Wednesday, 30 July 2014

 
  WORLD TOUR 2010 TECHNICAL RANKING AS OF 4 OCTOBER 2010 | TEAMS - MEN
Updated on 4 Oct 2010
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
1 Rogers-Dalhausser USA USA 1.00 7'980 3'000
2 Herrera-Gavira ESP ESP 6.75 5'700 1'420
3 Alison-Emanuel BRA BRA 4.00 5'260 2'080
4 Wu-Xu CHN CHN 7.00 5'160 1'420
5 Benjamin-Bruno BRA BRA 7.75 4'240 1'360
6 Ricardo-Pedro BRA BRA 4.62 4'160 1'940
7 Brink-Reckermann GER GER 2.75 4'040 2'040
8 Marcio Araujo-Ricardo BRA BRA 3.00 3'975 2'380
9 Harley-Pedro BRA BRA 6.25 3'940 1'540
10 Thiago-Benjamin BRA BRA 7.12 3'790 1'470
11 Fijalek-Prudel POL POL 9.25 3'760 1'720
12 Klemperer-Koreng GER GER 6.00 3'740 2'380
13 Nummerdor-Schuil NED NED 9.00 3'520 1'380
14 Fuerbringer-Lucena USA USA 3.75 3'470 2'160
15 Cunha-Thiago BRA BRA 6.50 3'100 1'580
16 Gibb-Rosenthal USA USA 5.00 3'040 1'800
17 Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR NOR 10.50 3'000 1'020
18 Lucena-Keenan USA USA 9.87 2'940 1'450
19 Gosch-Horst AUT AUT 9.75 2'880 1'100
20 Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI SUI 8.00 2'820 1'240
21 Jennings-Keenan USA USA 13.50 2'710 990
22 Boersma E.-Schuil NED NED 9.37 2'540 1'200
23 Plavins-Smedins, J. LAT LAT 8.25 2'446 1'200
24 Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT LAT 15.00 2'260 840
25 Ferramenta-Pedro BRA BRA 11.62 2'255 915
26 Bogatov-Prokopiev RUS RUS 19.00 2'254 720
27 Kolodinsky-Koshkarev RUS RUS 7.00 2'245 1'580
28 Geor-Gia GEO GEO 10.00 2'184 920
29 Fabio Luiz-Harley BRA BRA 12.29 2'049 989
30 Dollinger-Windscheif GER GER 18.50 2'012 700
31 Jennings-Wong USA USA 11.33 1'970 1'070
32 Ces-Cès FRA FRA 13.00 1'944 860
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
33 Marcio Araujo-Maciel BRA BRA   1'920 1'205
  Benes P.-Kubala CZE CZE 10.00 1'920 1'200
35 Lario-Mesa ESP ESP 14.00 1'854 930
36 Lochhead-Pitman NZL NZL 12.00 1'820 960
37 Fuerbringer-Mayer USA USA 10.37 1'780 1'140
38 Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS RUS 11.50 1'760 1'100
39 Hoyer-Soderberg DEN DEN 11.00 1'666 940
40 Doppler-Mellitzer AUT AUT 15.00 1'648 1'190
41 Ingrosso-Ingrosso P. ITA ITA 13.50 1'630 800
42 Erdmann-Matysik GER GER 14.00 1'528 910
43 Ingrosso-Nicolai ITA ITA 16.00 1'445 650
44 Jaani-Vesik EST EST 15.00 1'444 520
45 Heyer-Heuscher SUI SUI 14.50 1'420 920
46 Gabathuler-Schnider SUI SUI 15.00 1'310 460
47 Dollinger-Popp GER GER 18.75 1'304 630
48 Ingrosso-Martino ITA ITA 12.00 1'215 650
49 Boersma E.-Spijkers NED NED 9.87 1'146 909
50 Lebl-Kubala CZE CZE 13.50 1'065 695
51 Erdmann-Popp GER GER 16.00 1'061 740
52 Barsouk-Semenov RUS RUS 17.50 1'038 530
53 Birlov-Koshkarev RUS RUS   1'020 805
54 Van Huizen-Redmann CAN CAN 17.00 926 400
55 Barsouk-Marishev RUS RUS 15.25 901 640
56 Boersma E.-Paulides NED NED 15.37 889 679
