Thursday, 24 July 2014

 
  WORLD TOUR 2010 TECHNICAL RANKING AS OF 8 NOVEMBER 2010 | PLAYERS - WOMEN
Updated on 8 Nov 2010
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
1 Juliana BRA BRA 1.25 3'780 1'370
  Larissa BRA BRA 1.25 3'780 1'370
3 Xue CHN CHN 1.50 3'580 1'140
  Zhang Xi CHN CHN 1.50 3'580 1'140
5 Antonelli BRA BRA 3.00 3'210 1'100
  Talita BRA BRA 3.00 3'210 1'100
7 Kessy USA USA 6.25 3'070 720
  Ross USA USA 6.25 3'070 720
9 Goller GER GER 3.75 2'960 1'020
  Ludwig GER GER 3.75 2'960 1'020
11 Carol BRA BRA 4.75 2'460 810
  Maria Clara BRA BRA 4.75 2'460 810
13 Branagh USA USA 7.00 2'100 730
14 Akers USA USA 8.00 1'940 600
  Turner USA USA 8.00 1'940 600
16 Keizer NED NED 8.50 1'885 715
  Van Iersel NED NED 8.50 1'885 715
18 Schwaiger AUT AUT 4.75 1'880 900
  Schwaiger AUT AUT 4.75 1'880 900
20 Hansel AUT AUT 7.00 1'780 950
  Montagnolli AUT AUT 7.00 1'780 950
22 Arvaniti GRE GRE 12.50 1'730 430
  Tsiartsiani GRE GRE 12.50 1'730 430
24 May-Treanor USA USA 8.50 1'620 730
25 Nystrom FIN FIN 12.00 1'590 620
  Nystrom FIN FIN 12.00 1'590 620
27 Kuhn SUI SUI 8.50 1'560 570
  Zumkehr SUI SUI 8.50 1'560 570
29 Kolocova CZE CZE 7.00 1'470 700
  Slukova CZE CZE 7.00 1'470 700
31 Holtwick GER GER 12.00 1'355 605
  Semmler GER GER 12.00 1'355 605
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
33 Menegatti ITA ITA 6.75 1'300 700
34 Rtvelo GEO GEO 8.50 1'252 600
  Saka GEO GEO 8.50 1'252 600
36 Hajeckova CZE CZE 12.00 1'200 460
  Klapalova CZE CZE 12.00 1'200 460
38 Meppelink NED NED 14.00 1'104 470
  Wesselink NED NED 14.00 1'104 470
40 Mouha BEL BEL 12.00 1'074 330
41 Baquerizo ESP ESP 8.00 1'071 560
  Liliana ESP ESP 8.00 1'071 560
43 Candelas MEX MEX 13.00 1'000 470
  Garcia MEX MEX 13.00 1'000 470
45 Van Breedam BEL BEL 10.00 990 500
46 Khomyakova RUS RUS 14.00 940 230
47 Cicolari ITA ITA 14.00 910 410
48 Bawden AUS AUS 16.00 900 350
  Palmer AUS AUS 16.00 900 350
50 Lima BRA BRA 7.00 880 780
  Vivian BRA BRA 7.00 880 780
52 Ukolova RUS RUS 16.00 861 240
53 Vasina RUS RUS 14.00 835 410
54 Rosso ITA ITA 12.75 811 480
55 Momoli ITA ITA 14.00 810 350
56 Bratkova RUS RUS 19.00 792 320
57 Y. Huang CHN CHN 14.50 784 300
  Yue Y. CHN CHN 14.50 784 300
59 Gioria ITA ITA 14.00 750 370
60 Leão BRA BRA 8.50 680 590
  Vieira BRA BRA 8.50 680 590
62 Fendrick USA USA 14.00 660 370
63 Banck GER GER 13.00 642 340
  Günther GER GER 13.00 642 340
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
65 Hanson USA USA 14.00 629 350
66 Lessard CAN CAN 12.00 602 430
  Martin CAN CAN 12.00 602 430
68 Köhler GER GER 20.00 563 410
69 Ivy USA USA 16.00 542 282
70 Sude GER GER 20.00 523 400
71 Fabjan, E. SLO SLO 21.00 517 250
  Fabjan, S. SLO SLO 21.00 517 250
73 Rutledge USA USA 13.00 511 232
74 Walsh USA USA 3.00 480 480
75 Jursone LAT LAT 21.00 475 310
  Minusa LAT LAT 21.00 475 310
77 Van der Hoeven NED NED 18.50 437 265
  Van der Vlist NED NED 18.50 437 265
79 Boulton GBR GBR 18.00 416 222
  Johns GBR GBR 18.00 416 222
81 Urban POL POL 20.00 407 160
82 Brink-Abeler GER GER 16.00 402 330
  Grün GER GER 16.00 402 330
84 Remmers NED NED 18.00 367 230
85 Wiatr POL POL 20.00 350 170
86 Cella ITA ITA 22.33 341 225
87 Forrer SUI SUI 19.00 340 140
88 Lili BRA BRA 15.00 329 320
  Luana BRA BRA 15.00 329 320
