15) 0:51
20 10 Aug Holden-Leinemann CAN Ricardo-Loiola BRA 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 13-15) 1:01
21 10 Aug Baracetti-Conde ARG Berger-Stamm AUT 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-8) 0:57
22 10 Aug Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Wong-Metzger USA 2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:54
23 10 Aug Zé Marco-Pará BRA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:47
24 10 Aug Ahmann-Hager GER Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:34
Loser are ranked 25th
25 10 Aug Mulder-Kogel NED Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA 0-2 (24-26, 16-21) 0:41
26 10 Aug Kempenaers-Joosen BEL Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:31
27 10 Aug Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Child-Heese CAN 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) 0:38
28 10 Aug Maia-Brenha POR Homeyer-Schneider K. GER 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:34
29 10 Aug Daguerre-Znatchkowsky FRA Kobel-Heuscher SUI 0-2 (18-21, 8-21) 0:28
30 10 Aug Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:40
31 10 Aug Martinez-Salema ARG Delfosse-Melis BEL 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:45
32 10 Aug Slack-Novosel AUS Van Ghelue-Delanghe BEL 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:35
Loser are ranked 17th
33 10 Aug Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Ahmann-Hager GER 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:36
34 10 Aug Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 1-2 (14-21, 21-16, 15-17) 1:01
35 10 Aug Child-Heese CAN Wong-Metzger USA 1-2 (17-21, 31-29, 12-15) 1:12
36 10 Aug Maia-Brenha POR Berger-Stamm AUT 1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 13-15) 0:54
37 10 Aug Kobel-Heuscher SUI Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 20-18) 1:08
38 10 Aug Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:44
39 10 Aug Martinez-Salema ARG Delaney-Gravelle CAN 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:51
40 10 Aug Slack-Novosel AUS Emanuel-Tande BRA 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:40
Round 3
41 11 Aug Zahner-Prosser AUS Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:37
42 11 Aug Bosma-Cotrino ESP Ricardo-Loiola BRA 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:33
43 11 Aug Baracetti-Conde ARG Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:42
44 11 Aug Zé Marco-Pará BRA Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:35
Loser are ranked 13th
45 11 Aug Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 2-1 (22-24, 26-24, 15-9) 1:12
46 11 Aug Wong-Metzger USA Berger-Stamm AUT 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:35
47 11 Aug Kobel-Heuscher SUI Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 2-0 (21-13, 34-32) 0:39
48 11 Aug Martinez-Salema ARG Emanuel-Tande BRA Injury for team A  
Loser are ranked 9th
49 11 Aug Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Bosma-Cotrino ESP 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:34
50 11 Aug Wong-Metzger USA Fabio Diez-Correa ESP 2-1 (20-22, 21-16, 15-13) 1:00
51 11 Aug Kobel-Heuscher SUI Zé Marco-Pará BRA 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:34
52 11 Aug Emanuel-Tande BRA Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:45
Round 4
53 11 Aug Zahner-Prosser AUS Ricardo-Loiola BRA 0-2 (13-21, 20-22) 0:39
54 11 Aug Baracetti-Conde ARG Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0:34
Loser are ranked 7th
55 11 Aug Roberto Lopes-Franco BRA Wong-Metzger USA 0-2 (19-21, 21-23) 0:47
56 11 Aug Zé Marco-Pará BRA Emanuel-Tande BRA 0-2 (13-21, 24-26) 0:39
Loser are ranked 5th
57 11 Aug Wong-Metzger USA Baracetti-Conde ARG 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 17-19) 1:13
58 11 Aug Emanuel-Tande BRA Zahner-Prosser AUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0:30
Semi-finals
59 12 Aug Ricardo-Loiola BRA Baracetti-Conde ARG 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) 0:43
60 12 Aug Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Emanuel-Tande BRA 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 11-15) 0:41
Final 3rd Place
61 12 Aug Baracetti-Conde ARG Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) 0:39
Final 1st Place
62 12 Aug Ricardo-Loiola BRA Emanuel-Tande BRA 1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 9-15) 0:48