57 Pastukhov-Semenov RUS RUS 19.00 886 440
58 P. Gao-Li CHN CHN 15.66 850 144
59 Dyachenko-Sidorenko KAZ KAZ 16.00 819 520
60 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL POL 21.00 814 350
61 Matysik-Walkenhorst GER GER   809 500
62 Boersma E.-Brouwer NED NED   803 569
63 Popp-Urbatzka GER GER 18.50 799 590
64 Urbatzka-Kaczmarek GER GER 13.50 774 420
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
65 Dugrip-Salvetti FRA FRA 20.00 728 304
66 Böckermann-Urbatzka GER GER 19.50 720 476
67 Martino-Nicolai ITA ITA 15.00 710 480
68 Belov-Daynov RUS RUS 16.00 696 288
69 Varnier-Nicolai ITA ITA 18.00 670 440
70 Casadei-Nicolai ITA ITA 22.00 652 380
71 Boehm-McHugh AUS AUS 20.00 651 359
72 Marishev-Yutvalin RUS RUS 13.25 642 567
73 Boehm-Kapa AUS AUS 17.50 630 414
74 McHugh-Slack AUS AUS 20.33 612 304
75 P. Gao-CH. Chen CHN CHN 20.33 578 125
76 Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE SWE 21.00 532 310
77 Liu Yong-Li CHN CHN 20.33 508 117
78 Maia-Rosas POR POR 21.00 498 194
79 Wong-Olson USA USA 18.33 480 480
80 Stiekema-Spijkers NED NED   471 432
81 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR NOR 21.00 466 212
82 Babich-Ioisher UKR UKR 25.00 459 296
83 Asahi-Shiratori JPN JPN 21.00 458 194
84 Horrem-Hordvik NOR NOR 25.00 434 170
85 Sidorenko-Rovkin KAZ KAZ   414 263
86 Kaczmarek-Schneider GER GER   398 216
87 Kotsilianos-Xenakis GRE GRE 19.00 354 274
88 Hernandez-Fañe VEN VEN 17.00 348 150
89 Fabio Luiz-De Paula BRA BRA 18.66 338 338
90 Jackson-Mussa VEN VEN 17.00 334 310
91 Götz-Popp GER GER 22.00 326 314
92 Kaczmarek-Rohde GER GER   321 164
93 Dumek-Tichy CZE CZE   314 142
94 Casadei-Tomatis ITA ITA 25.00 313 196
95 Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. AUT AUT 25.00 309 137
96 Cicola-Casadei ITA ITA 25.00 277 203
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
97 Babich-Mykhaylov UKR UKR   268 179
98 Kjemperud-Usken NOR NOR   251 114
99 Sekerci-Gögtepe, V. TUR TUR   248 158
100 Zoupanis-Xenakis GRE GRE   247 177
101 Caics-Smedins, T. LAT LAT   242 218
102 Liu Yong-CH. Chen CHN CHN 25.00 236 98
103 Cavaliere-Zauli ITA ITA 17.00 235 178
104 Miedzybrodzki-Weaver GBR GBR 17.00 234 69
105 Böckermann-Böckermann GER GER   229 182
106 Sutter, R.-Weingart SUI SUI   226 118
107 cisolla-Casadei ITA ITA 25.00 222 180
108 Ranghieri-Tomatis ITA ITA   220 109
  Pedrosa-Gaspar POR POR   220 112
110 Huber-Seidl AUT AUT 25.00 214 162
111 Ferramenta-Santos BRA BRA 21.00 210 210
112 Casadei-Ficosecco ITA ITA   205 163
113 Mitev-Neshev BUL BUL 25.00 204 162
  Biza-Kufa, R. CZE CZE 25.00 204 171
115 Kais Kr.-Venno EST EST 21.00 200 200
116 Paulides-Merx NED NED 23.00 199 199
117 Chevallier-Sutter, A. SUI SUI   198 130
118 Reader-Schalk CAN CAN 25.00 196 160
119 Hupfer-Moser AUT AUT   178 86
120 Tomatis-Domenghini ITA ITA   176 101