90 Ingrid NOR NOR 25.00 278 91
91 Jin J.Q. CHN CHN 22.33 277 70
  Dampney GBR GBR 23.00 277 84
  Mullin GBR GBR 23.00 277 84
94 Hinchley AUS AUS 17.00 268 110
95 Hüttermann GER GER 25.00 264 196
  Schumacher GER GER 25.00 264 196
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
97 Bansley CAN CAN 17.00 256 226
  Maloney CAN CAN 17.00 256 226
99 Cook AUS AUS 17.00 253 175
100 Goricanec SUI SUI 25.00 251 147
  Graessli SUI SUI 25.00 251 147
102 Kongshavn NOR NOR 25.00 250 63
103 Meyer Suarez SUI SUI 21.00 240 220
104 Brzostek POL POL 25.00 232 104
105 A. Hu CHN CHN 25.00 220 70
106 Sowala POL POL 25.00 217 104
107 Baburina UKR UKR 17.00 183 90
108 van Gestel NED NED 15.00 182 182
109 Mizoe JPN JPN 25.00 173 69
  Tanaka JPN JPN 25.00 173 69
  Mooren NED NED 9.00 173 167
112 Tobiasova CZE CZE 22.33 171 162
113 Shiryaeva RUS RUS 21.00 169 169
114 Hamzaoui FRA FRA 17.00 168 99
115 Novakova CZE CZE 22.33 162 162
116 Stiekema NED NED 25.00 151 98
117 Smetaniuk UKR UKR 17.00 147 90
118 Giordano FRA FRA 17.00 144 144
119 Take JPN JPN 17.00 141 90
  Urata JPN JPN 17.00 141 90
121 Solvoll NOR NOR 25.00 136 91
122 Campisi ESP ESP 25.00 134 51
  Hopf ESP ESP 25.00 134 51
124 Borger GER GER 17.00 127 127
  Büthe GER GER 17.00 127 127
  Kolosinska POL POL 25.00 127 115
127 Aas NOR NOR 25.00 125 63
  Blundell NZL NZL 21.00 125 125
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
127 Scarlett NZL NZL 21.00 125 125
130 Kadijk R. NED NED 9.00 120 120
131 Brown GBR GBR   118 48
  Herbert GBR GBR   118 48
133 Asao JPN JPN 25.00 112 85
  Kusano JPN JPN 25.00 112 85
  Heidrich SUI SUI 17.00 112 112
136 Menon ITA ITA   107 36
137 Rodrigue CAN CAN   103 61
  Zakrewski CAN CAN   103 61
139 Toti ITA ITA   98 31
140 Dubovcova SVK SVK 25.00 96 78
  Nestarcova SVK SVK 25.00 96 78
142 Pichler AUT AUT 25.00 94 76
  Rimser AUT AUT 25.00 94 76
  Fischer GER GER   94 94
  Eritsland NOR NOR 25.00 94 31
  Treland NOR NOR 25.00 94 31
147 Vestergaard DEN DEN 25.00 91 73
  Lehmann GER GER 25.00 91 61
149 Chaika RUS RUS 21.00 90 90
150 Benhamou FRA FRA 25.00 87 72
  Giaoui FRA FRA 25.00 87 72
152 Wiltens NED NED   86 50
153 Van Cauteren BEL BEL 25.00 84 84
  Mashkova KAZ KAZ 25.00 84 72
  Tsimbalova KAZ KAZ 25.00 84 72
  Acevedo PUR PUR 17.00 84 84
157 Dyhr DEN DEN 25.00 82 73
  Großner GER GER   82 82
159 Campanari ITA ITA 17.00 81 81
160 Laboureur GER GER 25.00 79 79
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
161 Broder CAN CAN 25.00 78 78
  Cordonier CAN CAN 25.00 78 78
163 Hansson SWE SWE   77 55
  Nilsson SWE SWE   77 55
165 Zhang CH. N. CHN CHN 25.00 72 57
  Pazo ESP ESP   72 39
  Simon ESP ESP   72 39
168 Ji CHN CHN 17.00 69 69
  SANTIAGO PUR PUR 17.00 69 69
170 Elwin VAN VAN   66 54
  Iatika VAN VAN   66 54
172 Gustavsson SWE SWE 25.00 63 63
  Ljungquist SWE SWE 25.00 63 63
  Osheyko UKR UKR   63 51
175 Bjørkesett NOR NOR 25.00 62 62
176 Bezerra BRA BRA 17.00 60 60
  Ramos BRA BRA 17.00 60 60
  Valjas CAN CAN   60 42
  Wang Fan CHN CHN 25.00 60 57
  Bratuhhina N. EST EST   60 45
  Bratuhhina P. EST EST   60 45
  Bloem NED NED 17.00 60 60
  Kulna THA THA 17.00 60 60
  Phokongploy THA THA 17.00 60 60
185 Oliveira SWE SWE 25.00 59 57
  Tawhid SWE SWE 25.00 59 57
187 Yalovaya RUS RUS 25.00 55 55
