Saturday, 19 April 2014

 
  WORLD TOUR 2010 TECHNICAL RANKING AS OF 8 NOVEMBER 2010 | TEAMS - WOMEN
Updated on 8 Nov 2010
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
1 Larissa-Juliana BRA BRA 1.25 7'560 2'740
2 Xue-Zhang Xi CHN CHN 1.50 7'160 2'280
3 Antonelli-Talita BRA BRA 3.00 6'420 2'200
4 Kessy-Ross USA USA 6.25 6'140 1'440
5 Goller-Ludwig GER GER 3.75 5'920 2'040
6 Maria Clara-Carol BRA BRA 4.75 4'920 1'620
7 Akers-Turner USA USA 8.00 3'880 1'200
8 Keizer-Van Iersel NED NED 8.50 3'770 1'430
9 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT AUT 4.75 3'760 1'800
10 Branagh-May-Treanor USA USA 7.75 3'720 1'460
11 Hansel-Montagnolli AUT AUT 7.00 3'560 1'900
12 Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE GRE 12.50 3'460 860
13 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN FIN 12.00 3'180 1'240
14 Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI SUI 8.50 3'120 1'140
15 Kolocova-Slukova CZE CZE 7.00 2'940 1'400
16 Holtwick-Semmler GER GER 12.00 2'710 1'210
17 Walsh-Branagh USA USA 5.00 2'580 1'210
18 Saka-Rtvelo GEO GEO 8.50 2'504 1'200
19 Klapalova-Hajeckova CZE CZE 12.00 2'400 920
20 Cicolari-Menegatti ITA ITA 10.37 2'210 1'110
21 Meppelink-Wesselink NED NED 14.00 2'208 940
22 Baquerizo-Liliana ESP ESP 8.00 2'142 1'120
23 Rosso-Menegatti ITA ITA 9.75 2'111 1'180
24 Van Breedam-Mouha BEL BEL 11.00 2'064 830
25 Candelas-Garcia MEX MEX 13.00 2'000 940
26 Bawden-Palmer AUS AUS 16.00 1'800 700
27 Khomyakova-Vasina RUS RUS 14.00 1'775 640
28 Vivian-Lima BRA BRA 7.00 1'760 1'560
29 Cicolari-Rosso ITA ITA 13.37 1'721 890
30 Bratkova-Ukolova RUS RUS 17.50 1'653 560
31 Y. Huang-Yue Y. CHN CHN 14.50 1'568 600
32 Gioria-Momoli ITA ITA 14.00 1'560 720
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
33 Vieira-Leão BRA BRA 8.50 1'360 1'180
34 Hanson-Fendrick USA USA 14.00 1'289 720
35 Banck-Günther GER GER 13.00 1'284 680
36 Lessard-Martin CAN CAN 12.00 1'204 860
37 Fendrick-Ivy USA USA 15.00 1'202 652
38 Mouha-Van Cauteren BEL BEL 18.50 1'158 414
39 Cella-Rosso ITA ITA 17.54 1'152 705
40 Hanson-Rutledge USA USA 13.50 1'140 582
41 Köhler-Sude GER GER 20.00 1'086 810
42 Ivy-Rutledge USA USA 14.50 1'053 514
43 Fabjan, E.-Fabjan, S. SLO SLO 21.00 1'034 500
44 Chaika-Khomyakova RUS RUS 17.50 1'030 320
  Ukolova-Shiryaeva RUS RUS 18.50 1'030 409
46 Yalovaya-Khomyakova RUS RUS 19.50 995 285
47 Bratkova-Shiryaeva RUS RUS 20.00 961 489
48 Minusa-Jursone LAT LAT 21.00 950 620
49 Campanari-Momoli ITA ITA 15.50 891 431
50 Van der Hoeven-Van der Vlist NED NED 18.50 874 530
51 Giombini-Rosso ITA ITA   835 504
52 Johns-Boulton GBR GBR 18.00 832 444
53 Brink-Abeler-Grün GER GER 16.00 804 660