121 Miramontes-Virgen MEX MEX   174 102
122 Zhou-CH. Chen CHN CHN 25.00 173 83
123 Eithun-Holtan NOR NOR   165 111
  Holtan-Wergeland NOR NOR 25.00 165 132
125 Sekerci-Özbek TUR TUR   158 104
126 Lebl-Placek CZE CZE 17.00 155 155
127 Miedzybrodzki-Garcia-Thompson GBR GBR   144 51
  Samoday-Popov UKR UKR 25.00 144 144
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
129 Ficosecco-Zauli ITA ITA   142 112
130 Cicola-Domenghini ITA ITA   140 108
131 De Paula-Fernando BRA BRA   139 139
132 Likholetov-Romashkin RUS RUS   136 136
133 Lenc-Kufa, R. CZE CZE   132 108
134 Leeb-Wutzl AUT AUT   130 104
135 Cicola-Amore ITA ITA   127 95
136 Marshall-Saxton CAN CAN   126 90
137 Coucke-Frankart BEL BEL   122 108
  Dziadkou-Zharykau BLR BLR   122 116
139 Lelliott-Saxton CAN CAN   117 81
140 Kaszas O.-Kaszas S. DEN DEN   116 110
141 Morrison-Zimet USA USA   115 115
142 Koko-Andy INA INA 25.00 114 114
143 Pavlas-Lebl CZE CZE   113 113
144 Brouwer-Varenhorst NED NED   111 84
145 Szternel-Wojtasik POL POL 25.00 108 108
  Leon-Ramos VEN VEN 25.00 108 102
147 Kantor-Losiak POL POL 25.00 102 102
148 Haavisto-Vahela FIN FIN 25.00 100 100
  Eithun-Berntsen R. NOR NOR   100 74
150 Zoupanis-Mourtzios GRE GRE   99 81
151 Eithun-Borge Johansen NOR NOR   96 73
152 Özbek-Giginoglu TUR TUR   95 72
153 Hata-Imai JPN JPN   93 72
154 Köhler-Rohde GER GER   92 92
155 Binstock-Zbyszewski CAN CAN   90 84
  Giginoglu-Gögtepe, H. TUR TUR   90 75
157 Rotrekl-Rucka CZE CZE 25.00 84 84
158 Morrison-Jackson USA USA   80 80
159 Hasegawa-Inoue JPN JPN 25.00 78 78
160 Jonsson-Huitfeldt SWE SWE   76 60
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
161 Zoupanis-Dimitriadis GRE GRE   74 59
162 Stiekema-Varenhorst NED NED   73 58
163 Maijala-Säisä FIN FIN 25.00 72 72
  Lacombe-Fourneret FRA FRA 25.00 72 72
  Pajenk-Zemljak SLO SLO   72 72
166 Gooding-Lord GBR GBR   70 58
167 Giginoglu-TASKIRAN TUR TUR   65 50
168 Nishimura-Imai JPN JPN   63 48
169 Vismans, S.-van Laanen NED NED   61 49
170 Morais-Silva ANG ANG 25.00 60 60
  Jonsson-Montas SWE SWE 25.00 60 60
172 Kolev-Nikolov BUL BUL   52 52
  van Laanen-van den Outenaar NED NED   52 44
  Stromsuag-Strømsvåg NOR NOR   52 44
175 Kolev-Dimov BUL BUL   50 50
176 Lenc-Provaznik CZE CZE   48 42
  Suratna-Dian INA INA   48 48
  P.FARROKHI-A.SALAGH IRI IRI   48 48
  R.NAEINI-R.RAOUFI IRI IRI   48 48
  Bolsterlee-Lokerse NED NED   48 48
  Borge Johansen-Bjorbak NOR NOR   48 48
182 Mykhaylov-Sergiienko UKR UKR   47 47
183 Yankov-Stoyanov BUL BUL   46 46
  Oude Elferink-Varenhorst NED NED   46 43
185 Vlachostathis-Mourtzios GRE GRE   44 41
  Berntsen R.-Kvamsdal NOR NOR   44 41
187 Babichev-Kuleshov KAZ KAZ   42 42
  Leite-Hellum NOR NOR   42 42
  WILLIMAN-ZANOTTA URU URU   42 42
190 Kufa, D.-Weiss CZE CZE   40 40
  Vanni-Lupo ITA ITA   40 40
  Spil-van den Outenaar NED NED   40 38
