FIVB PORTICCIO SATELLITE 2004

   
Men's Challenger Event 2004
CORSICA, Porticcio

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 22 Aug 15:50 Cès-Dugrip FRA [1] Damez-Caravano FRA [14] 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:35
Final 3rd Place
29 22 Aug 15:25 Mellitzer-Strauss AUT [4] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [5] 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:38
Semi-finals
28 22 Aug 12:40 Damez-Caravano FRA [14] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [5] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:38
27 22 Aug 12:00 Cès-Dugrip FRA [1] Mellitzer-Strauss AUT [4] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:39
26 21 Aug 19:20 Domingo-Goss CAN [13] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [5] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:41
25 21 Aug 19:16 Mellitzer-Strauss AUT [4] Deulofeu-Capitaine FRA [2] 2-1 (21-23, 21-18, 15-9) 0:58
24 21 Aug 17:20 Domingo-Goss CAN [13] Magnusson M.-Svensson R. SWE [6] 2-0 (21-17, 25-23) 0:43
23 21 Aug 18:01 Mellitzer-Strauss AUT [4] Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [11] 2-0 (26-24, 21-17) 0:45
Round 3
22 22 Aug 17:11 Damez-Caravano FRA [14] Deulofeu-Capitaine FRA [2] 2-0 (21-15, 26-24) 0:41
21 22 Aug 16:40 Cès-Dugrip FRA [1] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [5] 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 17-15) 1:12
20 21 Aug 15:40 Van Zwieten-VanZwieten USA [9] Magnusson M.-Svensson R. SWE [6] 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:34
19 21 Aug 16:19 Domingo-Goss CAN [13] Jury-Bikicki AUS [10] 2-1 (25-27, 22-20, 15-10) 1:16
18 21 Aug 15:39 Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [11] Schuetz-Schnider SUI [8] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:33
17 21 Aug 14:50 Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [7] Mellitzer-Strauss AUT [4] 0-2 (10-21, 17-21) 0:32
Loser are ranked 13th
16 21 Aug 14:45 Van Zwieten-VanZwieten USA [9] Guers-Marquet FRA [16] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:41
15 21 Aug 14:00 Domingo-Goss CAN [13] Kubala-Rotrekl CZE [12] 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-9) 0:48
14 21 Aug 13:53 Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [11] Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT [3] 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-11) 0:42
13 21 Aug 13:50 Otgianu-Balletto ITA [15] Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [7] 1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 8-15) 0:48
Round 2
12 21 Aug 12:20 Jury-Bikicki AUS [10] Deulofeu-Capitaine FRA [2] 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:34
11 21 Aug 12:20 Damez-Caravano FRA [14] Magnusson M.-Svensson R. SWE [6] 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-12) 0:54
10 21 Aug 11:30 Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [5] Mellitzer-Strauss AUT [4] 2-0 (21-15, 25-23) 0:46
9 21 Aug 11:55 Cès-Dugrip FRA [1] Schuetz-Schnider SUI [8] 2-1 (26-24, 19-21, 15-11) 0:48
Round 1
8 21 Aug 10:45 Otgianu-Balletto ITA [15] Deulofeu-Capitaine FRA [2] 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 10-15) 0:53
7 21 Aug 10:50 Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [7] Jury-Bikicki AUS [10] 1-2 (21-14, 18-21, 13-15) 0:44
6 21 Aug 09:56 Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [11] Magnusson M.-Svensson R. SWE [6] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:43
5 21 Aug 10:00 Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT [3] Damez-Caravano FRA [14] 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:35
4 21 Aug 09:12 Domingo-Goss CAN [13] Mellitzer-Strauss AUT [4] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0:36
3 21 Aug 09:00 Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [5] Kubala-Rotrekl CZE [12] 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 1:01
2 21 Aug 09:05 Van Zwieten-VanZwieten USA [9] Schuetz-Schnider SUI [8] 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) 0:37
1 21 Aug 09:10 Cès-Dugrip FRA [1] Guers-Marquet FRA [16] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:33