54 Urban-Wiatr POL POL 20.00 757 330
55 Lili-Luana BRA BRA 15.00 658 640
56 Urban-Sowala POL POL 22.50 624 264
57 Köhler-Walkenhorst GER GER   603 450
58 Forrer-Meyer Suarez SUI SUI 20.00 580 360
59 Mullin-Dampney GBR GBR 23.00 554 168
60 Remmers-van Gestel NED NED 16.50 549 412
61 Kolosinska-Urban POL POL 22.50 534 275
62 Hüttermann-Schumacher GER GER 25.00 528 392
  Kongshavn-Ingrid NOR NOR 25.00 528 154
64 Hinchley-Cook AUS AUS 17.00 521 285
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
65 Remmers-Stiekema NED NED 21.50 518 328
66 Bansley-Maloney CAN CAN 17.00 512 452
67 Graessli-Goricanec SUI SUI 25.00 502 294
68 Jin J.Q.-A. Hu CHN CHN 23.66 497 140
69 Forrer-Heidrich SUI SUI 18.00 452 252
70 Brzostek-Sowala POL POL 25.00 449 208
71 Remmers-Bloem NED NED 17.50 427 290
72 Solvoll-Ingrid NOR NOR 25.00 414 182
73 Kongshavn-Solvoll NOR NOR 25.00 386 154
74 Kongshavn-Aas NOR NOR 25.00 375 126
75 Brzostek-Kolosinska POL POL 25.00 359 219
76 Jin J.Q.-Ji CHN CHN 19.66 346 139
  Tanaka-Mizoe JPN JPN 25.00 346 138
78 Novakova-Tobiasova CZE CZE 22.33 333 324
79 Baburina-Smetaniuk UKR UKR 17.00 330 180
80 Hamzaoui-Giordano FRA FRA 17.00 312 243
81 Mooren-Kadijk R. NED NED 9.00 293 287
82 Zhang CH. N.-A. Hu CHN CHN 25.00 292 127
83 Hinchley-Rohkamper AUS AUS   283 125
84 Urata-Take JPN JPN 17.00 282 180
85 Campisi-Hopf ESP ESP 25.00 268 102
86 Wiltens-Mooren NED NED   259 217
87 Borger-Büthe GER GER 17.00 254 254
88 Blundell-Scarlett NZL NZL 21.00 250 250
89 Baburina-Osheyko UKR UKR   246 141
90 Sowala-Samul POL POL   238 125
91 Brown-Herbert GBR GBR   236 96
92 Asao-Kusano JPN JPN 25.00 224 170
  Yalovaya-Shiryaeva RUS RUS 23.00 224 224
94 Hamzaoui-Longuet FRA FRA 21.00 218 149
95 Nakladalova-Tobiasova CZE CZE   213 204
96 Hamzaoui-Larche FRA FRA 21.00 212 143
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
97 Rodrigue-Zakrewski CAN CAN   206 122
98 Menon-Toti ITA ITA   205 67
99 Dubovcova-Nestarcova SVK SVK 25.00 192 156
100 Pichler-Rimser AUT AUT 25.00 188 152
  Eritsland-Treland NOR NOR 25.00 188 62
102 Aas-Bjørkesett NOR NOR 25.00 187 125
103 Fischer-Lehmann GER GER   185 155
104 Solvoll-Berget NOR NOR 25.00 181 136
105 Braakman-Stiekema NED NED   177 124
106 Fischer-Großner GER GER   176 176
107 Giaoui-Benhamou FRA FRA 25.00 174 144
  Lavrenchenko-Smetaniuk UKR UKR   174 117
109 Dyhr-Vestergaard DEN DEN 25.00 173 146
110 Laboureur-Lehmann GER GER 25.00 170 140
111 Mashkova-Tsimbalova KAZ KAZ 25.00 168 144
112 Kolosinska-Galek POL POL 25.00 167 155
113 Broder-Cordonier CAN CAN 25.00 156 156
114 Hansson-Nilsson SWE SWE   154 110
115 Acevedo-SANTIAGO PUR PUR 17.00 153 153
116 Simon-Pazo ESP ESP   144 78
