FIVB CATTOLICA SATELLITE 2004

   
Men's Satellite Event 2004
SAN MARINO, Cattolica

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 24 Jul 18.10 Duarte-Brazão BRA [1] Raffaelli-Cicola ITA [5] 2-1 (15-21, 23-21, 15-9) 1.01
Final 3rd Place
29 24 Jul 17.10 Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR [6] Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [2] 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-12) 0.43
Semi-finals
28 24 Jul 12.00 Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [2] Raffaelli-Cicola ITA [5] 1-2 (12-21, 21-17, 12-15) 0.55
27 24 Jul 11.00 Duarte-Brazão BRA [1] Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR [6] 2-0 (21-19, 25-23) 0.47
26 24 Jul 9.00 Casadei-Maccagni ITA [13] Raffaelli-Cicola ITA [5] 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0.41
25 24 Jul 9.00 Cordovana-Tomatis ITA [4] Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR [6] Team A forfeit  
24 23 Jul 18.20 Casadei-Maccagni ITA [13] Malavolta-Nota ITA [16] 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 16-14) 0.58
23 23 Jul 17.32 Cordovana-Tomatis ITA [4] Casali-Casali ITA [11] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0.37
Round 3
22 23 Jul 18.10 Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR [6] Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [2] 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 10-15) 1.00
21 23 Jul 17.11 Duarte-Brazão BRA [1] Raffaelli-Cicola ITA [5] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0.53
20 23 Jul 16.25 Malavolta-Nota ITA [16] Lyng-Huseby NOR [3] 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0.40
19 23 Jul 16.22 Casadei-Maccagni ITA [13] Mercanti-Migliosi ITA [7] 2-1 (19-21, 21-10, 15-7) 0.54
18 23 Jul 15.40 Casali-Casali ITA [11] Hellum-Wisloff NOR [9] 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0.38
17 23 Jul 15.50 Arcidiacono-Romani SMR [10] Cordovana-Tomatis ITA [4] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0.38
Loser are ranked 13th
16 23 Jul 14.43 Indra-Wachter LIE [8] Malavolta-Nota ITA [16] 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0.42
15 23 Jul 15.00 Casadei-Maccagni ITA [13] Antonioli-Gerotto SMR [12] 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0.33
14 23 Jul 13.56 Casali-Casali ITA [11] Giorgetti-Stefanelli SMR [14] 2-1 (19-21, 21-10, 15-8) 0.57
13 23 Jul 13.40 Da Silva-Caminal AND [15] Arcidiacono-Romani SMR [10] 1-2 (22-20, 12-21, 14-16) 0.51
Round 2
12 23 Jul 12.30 Mercanti-Migliosi ITA [7] Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [2] 1-2 (13-21, 24-22, 10-15) 1.01
11 23 Jul 13.00 Lyng-Huseby NOR [3] Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR [6] 0-2 (26-28, 20-22) 0.50
10 23 Jul 11.55 Raffaelli-Cicola ITA [5] Cordovana-Tomatis ITA [4] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0.44
9 23 Jul 11.50 Duarte-Brazão BRA [1] Hellum-Wisloff NOR [9] 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0.32
Round 1
8 23 Jul 11.05 Da Silva-Caminal AND [15] Engvik-Kleivenes NOR [2] 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0.32
7 23 Jul 10.54 Mercanti-Migliosi ITA [7] Arcidiacono-Romani SMR [10] 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0.50
6 23 Jul 10.03 Casali-Casali ITA [11] Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR [6] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0.40
5 23 Jul 10.14 Lyng-Huseby NOR [3] Giorgetti-Stefanelli SMR [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) 0.45
4 23 Jul 9.15 Casadei-Maccagni ITA [13] Cordovana-Tomatis ITA [4] 0-2 (24-26, 14-21) 0.53
3 23 Jul 9.15 Raffaelli-Cicola ITA [5] Antonioli-Gerotto SMR [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0.42
2 23 Jul 8.30 Hellum-Wisloff NOR [9] Indra-Wachter LIE [8] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0.35
1 23 Jul 8.30 Duarte-Brazão BRA [1] Malavolta-Nota ITA [16] 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0.39