BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Spain Open 2001  
Tenerife, 13 - 17 June
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 1
1   Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Bye    
2 13 Jun Norberg V.-Hugosson SWE Chamberland-Loeub CAN 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 16-14) 0:55
3 13 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT A.Lopez-H.Lopez ESP 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:27
4 13 Jun Backer M.-Ronnes NED Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:39
5   Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Bye    
6 13 Jun Curbelo-Carballo ESP Leitner-Strauss AUT 0-2 (16-21, 10-21) 0:34
7 13 Jun Garcia Thomson-Luna ESP Rodriguez Wood-Naranjo Hernandez ESP 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:38
8   Bye Canet-Hamel FRA    
9   Palinek-Pochop CZE Bye    
10 13 Jun Huseby-Kobbevik NOR Norberg E.-Hedin SWE 0-2 (11-21, 13-21) 0:33
11 13 Jun Grydeland-Pettersen EP NOR Traiband-Chansky ISR 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:27
12 13 Jun Lacerda-Henrique De Paula POR Heyer-Egger M. SUI 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:38
13 13 Jun Ibarra-Contreras MEX Willner-Emmeus SWE 2-0 (21-14, 21-7) 0:32
14 13 Jun Alkobi-Alkobi ISR Palavecino-Depiaggio ARG 0-2 (15-21, 26-28) 0:50
15 13 Jun Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Gosch-Nausch AUT 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) 0:21
16   Bye Teixeira-Pedrosa POR    
17   Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Bye    
18 13 Jun Maderböck-Doppler AUT Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 9-15) 0:49
19 13 Jun Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera ESP Olofsson-Jonsson SWE 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 12-15) 0:54
20 13 Jun Klemperer-Rademacher GER Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE 1-2 (22-20, 15-21, 15-17) 0:55
21 13 Jun Sayfulin-Kouvitchka RUS Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB 0-2 (21-23, 14-21) 0:39
22 13 Jun Hirano-Kirihara JPN Van Mierlo-Kempenaers BEL 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:39
23 13 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Oestberg-Magnusson M. SWE 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:37
24   Bye Slack-Novosel AUS    
25   Gil-De Jesus PUR Bye    
26 13 Jun Ces-Baumgartner FRA Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:36
27 13 Jun Delfosse-Melis BEL Plinski-Antoniuk POL 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:48
28 13 Jun Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB Ljubicic-Slean CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:44
29 13 Jun Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT Mesa-Herrera ESP 2-1 (21-18, 22-24, 15-11) 0:54
30 13 Jun Fernandez-Martin Regalado ESP Grinbergs-Krumins LAT 0-2 (17-21, 17-21) 0:35
31 13 Jun Aro Perez-Davila ESP Beligratis "Beli"-Chatziantoniou GRE 2-1 (28-26, 19-21, 15-13) 0:55
32   Bye Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA    
Round 2
33 13 Jun Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Norberg V.-Hugosson SWE 2-0 (21-16, 21-10) 0:26
34 13 Jun Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA 1-2 (21-19, 11-21, 12-15) 0:43
35 13 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Leitner-Strauss AUT 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-7) 0:50
36 13 Jun Garcia Thomson-Luna ESP Canet-Hamel FRA 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 16-18) 1:02
37 13 Jun Palinek-Pochop CZE Norberg E.-Hedin SWE 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:44
38 13 Jun Grydeland-Pettersen EP NOR Heyer-Egger M. SUI 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:37
39 13 Jun Ibarra-Contreras MEX Palavecino-Depiaggio ARG 1-2 (20-22, 21-13, 17-19) 0:59
40 13 Jun Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST Teixeira-Pedrosa POR 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-12) 0:52
41 13 Jun Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Lione-Amore"Eugio" ITA 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:37
42 13 Jun Olofsson-Jonsson SWE Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE 1-2 (21-15, 15-21, 12-15) 0:48
43 13 Jun Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB Hirano-Kirihara JPN 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:39
44 13 Jun Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Slack-Novosel AUS 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:33
45 13 Jun Gil-De Jesus PUR Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL 0-2 (21-23, 16-21) 0:47
46 13 Jun Delfosse-Melis BEL Ferrer Cutiño-Perez Falcon CUB 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:36
47 13 Jun Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT Grinbergs-Krumins LAT 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-12) 0:46
48 13 Jun Aro Perez-Davila ESP Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (10-21, 15-21) 0:39
Round 3
49 13 Jun Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA 1-2 (19-21, 24-22, 13-15) 0:50
50 13 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Canet-Hamel FRA 1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 11-15) 0:50
51 13 Jun Palinek-Pochop CZE Heyer-Egger M. SUI 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 7-15) 1:01
52 13 Jun Palavecino-Depiaggio ARG Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST 1-2 (19-21, 24-22, 13-15) 0:59
53 13 Jun Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:34
54 13 Jun Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB Slack-Novosel AUS 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:46
55 13 Jun Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL Delfosse-Melis BEL 2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-13) 0:58
56 13 Jun Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:38
Round 4
57 14 Jun Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA Canet-Hamel FRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:33
58 14 Jun Heyer-Egger M. SUI Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST 2-0 (26-24, 21-14) 0:37
59 14 Jun Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal CUB 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 12-15) 0:48
60 14 Jun Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA 0-2 (9-21, 19-21) 0:32
Loser are ranked 37th
61 14 Jun Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT Delfosse-Melis BEL 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 9-15) 0:53
62 14 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Roumeliotis-Michalopoulos GRE 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:40
63 14 Jun Palavecino-Depiaggio ARG Palinek-Pochop CZE 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:46
64 14 Jun Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA 0-2 (15-21, 20-22) 0:24
Loser are ranked 33rd
65 14 Jun Delfosse-Melis BEL Kais Kr.-Kais Ka. EST 0-2 (22-24, 12-21) 0:45
66 14 Jun Slack-Novosel AUS Canet-Hamel FRA 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-8) 0:45
67 14 Jun Palavecino-Depiaggio ARG Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:38
68 14 Jun Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:36
Playoff
69 14 Jun Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:46
70 14 Jun Delfosse-Melis BEL Canet-Hamel FRA 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:46
71 14 Jun Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER 0-2 (7-21, 13-21) 0:29
72 14 Jun Fred-Paulo Emilio BRA Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA 0-2 (30-32, 13-21) 0:47
73 14 Jun Delfosse-Melis BEL Wijsmans-Delanghe BEL 2-1 (21-13, 12-21, 15-11) 0:50
74 14 Jun Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA 1-2 (23-21, 16-21, 7-15) 0:53
75 14 Jun Paulão-Bellaguarda BRA Marcio Araujo-Adriano BRA 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 12-15) 0:53