FIVB LAVANDOU SATELLITE 2003

   
Women's French Satellite 2003
Le Lavandou, 22 - 24 August

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
32 24 Aug Osheyko-Baburina UKR Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 0-2 (19-21, 11-21) 0:44
Final 3rd Place
31 24 Aug Giordano-Beaule FRA Isidori-Marini ITA 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 16-14) 1:04
Semi-finals
30 24 Aug Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Isidori-Marini ITA 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:34
29 24 Aug Osheyko-Baburina UKR Giordano-Beaule FRA 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:29
Quarterfinals
28 23 Aug Nyari-Selmeczi - Brecher HUN Isidori-Marini ITA 0-2 (12-21, 19-21) 0:37
27 23 Aug Castelli-Faure FRA Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:34
26 23 Aug Giordano-Beaule FRA O'Hara-Kottke USA 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)  
25 23 Aug Osheyko-Baburina UKR Hamzaoui-Gemise Fareau FRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:40
Pool A
18   Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Bye    
17 23 Aug Molina-Indrémilla FRA Osheyko-Baburina UKR 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:26
10   Osheyko-Baburina UKR Bye    
9 22 Aug Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Molina-Indrémilla FRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:29
2   Molina-Indrémilla FRA Bye    
1 22 Aug Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Osheyko-Baburina UKR 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0:28
Pool B
20   Chater-Speno FRA Bye    
19 23 Aug Castelli-Faure FRA Isidori-Marini ITA 2-1 (21-14, 20-22, 16-14) 1:01
12   Isidori-Marini ITA Bye    
11 22 Aug Chater-Speno FRA Castelli-Faure FRA 1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 7-15) 0:54
4   Castelli-Faure FRA Bye    
3 22 Aug Chater-Speno FRA Isidori-Marini ITA 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:41
Pool C
22   Schlegl-Fesus HUN Bye    
21 23 Aug Nyari-Selmeczi - Brecher HUN O'Hara-Kottke USA 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:44
14   O'Hara-Kottke USA Bye    
13 22 Aug Schlegl-Fesus HUN Nyari-Selmeczi - Brecher HUN 1-2 (12-21, 21-18, 11-15) 0:42
6   Nyari-Selmeczi - Brecher HUN Bye    
5 22 Aug Schlegl-Fesus HUN O'Hara-Kottke USA 1-2 (21-18, 29-31, 13-15) 1:18
Pool D
24 23 Aug Josefsen-Hansen NOR Hamzaoui-Gemise Fareau FRA 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) 0:41
23 23 Aug Uddstahl-Warner SWE Giordano-Beaule FRA 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:38
16 22 Aug Giordano-Beaule FRA Hamzaoui-Gemise Fareau FRA 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:46
15 22 Aug Josefsen-Hansen NOR Uddstahl-Warner SWE 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) 0:33
8 22 Aug Uddstahl-Warner SWE Hamzaoui-Gemise Fareau FRA 1-2 (23-21, 7-21, 7-15) 0:44
7 22 Aug Josefsen-Hansen NOR Giordano-Beaule FRA 0-2 (25-27, 18-21) 0:47