BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Spain Open 2001  
Tenerife, 13 - 17 June
Teams participating in the Qualification Tournament
Seed Team name Ctry.
Pos. Points
1 1,004 Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA
2 1,000 Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA
3 447 Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER
4 350 Teixeira-Pedrosa POR
5 304 Palinek-Pochop CZE
6 299 Slack-Novosel AUS
7 246 Gil-De Jesus PUR
8 242 Canet-Hamel FRA
9 205 Zaitsev-Karasev RUS
10 196 Ljubicic-Slean CAN
11 187 Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS
12 126 Heyer-Egger M. SUI
13 125 Ibarra-Contreras MEX
14 104 Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE
15 98 Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT
16 92 Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA
17 78 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT
18 70 Grinbergs-Krumins LAT
19 44 Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP
20 53 Palavecino-Depiaggio ARG
21 53 Grydeland-Pettersen EP NOR
22 53 Van Mierlo-Kempenaers BEL
23 51 Delfosse-Melis BEL
24 48 Leitner-Strauss AUT
25 44 Garcia Thomson-Luna ESP
26 44 Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL
27 34 Watanabe-Shiratori JPN
28 22 Norberg E.-Hedin SWE
29 32 Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST
30 21 Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA
31 17 Aro Perez-Davila ESP
32 17 Chamberland-Loeub CAN
33 16 Norberg V.-Hugosson SWE
34 11 Beligratis "Beli"-Chatziantoniou GRE
35 11 Maderböck-Doppler AUT
36 11 Gosch-Nausch AUT
37 10 Huseby-Kobbevik NOR
38 6 Oestberg-Magnusson M. SWE
39 5 Ces-Baumgartner FRA
40 4 Rodriguez Wood-Naranjo Hernandez ESP
41 3 Curbelo-Carballo ESP
42 3 Plinski-Antoniuk POL
43   Hirano-Kirihara JPN
44   Traiband-Chansky ISR
45   Alkobi-Alkobi ISR
46   Olofsson-Jonsson SWE
47   Fernandez-Martin Regalado ESP
48   A.Lopez-H.Lopez ESP
49   Backer M.-Ronnes NED
50   Mesa-Herrera ESP
51   Klemperer-Rademacher GER
52   Willner-Emmeus SWE
53   Lacerda-Henrique De Paula POR
54   Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB
55   Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB
- Entries are based on the World Ranking points at entry deadline (21 days before the event).
- 8 teams from the Qualification Tournament (QT) will join the 22 directly entered teams + 2 Wild Cards to complete the 32-team Main Draw.
- The seeds are released after the technical meeting held the day before the Qualification Tournament starts. They are based on the World Ranking points (21 days before the event).