FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour

Moscow GRAND SLAM | 21 - 25 août 2013

#MoscowGS


EVENT'S SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 1

Wednesday 21 August

Round

Start Time

Court 1

Start Time

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

09:00

QT Women

09:00

QT Women

QT Women

QT Women

10:00

QT Women

10:00

QT Women

QT Women

QT Women

11:00

QT Men

11:00

QT Men

QT Men

QT Men

12:00

QT Men

12:00

QT Men

QT Men

QT Men

13:00

QT Women

13:00

QT Women

QT Women

QT Women

14:00

QT Women

14:00

QT Women

QT Women

QT Women

15:00

QT Men

15:00

QT Men

QT Men

QT Men

16:00

QT Men

16:00

QT Men

QT Men

QT Men

Day 2

Thursday 22 August

Round

Start Time

Court 1

Start Time

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

08:30

Pool Women

08:30

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

09:20

Pool Women

09:20

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

10:10

Pool Women

10:10

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

11:00

Pool Women

11:00

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

11:50

Pool Men

11:50

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

12:40

Pool Men

12:40

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

13:30

Pool Men

13:30

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

14:20

Pool Men

14:20

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

15:10

Pool Women

15:10

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

16:00

Pool Women

16:00

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

17:50

Pool Women

17:50

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

18:40

Pool Women

18:40

Pool Women

Pool Women

19:30

Pool Women

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

Friday 23 August

Round

Start Time

Court 1

Start Time

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

08:30

Pool Men

08:30

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

09:20

Pool Men

09:20

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

10:10

Pool Men

10:10

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

11:00

Pool Men

11:00

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

11:50

Pool Women

11:50

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

12:40

Pool Women

12:40

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

13:30

Pool Women

13:30

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

14:20

Pool Women

14:20

Pool Women

Pool Women

Pool Women

15:10

Pool Men

15:10

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

16:00

Pool Men

16:00

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

17:50

Pool Men

17:50

Pool Men

Pool Men

Pool Men

18:40

Pool Men

18:40

Pool Men

Pool Men

19:30

Pool Men

19:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 4

Saturday 24 August

Round

Start Time

Court 1

Start Time

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

09:00

WR24 (1)

09:00

WR24 (1)

WR24 (1)

WR24 (1)

09:50

WR24 (1)

09:50

WR24 (1)

WR24 (1)

WR24 (1)

10:40

MR24 (1)

10:40

MR24 (1)

MR24 (1)

MR24 (1)

11:30

MR24 (1)

11:30

MR24 (1)

MR24 (1)

MR24 (1)

12:20

WR 16 (1)

12:20

WR 16 (1)

WR 16 (1)

WR 16 (1)

 

14:00

WR 16 (1)

13:10

WR 16 (1)

WR 16 (1)

WR 16 (1)

 

15:00

MR 16 (1)

14:00

MR 16 (1)

MR 16 (1)

MR 16 (1)

14:50

MR 16 (1)

14:50

MR 16 (1)

MR 16 (1)

MR 16 (1)

17:30

W 1\4

15:40

W 1\4

W 1\4

18:30

W 1\4

16:30

M 1\4

M 1\4

19:30

M 1\4

20:30

M 1\4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 5

Sunday 25 August

Round

Start Time

Court 1

Court 2

Start Time

Court 3

Court 4

09.00

YOG CCG

YOG CCB

10:00

WSF 1

9:50

YOG CCG

YOG CCB

11:00

WSF 2

10:40

YOG CCG

YOG CCB

12:00

MSF 1

11:30

YOG CCG

YOG CCB

13:00

MSF 2

12:20

YOG CCG

YOG CCB

13:10

YOG CCG

YOG CCB

16:00

WBRONZE

14:00

YOG CCG

YOG CCB

17:00

MBRONZE

14:50

YOG CCG

YOG CCB

18:30

WGOLD

19:30

MGOLD

AWARDING M&W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* TV  matches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YOG CCG - Youth OG CEV Continental CUP Girls

 

 

 

YOG CCB - Youth OG CEV Continental CUP Boys

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT's REGULATIONS

Coming soon

 

Competition Format

 

The Qualification Tournament for both genders is a Grand Slam event made up of 24 teams playing in a single elimination format with 8 teams advancing to the Main Draw.

The Main Draw Tournament of each gender is made up of 32 teams and is played through a first phase of eight (8) pools of four (4) teams each (Round Robin) and a second phase with twenty-four (24) teams playing in a Single Elimination format (the losers of the semifinal matches will play the bronze medal match, while the winners of the semifinal matches will play the gold medal match). From the Round Robin phase the 1st, 2nd and 3rd ranked teams from each pool will advance to the single elimination phase (total: twenty-four (24) teams).