FIVB CASABLANCA SATELLITE 2004

   
Men's Satellite Event 2004
Casablanca, MOROCCO

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
30 25 Jul 16.30 Kobbevik-Ingeborgrud NOR [1] Ficosecco-Domenghini ITA [6] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0.43
Final 3rd Place
29 25 Jul 15.15 Boukhare-Ourhdach MAR [8] Satour-Berma MAR [7] Injury for team B 0.57
Semi-finals
28 25 Jul 13.00 Ficosecco-Domenghini ITA [6] Satour-Berma MAR [7] 2-0 (21-7, 21-17) 0.35
27 25 Jul 13.00 Kobbevik-Ingeborgrud NOR [1] Boukhare-Ourhdach MAR [8] 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) 0.39
26 25 Jul 11.00 Satour-Berma MAR [7] Andaloussi-Elbaine MAR [12] 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0.29
25 25 Jul 11.00 Boukhare-Ourhdach MAR [8] Svensson J.-Ottosson SWE [2] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0.37
24 25 Jul 9.30 Satour-Berma MAR [7] Tasca-Ugolini ITA [16] 2-1 (28-30, 24-22, 15-12) 1.21
23 25 Jul 9.30 Christiansson-Jonsson SWE [15] Boukhare-Ourhdach MAR [8] 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0.44
Round 3
22 25 Jul 8.30 Ficosecco-Domenghini ITA [6] Svensson J.-Ottosson SWE [2] 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0.34
21 25 Jul 8.30 Kobbevik-Ingeborgrud NOR [1] Andaloussi-Elbaine MAR [12] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0.39
20 24 Jul 17.30 Tasca-Ugolini ITA [16] Nausch-Steinöker AUT [3] 2-1 (19-21, 24-22, 15-5) 0.59
19 24 Jul 17.30 Berma-Bouchama MAR [5] Satour-Berma MAR [7] 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 11-15) 1.07
18 24 Jul 16.30 Cicchelli-Meggiolaro ITA [11] Boukhare-Ourhdach MAR [8] 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) 0.45
17 24 Jul 16.30 Christiansson-Jonsson SWE [15] AKAZZOU-EDDAROUA MAR [13] 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0.42
Loser are ranked 13th
16 24 Jul 15.30 Abicha-Oujaa MAR [9] Tasca-Ugolini ITA [16] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0.35
15 24 Jul 15.30 Zebnaji-Jaadar MAR [4] Berma-Bouchama MAR [5] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0.40
14 24 Jul 14.30 Cicchelli-Meggiolaro ITA [11] Frisk-Rininsland SWE [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0.40
13 24 Jul 14.30 Christiansson-Jonsson SWE [15] Loutaoui-Elhallioui MAR [10] 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) 0.30
Round 2
12 24 Jul 13.30 Satour-Berma MAR [7] Svensson J.-Ottosson SWE [2] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0.41
11 24 Jul 13.30 Nausch-Steinöker AUT [3] Ficosecco-Domenghini ITA [6] 0-2 (20-22, 14-21) 0.39
10 24 Jul 12.30 Andaloussi-Elbaine MAR [12] AKAZZOU-EDDAROUA MAR [13] 2-1 (25-23, 18-21, 15-10) 1.02
9 24 Jul 12.30 Kobbevik-Ingeborgrud NOR [1] Boukhare-Ourhdach MAR [8] 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 0.36
Round 1
8 24 Jul 11.30 Christiansson-Jonsson SWE [15] Svensson J.-Ottosson SWE [2] 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0.41
7 24 Jul 11.30 Satour-Berma MAR [7] Loutaoui-Elhallioui MAR [10] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0.33
6 24 Jul 10.30 Cicchelli-Meggiolaro ITA [11] Ficosecco-Domenghini ITA [6] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0.42
5 24 Jul 10.30 Nausch-Steinöker AUT [3] Frisk-Rininsland SWE [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0.39
4 24 Jul 9.30 AKAZZOU-EDDAROUA MAR [13] Zebnaji-Jaadar MAR [4] 2-1 (21-23, 21-19, 15-12) 0.57
3 24 Jul 9.30 Berma-Bouchama MAR [5] Andaloussi-Elbaine MAR [12] 0-2 (17-21, 6-21) 0.35
2 24 Jul 8.30 Abicha-Oujaa MAR [9] Boukhare-Ourhdach MAR [8] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0.35
1 24 Jul 8.30 Kobbevik-Ingeborgrud NOR [1] Tasca-Ugolini ITA [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0.35