BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's German Open 2001  
Berlin, 27 June - 1 July
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 29 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Slacanin-Zimmermann GER 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) 0:29
2 29 Jun Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Kobel-Heuscher SUI 1-2 (18-21, 21-12, 14-16) 0:54
3 29 Jun Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER McCaw-Heidger R. USA 0-2 (14-21, 21-23) 0:41
4 29 Jun Martinez-Salema ARG Zé Marco-Pará BRA 0-2 (16-21, 21-23) 0:44
5 29 Jun Child-Heese CAN Stejskal-Chromy CZE 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-11) 0:47
6 29 Jun Berger-Stamm AUT Maia-Brenha POR 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-8) 0:55
7 29 Jun Baracetti-Conde ARG Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:36
8 29 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:34
9 29 Jun Ricardo-Loiola BRA Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB 1-2 (21-18, 23-25, 16-18) 1:03
10 29 Jun Rogers-Holdren USA Zahner-Prosser AUS 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0:37
11 29 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 2-1 (14-21, 22-20, 15-13) 0:34
12 29 Jun Teixeira-Pedrosa POR Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (10-21, 11-21) 0:31
13 29 Jun Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Pimponi-Raffaelli ITA 2-1 (21-23, 21-15, 16-14) 0:58
14 29 Jun Maaseide-Horrem NOR Ahmann-Hager GER 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:40
15 29 Jun Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-13) 1:10
16 29 Jun Homeyer-Schneider K. GER Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:33
Round 2
17 29 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Kobel-Heuscher SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:31
18 29 Jun McCaw-Heidger R. USA Zé Marco-Pará BRA 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:44
19 29 Jun Child-Heese CAN Berger-Stamm AUT 2-0 (25-23, 21-18) 0:45
20 29 Jun Baracetti-Conde ARG Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:36
21 29 Jun Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB Zahner-Prosser AUS 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:42
22 29 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 1-2 (22-20, 24-26, 13-15) 0:59
23 29 Jun Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Ahmann-Hager GER 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:36
24 29 Jun Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 13-15) 0:47
Loser are ranked 25th
25 29 Jun Slacanin-Zimmermann GER Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:40
26 29 Jun Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Martinez-Salema ARG 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:33
27 29 Jun Stejskal-Chromy CZE Maia-Brenha POR 0-2 (14-21, 20-22) 0:42
28 29 Jun Berg B.-Dahl SWE Zaitsev-Karasev RUS 1-2 (21-12, 18-21, 21-23) 1:06
29 29 Jun Ricardo-Loiola BRA Rogers-Holdren USA 1-2 (21-17, 15-21, 14-16) 0:55
30 29 Jun Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) 0:30
31 29 Jun Pimponi-Raffaelli ITA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) 0:36
32 29 Jun Holden-Leinemann CAN Homeyer-Schneider K. GER 2-0 (21-17, 24-22) 0:43
Loser are ranked 17th
33 29 Jun Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-13) 1:00
34 29 Jun Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Ahmann-Hager GER 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:35
35 29 Jun Maia-Brenha POR Slack-Novosel AUS 1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 13-15) 0:44
36 29 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:40
37 29 Jun Rogers-Holdren USA Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-12) 0:55
38 29 Jun Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Berger-Stamm AUT 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:41
39 29 Jun Maaseide-Horrem NOR McCaw-Heidger R. USA 0-2 (14-21, 25-27) 0:51
40 29 Jun Holden-Leinemann CAN Kobel-Heuscher SUI 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 16-18) 0:55
Round 3
41 30 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Zé Marco-Pará BRA 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-6) 0:51
42 30 Jun Child-Heese CAN Baracetti-Conde ARG 2-0 (23-21, 23-21) 0:46
43 30 Jun Zahner-Prosser AUS Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:33
44 30 Jun Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (20-22, 7-21) 0:31
Loser are ranked 13th
45 30 Jun Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Ahmann-Hager GER 1-2 (14-21, 21-16, 13-15) 1:10
46 30 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Zaitsev-Karasev RUS 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:36
47 30 Jun Rogers-Holdren USA Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 2-0 (27-25, 21-11) 0:40
48 30 Jun McCaw-Heidger R. USA Kobel-Heuscher SUI 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:41
Loser are ranked 9th
49 30 Jun Ahmann-Hager GER Baracetti-Conde ARG 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:33
50 30 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Zé Marco-Pará BRA 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:38
51 30 Jun Rogers-Holdren USA Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 1-2 (27-25, 14-21, 21-23) 1:05
52 30 Jun Kobel-Heuscher SUI Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:32
Round 4
53 30 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Child-Heese CAN 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) 0:30
54 30 Jun Zahner-Prosser AUS Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 1-2 (12-21, 24-22, 13-15) 0:47
Loser are ranked 7th
55 30 Jun Baracetti-Conde ARG Zé Marco-Pará BRA 1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 9-15) 1:03
56 30 Jun Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR Kobel-Heuscher SUI 1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 12-15) 0:48
Loser are ranked 5th
57 30 Jun Zé Marco-Pará BRA Zahner-Prosser AUS 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:40
58 30 Jun Kobel-Heuscher SUI Child-Heese CAN 2-0 (25-23, 21-17) 0:44
Semi-finals
59 01 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Zahner-Prosser AUS 1-2 (26-28, 21-14, 11-15) 0:49
60 01 Jul Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Kobel-Heuscher SUI 2-0 (27-25, 26-24) 0:46
Final 3rd Place
61 01 Jul Emanuel-Tande BRA Kobel-Heuscher SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:34
Final 1st Place
62 01 Jul Zahner-Prosser AUS Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 2-1 (18-21, 28-26, 22-20) 1:05