BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's German Open 2001  
Berlin, 27 June - 1 July
Teams participating in the Qualification Tournament
Seed Team name Ctry.
Pos. Points
1 1,099 Wong-Metzger USA
4 499 Bosma-Cotrino ESP
6 383 Fabio Diez-Correa ESP
8 280 Canet-Hamel FRA
9 198 Bachorski-Bulkowski POL
10 198 Heyer-Egger M. SUI
11 194 Ljubicic-Slean CAN
12 192 Gil-De Jesus PUR
13 162 Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS
15 134 Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE
16 134 Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT
17 128 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT
18 101 Goranson K.-Goranson E. NOR
19 98 Grinbergs-Krumins LAT
20 84 Joosen-Kempenaers BEL
21 82 Ibarra-Contreras MEX
22 82 Brink-Strosik GER
23 82 Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST
24 64 Grydeland-Pettersen EP NOR
25 64 Macau G.-Heath USA
26 58 Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL
27 53 Watanabe-Shiratori JPN
28 51 Galli F.-Cicola ITA
30 49 Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA
31 41 Delaney-Gravelle CAN
32 40 Klemperer-Rademacher GER
33 37 Hauser-Griffin CAN
34 30 Norberg V.-Hugosson SWE
35 29 Berntsen R.-Engvik NOR
36 27 De Greef-Melis BEL
37 25 Torsone-Stokes USA
38 20 Koch-Messmer SUI
39 20 Kroger-Schmidt GER
40 19 Maderböck-Doppler AUT
41 18 Hirano-Kirihara JPN
42 18 Spacek R.-Varga SVK
43 14 Huseby-Kobbevik NOR
44 14 Torr-Coleman CAN
45 14 Matysik-Strempel GER
46 14 Skarlund-Wisloff NOR
47 14 Olofsson-Jonsson SWE
48 11 Hernandez-Corona Rodriguez VEN
49 8 Backer M.-Ronnes NED
50 8 Alkobi-Alkobi ISR
51 8 Ottosson-Svensson J. SWE
52 6 Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha. LTU
53 6 Cyvas He.-Nikonovas LTU
54 2 Oestberg-Magnusson M. SWE
55 6 Traiband-Maayan ISR
56 6 Medrano-Vargas ESA
57 5 Mavrakis-Koutouleas GRE
58 4 Lacerda-Henrique De Paula POR
59 4 Karger-Lammens GER
60 4 Ronnes-Merx NED
61 4 Dailide-Nikiforov LTU
62 3 Sonderberg-Martens DEN
63 2 Reinmann-Schütz SUI
65   Leiva Mata-Quintania ESA
66   Bozek-Vaclavik CZE
67   Ambelang-Rieke GER
68   Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL
69   Herslov-Kietzer DEN
- Entries are based on the World Ranking points at entry deadline (21 days before the event).
- 8 teams from the Qualification Tournament (QT) will join the 22 directly entered teams + 2 Wild Cards to complete the 32-team Main Draw.
- The seeds are released after the technical meeting held the day before the Qualification Tournament starts. They are based on the World Ranking points (21 days before the event).