FIVB LAUSANNE SATELLITE 2004

   
Men's Satellite Event 2004
SWITZERLAND, Lausanne

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 08 Aug 17:00 Fred-Cunha BRA [1] Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [14] 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) 0:38
Final 3rd Place
29 08 Aug 15:30 Duarte-Brazão BRA [2] Schuetz-Schnider SUI [6] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:42
Semi-finals
28 08 Aug 12:34 Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [14] Schuetz-Schnider SUI [6] 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:54
27 08 Aug 11:30 Fred-Cunha BRA [1] Duarte-Brazão BRA [2] 2-0 (24-22, 21-12) 0:45
26 07 Aug 14:10 Schuetz-Schnider SUI [6] Backer M.-Rademaker NED [4] 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-9) 0:51
25 07 Aug 14:10 Goranson K.-Skarlund NOR [3] Duarte-Brazão BRA [2] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:42
24 07 Aug 12:08 Viollier-Pasquali SUI [12] Schuetz-Schnider SUI [6] 0-2 (11-21, 22-24) 0:35
23 07 Aug 12:00 Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [5] Goranson K.-Skarlund NOR [3] 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:39
Round 3
22 07 Aug 11:00 Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [14] Duarte-Brazão BRA [2] 2-1 (14-21, 23-21, 15-13) 0:55
21 07 Aug 11:00 Fred-Cunha BRA [1] Backer M.-Rademaker NED [4] 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) 0:37
20 06 Aug 18:00 Jury-Bikicki AUS [9] Schuetz-Schnider SUI [6] 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:39
19 06 Aug 18:10 Viollier-Pasquali SUI [12] Nausch-Steinöker AUT [7] 2-0 (24-22, 21-18) 0:44
18 06 Aug 17:00 Goranson K.-Skarlund NOR [3] Quinn-Fischer USA [8] 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:36
17 06 Aug 17:33 Waelchli-Bär SUI [15] Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [5] 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:30
Loser are ranked 13th
16 06 Aug 15:03 Jury-Bikicki AUS [9] Beck-Winter GER [16] 2-1 (17-21, 21-11, 15-11) 0:51
15 06 Aug 15:07 Wisloff-Hellum NOR [13] Viollier-Pasquali SUI [12] 1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 19-21) 0:56
14 06 Aug 15:00 Musnier-Vukajlovic FRA [11] Goranson K.-Skarlund NOR [3] 0-2 (19-21, 24-26) 0:42
13 06 Aug 15:21 Waelchli-Bär SUI [15] Augoustides-Naidoo RSA [10] 2-1 (21-23, 21-19, 15-12) 1:04
Round 2
12 06 Aug 14:18 Nausch-Steinöker AUT [7] Duarte-Brazão BRA [2] 0-2 (11-21, 16-21) 0:36
11 06 Aug 14:00 Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [14] Schuetz-Schnider SUI [6] 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-10) 0:53
10 06 Aug 13:00 Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [5] Backer M.-Rademaker NED [4] 1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 14-16) 0:51
9 06 Aug 13:00 Fred-Cunha BRA [1] Quinn-Fischer USA [8] 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) 0:32
Round 1
8 06 Aug 12:00 Waelchli-Bär SUI [15] Duarte-Brazão BRA [2] 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) 0:32
7 06 Aug 12:19 Nausch-Steinöker AUT [7] Augoustides-Naidoo RSA [10] 2-0 (27-25, 21-13) 0:49
6 06 Aug 11:00 Musnier-Vukajlovic FRA [11] Schuetz-Schnider SUI [6] 0-2 (23-25, 18-21) 0:44
5 06 Aug 11:03 Goranson K.-Skarlund NOR [3] Gabathuler-Wenger SUI [14] 1-2 (17-21, 22-20, 18-20) 1:04
4 06 Aug 10:00 Wisloff-Hellum NOR [13] Backer M.-Rademaker NED [4] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:35
3 06 Aug 10:00 Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [5] Viollier-Pasquali SUI [12] 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-12) 0:52
2 06 Aug 09:00 Jury-Bikicki AUS [9] Quinn-Fischer USA [8] 0-2 (12-21, 19-21) 0:34
1 06 Aug 09:00 Fred-Cunha BRA [1] Beck-Winter GER [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:29