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
193 Daalmeijer-van den Outenaar NED NED   39 37
194 Petrov-Povjakel EST EST   38 34
  Backhaus-Götz GER GER   38 38
196 Hanak-Provaznik CZE CZE   36 30
  Lacaze-Peuvrel FRA FRA   36 36
198 Vismans, S.-Heysteeg NED NED   35 29
199 van Walle-Koekelkoren BEL BEL   34 34
  Mopman-Spil NED NED   34 34
  Kvamsdal-Bjorbak NOR NOR   34 34
202 Kolev-Velinov BUL BUL   32 32
  Hakala, A.-Seppänen FIN FIN   32 32
  Daguerre-Gagliano FRA FRA   32 32
  Tesic-Mutapcija SRB SRB   32 32
206 Ficosecco-Mugnaini ITA ITA   31 31
  Holstad-Berntsen R. NOR NOR   31 28
208 Fabian-Christophe BEL BEL   30 30
  Franco-Jan BRA BRA   30 30
  Leznicki-Makowski POL POL   30 30
  Sangkhachot-Sukto THA THA   30 30
  ZANOTTA-SERRON URU URU   30 30
213 Meeuwsen-Varenhorst NED NED   28 25
  Korolev-Alfimov RUS RUS   28 28
  Antonic-Galetin SRB SRB   28 28
  Basta-Nikolic SRB SRB   28 28
217 Kogel-Oude Elferink NED NED   27 27
  Borge Johansen-Holstad NOR NOR   27 27
219 Kunert-Moser AUT AUT   26 26
  Streitfellner-Traxler AUT AUT   26 26
221 Álvaro Filho-Vitor Felipe BRA BRA   24 24
  Marinov-Dimov BUL BUL   24 24
  Becker-Begemann GER GER   24 24
  Podwojcik-SOBCZAK POL POL   24 24
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
221 Berg B.-Andersson SWE SWE   24 24
226 Berger-Moser AUT AUT   22 22
  Hromadko-Salava CZE CZE   22 22
  Becker-Drößler GER GER   22 22
  Varga-Horvath SVK SVK   22 22
230 Pavlas-Svoboda CZE CZE   21 21
231 Petkov-Stoykov BUL BUL   20 20
  Oude Elferink-Vismans, J. NED NED   20 20
  Kissling-Kovatsch SUI SUI   20 20
  Horvath-Kollar SVK SVK   20 20
235 Hoyer, S.-Lilliendal DEN DEN   19 19
236 Boland-Schumann AUS AUS   18 18
  Sewell-Hauser CAN CAN   18 18
  W. J. Yao-H. Ding CHN CHN   18 18
  Vidal-González ESP ESP   18 18
  Basset-Lemaitre FRA FRA   18 18
  Becker-Ulke GER GER   18 18
  Dollinger-Stiel GER GER   18 18
  Wong-Pong HKG HKG   18 18
  Ushio-Ushio JPN JPN   18 18
  Kulinich-Yakovlev KAZ KAZ   18 18
  Pustynnikov-Bogatu KAZ KAZ   18 18
  RONCHI-CAIRUS URU URU   18 18
248 Hoyer, S.-Scholer DEN DEN   17 17
249 Kisic-Teodorovic BIH BIH   16 16
  Apostolou-Kushnerev CYP CYP   16 16
  Hansen-Hoyer, S. DEN DEN   16 16
  SIVA-DHAMU IND IND   16 16
  Chong Long-Rafi MAS MAS   16 16
  Kuvichka-Goncharov RUS RUS   16 16
  Perera-Rathnapala SRI SRI   16 16
256 Nishimura-Nakaya JPN JPN   15 15
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
257 Monduzzi-Passoni ITA ITA   14 14
258 Carter-Nichols AUS AUS   12 12
  Smirnov-Kazantsau BLR BLR   12 12
  Michail-Chatzidamianou CYP CYP   12 12
  Lamprinos-Sakoglou GRE GRE   12 12
  Al JAbri-Al Subhi OMA OMA   12 12
  AL Shereiqi-Al hosni OMA OMA   12 12
  Simoes-Brizida POR POR   12 12
  Sousa-Hall POR POR   12 12
266 Deroey -Deroey BEL BEL   11 11