117 Zhang CH. N.-Ji CHN CHN 21.00 141 126
118 Zhang CH. N.-Wang Fan CHN CHN 25.00 132 114
  Elwin-Iatika VAN VAN   132 108
120 Brunner-Heidrich SUI SUI   131 131
121 Ljungquist-Gustavsson SWE SWE 25.00 126 126
122 Bezerra-Ramos BRA BRA 17.00 120 120
  Bratuhhina N.-Bratuhhina P. EST EST   120 90
  Kulna-Phokongploy THA THA 17.00 120 120
125 Oliveira-Tawhid SWE SWE 25.00 118 114
126 Menon-lombardi ITA ITA   116 45
127 Wiltens-de Vries NED NED   109 73
128 Fanella-Campanari ITA ITA   102 102
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
128 Juliana-Ana Freches POR POR 25.00 102 102
130 Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN DEN   100 82
131 Santiago Yarleen-Acevedo PUR PUR   99 99
132 Rehackova-Vorlova CZE CZE   98 98
133 Wiltens-Meertens NED NED   95 59
134 Larche-Longuet FRA FRA 25.00 94 94
  LI YUK LO-RIGOBERT MRI MRI   94 88
  Radarong-Udomchavee THA THA 25.00 94 94
137 Valjas-MacTavish CAN CAN   93 75
138 Michalovicova-Cizmarova SVK SVK   92 92
139 Ana Paula-Minello BRA BRA 25.00 90 90
  Jakob-Vodeb SLO SLO   90 78
  Osheyko-Lavrenchenko UKR UKR   90 78
142 Wiltens-de Waard NED NED   89 53
143 Danilova-Valjas CAN CAN   87 69
144 Nakladalova-Kvapilova CZE CZE   83 83
145 Papageorgiou-Roubanis GRE GRE   78 78
  Berget-Hansen NOR NOR 25.00 78 78
  Stahre-Grawender SWE SWE   78 78
148 Wardak-Woloszyn POL POL   72 67
149 Bjørkesett-Pedersen NOR NOR   71 71
150 Arminen-Arminen FIN FIN 25.00 60 60
  Aulenbrock-Bieneck GER GER 25.00 60 60
  J.Y.HAN-S.Y.KIM KOR KOR 25.00 60 60
  Y.J.OH-M.R.SON KOR KOR 25.00 60 60
  Samul-Woloszyn POL POL   60 55
  Sannok-Tenpaksee THA THA 25.00 60 60
  KOU N.H.-CHANG H.M. TPE TPE 25.00 60 60
157 Tcholakova-Stoilova BUL BUL   59 55
158 Tcholakova-Todorova BUL BUL   57 53
159 Júlia-Fabi BRA BRA   56 56
160 Agatha-Raquel BRA BRA   54 54
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
160 Ribera-Pol Borrás ESP ESP   54 54
  Ozaki-Kaneda JPN JPN   54 54
  M.Pilipenko-Samalikova KAZ KAZ   54 54
164 Kvapilova-Zidova CZE CZE   49 49
165 Hyttinen-Korhonen FIN FIN   48 48
166 Shun Thing-Teck Hua MAS MAS   42 42
  Reyes-Virgen MEX MEX   42 42
  Yarzutkina-Rastykus RUS RUS   42 42
169 Hughes-Moriarty USA USA   40 40
170 FILIPOVA-Todorova BUL BUL   37 37
171 Moskowitz-Dansereau CAN CAN   36 36
  Graumann-Anu EST EST   36 36
  Graumann-Anu EST EST   36 36
  Popova-Vozakova RUS RUS   36 36
  Stepanova-Vozakova RUS RUS   36 36
176 Dinova-Angelova BUL BUL   32 32
  Issayeva-Rakhmatulina KAZ KAZ   32 32
178 Furrer-Schmid SUI SUI   30 30
179 Giombini-Ferretti ITA ITA   28 28
  Arsa-Youpukdee THA THA   28 28
181 Brunner-Sciarini SUI SUI   26 26
