BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Swiss Open 2001  
Gstaad, 20 - 24 June
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1 22 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Yu-Qiang CHN 2-0 (21-8, 21-12) 0:30
2 22 Jun Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 0-2 (13-21, 25-27) 0:49
3 22 Jun Kobel-Heuscher SUI Martinez-Salema ARG 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-10) 0:56
4 22 Jun Berger-Stamm AUT Child-Heese CAN 2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-11) 0:51
5 22 Jun Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Gscheidle-Vesti SUI 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:39
6 22 Jun Rogers-Holdren USA Zé Marco-Pará BRA 2-0 (21-11, 22-20) 0:34
7 22 Jun Zahner-Prosser AUS Baracetti-Conde ARG 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 13-15) 0:55
8 22 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) 0:33
9 22 Jun Ricardo-Loiola BRA Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-13) 0:47
10 22 Jun Holden-Leinemann CAN Slack-Novosel AUS 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:42
11 22 Jun Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Ahmann-Hager GER 0-2 (22-24, 8-21) 0:42
12 22 Jun Heyer-Egger M. SUI Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 0-2 (24-26, 15-21) 0:47
13 22 Jun Wong-Metzger USA Pimponi-Raffaelli ITA 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:38
14 22 Jun Maaseide-Horrem NOR Maia-Brenha POR 1-2 (21-18, 20-22, 13-15) 1:02
15 22 Jun Bosma-Cotrino ESP Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:47
16 22 Jun Klemperer-Rademacher GER Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 1-2 (21-18, 13-21, 8-15) 0:44
Round 2
17 22 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-12) 1:03
18 22 Jun Kobel-Heuscher SUI Berger-Stamm AUT 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 9-15) 0:51
19 22 Jun Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Rogers-Holdren USA 1-2 (18-21, 21-12, 10-15) 0:51
20 22 Jun Baracetti-Conde ARG Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0:39
21 22 Jun Ricardo-Loiola BRA Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) 0:41
22 22 Jun Ahmann-Hager GER Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 1-2 (16-21, 21-16, 16-18) 0:59
23 22 Jun Wong-Metzger USA Maia-Brenha POR 2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-11) 0:59
24 22 Jun Bosma-Cotrino ESP Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:31
Loser are ranked 25th
25 22 Jun Yu-Qiang CHN Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:39
26 22 Jun Martinez-Salema ARG Child-Heese CAN 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:41
27 22 Jun Gscheidle-Vesti SUI Zé Marco-Pará BRA 0-2 (13-21, 13-21) 0:30
28 22 Jun Zahner-Prosser AUS Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) 0:42
29 22 Jun Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB Slack-Novosel AUS 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:37
30 22 Jun Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Heyer-Egger M. SUI 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:47
31 22 Jun Pimponi-Raffaelli ITA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:47
32 22 Jun Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Klemperer-Rademacher GER 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0:31
Loser are ranked 17th
33 22 Jun Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Bosma-Cotrino ESP 2-0 (23-21, 21-9) 0:38
34 22 Jun Child-Heese CAN Maia-Brenha POR 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:37
35 22 Jun Zé Marco-Pará BRA Ahmann-Hager GER 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-9) 0:56
36 22 Jun Zahner-Prosser AUS Holden-Leinemann CAN 0-2 (27-29, 14-21) 0:48
37 22 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:36
38 22 Jun Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 2-0 (21-14, 25-23) 0:39
39 22 Jun Pimponi-Raffaelli ITA Kobel-Heuscher SUI 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:32
40 22 Jun Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Berg B.-Dahl SWE 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:38
Round 3
41 23 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Berger-Stamm AUT 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:36
42 23 Jun Rogers-Holdren USA Baracetti-Conde ARG 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:37
43 23 Jun Ricardo-Loiola BRA Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-1 (26-24, 19-21, 15-9) 0:58
44 23 Jun Wong-Metzger USA Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-11) 0:53
Loser are ranked 13th
45 23 Jun Sinjin Smith-Henkel USA Child-Heese CAN 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:45
46 23 Jun Zé Marco-Pará BRA Holden-Leinemann CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:46
47 23 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Oetke-Scheuerpflug GER 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-13) 0:54
48 23 Jun Kobel-Heuscher SUI Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 1-2 (21-23, 21-14, 12-15) 0:53
Loser are ranked 9th
49 23 Jun Child-Heese CAN Rogers-Holdren USA 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-11) 0:55
50 23 Jun Zé Marco-Pará BRA Berger-Stamm AUT 2-0 (21-12, 26-24) 1:23
51 23 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) 0:37
52 23 Jun Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS Blanton-Fonoimoana E. USA 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-8) 0:51
Round 4
53 23 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Baracetti-Conde ARG 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-10) 0:50
54 23 Jun Ricardo-Loiola BRA Wong-Metzger USA 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-7) 0:56
Loser are ranked 7th
55 23 Jun Child-Heese CAN Zé Marco-Pará BRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:34
56 23 Jun Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev RUS 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:38
Loser are ranked 5th
57 23 Jun Child-Heese CAN Wong-Metzger USA 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:36
58 23 Jun Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI Baracetti-Conde ARG 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:30
Semi-finals
59 24 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Wong-Metzger USA 1-2 (20-22, 21-16, 11-15) 0:54
60 24 Jun Ricardo-Loiola BRA Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 10-15) 0:53
Final 3rd Place
61 24 Jun Emanuel-Tande BRA Ricardo-Loiola BRA 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) 0:37
Final 1st Place
62 24 Jun Wong-Metzger USA Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:38