FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour

Stare Jablonki Grand Slam | 19 - 24 août 2014

#StareJablonkiGS


EVENT'S SCHEDULE

 

FIVB  World Tour -  Stare Jablonki Grand Slam

Monday 18/08/2014

Start Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Preliminary Inquiry Women Qualification  18:00

Technical Meeting Women Qualification  19:00

Tuesday 19/08/2014

Qualification Women (24 Matches)

Start Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

10:00

Quali Women (1)

Quali Women (2)

Quali Women (3)

Quali Women (4)

11:00

Quali Women (5)

Quali Women (6)

Quali Women (7)

Quali Women (8)

12:00

Quali Women (9)

Quali Women (10)

Quali Women (11)

Quali Women (12)

13:00

Quali Women (13)

Quali Women (14)

Quali Women (15)

Quali Women (16)

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

Preliminary Inquiry Men Qualification  19:00

Technical Meeting Men Qualification  20:00

Preliminary Inquiry Women Main Draw 19:00

Technical Meeting Women Main Draw  20:00

Wednesday 20/08/2014

Qualification Men (24 Matches) & Main Draw Women (32 Matches)

Start Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

09:00

Quali Men

Quali Men

Quali Men

Quali Men

Quali Men

10:00

A1 vs A4

A2 vs A3

B1 vs B4

B2 vs B3

Quali Men

11:00

C1 vs C4

C2 vs C3

D1 vs D4

D2 vs D3

Quali Men

12:00

E1 vs E4

E2 vs E3

F1 vs F4

F2 vs F3

Quali Men

13:00

G1 vs G4

G2 vs G3

H1 vs H4

H2 vs H3

Quali Men

14:00

Quali Men

Quali Men

Quali Men

Quali Men

15:00

A1 vs A3

A2 vs A4

B1 vs B3

B2 vs B4

Quali Men (19)

16:00

C1 vs C3

C2 vs C4

D1 vs D3

D2 vs D4

Quali Men (21)

17:00

E1 vs E3

E2 vs E4

F1 vs F3

F2 vs F4

Quali Men (23)

18:00

G1 vs G4

G2 vs G3

H1 vs H3

H2 vs H4

Preliminary Inquiry Men Main Draw  19:00

Technical Meeting Men MD  20:00

Thursday 21/08/2014

Main Draw Women (24 Matches) & Men (32 Matches)

Start Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

09:00

A1 vs A2

A3 vs A4

B1 vs B2

B3 vs B4

J1 vs J4

J2 vs J3

10:00

C1 vs C2

C3 vs C4

D1 vs D2

D3 vs D4

K1 vs K4

K2 vs K3

11:00

E1 vs E2

E3 vs E4

F1 vs F2

F3 vs F4

L1 vs L4

L2 vs L3

12:00

G1 vs G2

G3 vs G4

H1 vs H2

H3 vs H4

M1 vs M4

M2 vs M3

13:00

N1 vs N4

N2 vs N3

O1 vs O4

O2 vs O3

14:00

P1 vs P4

P2 vs P3

Q1 vs Q4

Q2 vs Q3

J1 vs J3

J2 vs J4

15:00

L1 vs L3

L2 vs L4

M1 vs M3

M2 vs M4

K1 vs K3

K2 vs K4

16:00

N1 vs N3

N2 vs N4

O1 vs O3

O2 vs O4

17:00

WR24 (1)

WR24 (2)

WR24 (3)

WR24 (4)

P1 vs P3

P2 vs P4

18:00

WR24 (5)

WR24 (6)

WR24 (7)

WR24 (8)

Q1 vs Q3

Q2 vs Q4

19:00

Friday 22/08/2014

Main Draw Women (12Matches) & Men (24 Matches)

Start Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

09:00

J1 vs J2

J3 vs J4

K1 vs K2

K3 vs K4

10:00

L1 vs L2

L3 vs L4

M1 vs M2

M3 vs M4

11:00

N1 vs N2

N3 vs N4

O1 vs O2

O3 vs O4

12:00

P1 vs P2

P3 vs P4

Q1 vs Q2

Q3 vs Q4

13:00

WR16 (9)

WR16 (10)

WR16 (11)

WR16 (12)

14:00

WR16 (13)

WR16 (14)

WR16 (15)

WR16 (16)

15:00

MR24 (1)

MR24 (2)

MR24 (3)

MR24 (4)

16:00

MR24 (5)

MR24 (6)

MR24 (7)

MR24 (8)

17:30

WQF (17)

WQF (18)

WQF (19)

WQF (20)

Saturday 23/08/2014

Main Draw Women (4 Matches) & Main Draw Men 12 Matches)

Start Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

09:00

10:00

11:00

W SF 1 (21)

12:00

W SF 2 (22)

13:00

MR 16 (9)

MR 16 (10)

MR 16 (11)

MR 16 (12)

14:00

MR 16 (13)

MR 16 (14)

14:45

W Bronze (23)

MR 16 (15)

MR 16 (16)

16:00

W Gold (24)

follow by

Award Cerem.

17:30

MQF (17)

MQF (18)

18:30

MQF (19)

MQF (20)

Sunday 24/08/2014

Main Draw Men (4 Matches)

Start Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

11:00

M SF 1 (21)

12:00

M SF 2 (22)

14:00

14:45

M Bronze (23)

16:00

M Gold (24)

follow by

Award Cerem.

 

 

EVENT's REGULATIONS

Coming soon

 

Competition Format

 

The Qualification Tournament for both genders is a Grand Slam event made up of 24 teams playing in a single elimination format with 8 teams advancing to the Main Draw.

The Main Draw Tournament of each gender is made up of 32 teams and is played through a first phase of eight (8) pools of four (4) teams each (Round Robin) and a second phase with twenty-four (24) teams playing in a Single Elimination format (the losers of the semifinal matches will play the bronze medal match, while the winners of the semifinal matches will play the gold medal match). From the Round Robin phase the 1st, 2nd and 3rd ranked teams from each pool will advance to the single elimination phase (total: twenty-four (24) teams).

 

Qualification Tournament

Date/Time/Location

Men

Women

Arrival Qualification teams

19.08.2014

18.08.2014

Preliminary Inquiry Qualification teams

19.08.2014 / 19:00 h       

18.08.2014 / 18:00 h

Technical Meeting Qualification teams

19.08.2014 / 20:00 h

18.08.2014 / 19:00 h

Qualification tournament

20.08.2014

19.08.2014

Departure of eliminated teams

 

 

 

 

Main Draw Tournament

Date/Time/Location

Men

Women

Arrival of Main Draw teams

20.08.2014

19.08.2014

Preliminary Inquiry

20.08.2014 / 19:00 h

19.08.2014 / 19:00 h

Technical Meeting

20.08.2014 / 20:00 h

19.08.2014 / 20:00 h

Pool play matches (start – end)

21.08, 09:00h – 22.08, 13:00h

20.08, 10:00h – 21.08, 13:00h

Departure of eliminated teams

23.08

22.08.2014

Round of 24 matches (start – end)

22.08, 15:00h – 23.08, 16:00h

21.08, 17:00h – 22.08, 15:00h

8th (Quarter) Final matches (start – end)

23.08, 17:30 – 23.08, 19:30h

22.08, 17:30h

Departure of eliminated teams

24.08

23.08

Semi-Final matches (start – end)

24.08, 11:00h – 24.08, 13:00h

23.08, 11:00 – 23.08, 13:00h

Final matches and awarding ceremonies (start – end)

24.08, 14:45h – 24.08, 17:30

23.08, 14:45h – 23.08, 17:30h

Departure of athletes

25.08

24.08