  Vlachostathis-Mittas GRE GRE   11 11
268 Folguera-Salvador AND AND   10 10
  CLOOT-Deroey BEL BEL   10 10
  Okasha-Atta EGY EGY   10 10
  Linnikko-Salonoja FIN FIN   10 10
  Nacsa-Takács HUN HUN   10 10
  MASKOVITS-LELEA ROU ROU   10 10
  Gritsay-Karpov RUS RUS   10 10
  Tarakanov-Nolandt RUS RUS   10 10
276 Atta-Shemerly EGY EGY   8 8
  Okasha-Atef EGY EGY   8 8
  Ray-Michael HKG HKG   8 8
  KIRAN KUMAR-KASI IND IND   8 8
  MOHAN-JOHN IND IND   8 8
  RAVINDHAR-Mohammed IND IND   8 8
  SHASI-RAJU IND IND   8 8
  Gahr-von Deichmann LIE LIE   8 8
  Lier-Fölmli SUI SUI   8 8
285 Keskitalo-Schmidt FIN FIN   7 7
286 SCHUMI-VON KLOPMANN BEL BEL   6 6
  Haydarov-Vodenicharov BUL BUL   6 6
  Bernal-Roman Delgado ESP ESP   6 6
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
286 Dani Lucas-Galindo ESP ESP   6 6
  Freidenfelds-Freidenfelds LAT LAT   6 6
  Indra-Hohl LIE LIE   6 6
  Biernat-Lewicki POL POL   6 6
  Ksiezarek-Popek POL POL   6 6
  Pelka-Kosiak POL POL   6 6
  Mehedinteanu-Bala ROU ROU   6 6
  Bykanov-Bolgov RUS RUS   6 6
  Bär-Buesser SUI SUI   6 6
  Bissig-Beyeler SUI SUI   6 6
  Majzel-Krisko SVK SVK   6 6
  Ragfeldt-Ekbäck SWE SWE   6 6
  Wijk Tegenrot-Randén SWE SWE   6 6
302 Keskitalo-Iisakkala FIN FIN   5 5
  Karpov-Vasilyev RUS RUS   5 5
304 Vadim-Arif AZE AZE   4 4
  Raev-Hadzhiev BUL BUL   4 4
  Platritis-Economides CYP CYP   4 4
  Raratabu-Drifters FIJ FIJ   4 4
  Admopoulos-Papangelopoulos GRE GRE   4 4
  SARA-SARAVANAN IND IND   4 4
  Doban Deh Rezaei-Hoshmand IRI IRI   4 4
  Retterholt-Bergheim NOR NOR   4 4
  Karpukhin-Samoshkin RUS RUS   4 4
  Ivankovic-Mladenovic SRB SRB   4 4
  Anurak-Chamnithurakan THA THA   4 4
  Keawwonsai-Prigbangkhem THA THA   4 4
316 Atanasov, M.-Atanasov, N. BUL BUL   2 2
  Koponen-Peltonen FIN FIN   2 2
  Antonsen-Gamlemoen NOR NOR   2 2
  CRISAN-GHIMES ROU ROU   2 2
  Bobrov-Zhloba RUS RUS   2 2
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
316 Safonov-Pryma RUS RUS   2 2
  Zverev-Futoryan RUS RUS   2 2
  Peris-Kumara SRI SRI   2 2
324 Dultra Jr.-Zé Írio BRA BRA      
  Mello-Rodrigo BRA BRA      
  Angelov-Siso BUL BUL      
  Michaelides-Challoumas CYP CYP      
  Zanis-Efstathiou CYP CYP      
  Heimala-Lassila FIN FIN      
  Dupouy-Le Gallo FRA FRA      
  BALAJI-SRINI IND IND      
  RAJ-MADHU IND IND      
  RAM-DHAWASKAR IND IND      
  Galli F.-Apicella ITA ITA      
  van den Bogert-Meeuwsen NED NED      
  Kronstad-Solhaug NOR NOR      
  Tomter-Ingebrigtsen NOR NOR      
  FARCAS-HUPOIU ROU ROU      
  ILIE-DRAGHICI ROU ROU      
  Muresan-Eremia ROU ROU      
  Toncu-GEORGE ROU ROU      
  Acic-Maric SRB SRB      
  Galesev-Simeunovic SRB SRB      
  Stanojcic-Markovic SRB SRB      
  Tatic-Radic SRB SRB      
  Medyanyk-Dergunov UKR UKR      
  Yemel'yanchyk-Gordieiev UKR UKR