182 Mowen-Mowen AUS AUS   24 24
  Verstrepen-Vandesteene BEL BEL   24 24
  O.Pilipenko-Varassova KAZ KAZ   24 24
  Paszek-Bekier POL POL   24 24
  LaZurda-Rodriguez VEN VEN   24 24
187 Schmid-Betz SUI SUI   22 22
188 Schmid-Da Fonseca SUI SUI   20 20
189 Marie-Scott AUS AUS   18 18
  LIU Chang-FAN Jiahui CHN CHN   18 18
  Vidal-Corral ESP ESP   18 18
  Koljonen-Pekkarinen FIN FIN   18 18
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
189 Schillerwein-Steinhauff GER GER   18 18
  Cheuk Yee-Tse HKG HKG   18 18
  Komada-Sugayama JPN JPN   18 18
  Rygh-Tveit Hjortland NOR NOR   18 18
  Suwinska-Niemc POL POL   18 18
  Eriksson-Åsberg SWE SWE   18 18
199 HEMA-PRIYA IND IND   16 16
  JEEHMA-RESHMI IND IND   16 16
  Sulima-Samoday UKR UKR   16 16
202 Culav-Schillerwein GER GER   15 15
203 Korucu-Ötücü TUR TUR   13 13
204 Vidal-Macias ESP ESP   12 12
  Culav-Hoppe GER GER   12 12
  Driessen-Meertens NED NED   12 12
  Korucu-Özlem TUR TUR   12 12
208 Angelopoulou-Constantinou CYP CYP   10 10
  Papadopoulou-Paraskeyaidou GRE GRE   10 10
  Krastina-Jana LAT LAT   10 10
  Petrova-Biryukova RUS RUS   10 10
  Ötücü-Giraygil TUR TUR   10 10
213 Özlem-Giraygil TUR TUR   9 9
214 Kitsou-Teza GRE GRE   8 8
  ROSE-ASHYA IND IND   8 8
  Zambon-Grethen LUX LUX   8 8
  Isailovic-Blagojevic SRB SRB   8 8
  Gunasinghe-Sujeewa SRI SRI   8 8
219 Rohkamper-Battaglene AUS AUS   6 6
  Klopf-Pemmer AUT AUT   6 6
  Christoforou-Iordanou CYP CYP   6 6
  ELBLOVA-Stastna CZE CZE   6 6
  Isomaki-Lahtela FIN FIN   6 6
  Rigaux-Castelli FRA FRA   6 6
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
219 Gepstein-Guz ISR ISR   6 6
  Carraro-Cavalluzzi ITA ITA   6 6
  Kaiser-Schifferle-Walser LIE LIE   6 6
  Marxer-Maldonado LIE LIE   6 6
  Sparnaay-van Wijk NED NED   6 6
  Nergård-Sannarnes NOR NOR   6 6
  ALEXANDRU-MANOLE ROU ROU   6 6
  BALINTONI-HAMBELE ROU ROU   6 6
  Phupanee-Numwong THA THA   6 6
  Thanaporn-Teptasang THA THA   6 6
  Inna-Iryna UKR UKR   6 6
  Fehsenfeld-Wallin USA USA   6 6
237 Rasulova-Azhgibetseva AZE AZE   4 4
  Starovlah, S.-Starovlah, N. CYP CYP   4 4
  DIAS-DANISH IND IND   4 4
  MAHA-LATHA IND IND   4 4
  SWAPNA-ANITHA IND IND   4 4
  Genovesi-Dal Canto ITA ITA   4 4
  Driessen-Moekotte NED NED   4 4
  Mol-Schouten NED NED   4 4
  Alova-Nemtseva RUS RUS   4 4
  Somarathna-Gunawardana SRI SRI   4 4
247 Malinova-Slancheva BUL BUL   2 2
  Peltonen-Perttunen FIN FIN   2 2
  PODINA-FARCAS ROU ROU   2 2
  Voronko-Markova RUS RUS   2 2
251 Viktorova-Dimitrova BUL BUL      
  Tonon-Parenzan ITA ITA      
  BERDILA-BIRZAN ROU ROU      
  Hellström-Larsson SWE SWE      
  Hochevar-Gregory USA USA      
  Hunkus-Lowe USA USA