188 Ana Freches POR POR 25.00 51 51
  Juliana POR POR 25.00 51 51
190 Longuet FRA FRA 25.00 50 50
191 Rehackova CZE CZE   49 49
  Vorlova CZE CZE   49 49
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
193 LI YUK LO MRI MRI   47 44
  RIGOBERT MRI MRI   47 44
  Radarong THA THA 25.00 47 47
  Udomchavee THA THA 25.00 47 47
197 Cizmarova SVK SVK   46 46
  Michalovicova SVK SVK   46 46
199 Ana Paula BRA BRA 25.00 45 45
  Minello BRA BRA 25.00 45 45
  Berget NOR NOR 25.00 45 45
  Jakob SLO SLO   45 39
  Vodeb SLO SLO   45 39
204 Larche FRA FRA 25.00 44 44
205 Nakladalova CZE CZE   42 42
206 Kvapilova CZE CZE   41 41
207 Walkenhorst GER GER   40 40
  Galek POL POL 25.00 40 40
209 Papageorgiou GRE GRE   39 39
  Roubanis GRE GRE   39 39
  Woloszyn POL POL   39 34
  Grawender SWE SWE   39 39
  Stahre SWE SWE   39 39
214 Tcholakova BUL BUL   34 30
215 MacTavish CAN CAN   33 33
  Hansen NOR NOR 25.00 33 33
  Wardak POL POL   33 33
218 Arminen FIN FIN 25.00 30 30
  Arminen FIN FIN 25.00 30 30
  Aulenbrock GER GER 25.00 30 30
  Bieneck GER GER 25.00 30 30
  J.Y.HAN KOR KOR 25.00 30 30
  M.R.SON KOR KOR 25.00 30 30
  S.Y.KIM KOR KOR 25.00 30 30
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
218 Y.J.OH KOR KOR 25.00 30 30
  Sannok THA THA 25.00 30 30
  Tenpaksee THA THA 25.00 30 30
  CHANG H.M. TPE TPE 25.00 30 30
  KOU N.H. TPE TPE 25.00 30 30
230 Fabi BRA BRA   28 28
  Júlia BRA BRA   28 28
232 Agatha BRA BRA   27 27
  Raquel BRA BRA   27 27
  Danilova CAN CAN   27 27
  Pol Borrás ESP ESP   27 27
  Ribera ESP ESP   27 27
  Kaneda JPN JPN   27 27
  Ozaki JPN JPN   27 27
  M.Pilipenko KAZ KAZ   27 27
  Samalikova KAZ KAZ   27 27
  Lavrenchenko UKR UKR   27 27
242 Braakman NED NED   26 26
243 Stoilova BUL BUL   25 25
244 Anu EST EST   24 24
  Hyttinen FIN FIN   24 24
  Korhonen FIN FIN   24 24
  Giombini ITA ITA   24 24
  Vozakova RUS RUS   24 24
249 Todorova BUL BUL   23 23
  de Vries NED NED   23 23
251 Fanella ITA ITA   21 21
  Shun Thing MAS MAS   21 21
  Teck Hua MAS MAS   21 21
  Reyes MEX MEX   21 21
  Virgen MEX MEX   21 21
  Samul POL POL   21 21
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
251 Rastykus RUS RUS   21 21
  Yarzutkina RUS RUS   21 21
259 Hughes USA USA   20 20
  Moriarty USA USA   20 20
261 Brunner SUI SUI   19 19
262 Dansereau CAN CAN   18 18
  Moskowitz CAN CAN   18 18
  Schmid SUI SUI   18 18
265 Angelova BUL BUL   16 16
  Dinova BUL BUL   16 16
  Issayeva KAZ KAZ   16 16
  Rakhmatulina KAZ KAZ   16 16
269 Rohkamper AUS AUS   15 15
  Santiago Yarleen PUR PUR   15 15
271 FILIPOVA BUL BUL   14 14
  Arsa THA THA   14 14
  Youpukdee THA THA   14 14
274 Mowen AUS AUS   12 12
  Mowen AUS AUS   12 12
  Vandesteene BEL BEL   12 12
  Verstrepen BEL BEL   12 12
  Graumann EST EST   12 12
  Graumann EST EST   12 12
  O.Pilipenko KAZ KAZ   12 12
  Varassova KAZ KAZ   12 12
  Bekier POL POL   12 12
  Paszek POL POL   12 12
  Popova RUS RUS   12 12
  Stepanova RUS RUS   12 12
  Furrer SUI SUI   12 12
  LaZurda VEN VEN   12 12
  Rodriguez VEN VEN   12 12
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
289 Vidal ESP ESP   10 10
290 Marie AUS AUS   9 9
  Scott AUS AUS   9 9
  FAN Jiahui CHN CHN   9 9
  LIU Chang CHN CHN   9 9
  Andreasen DEN DEN   9 9
  Koljonen FIN FIN   9 9
  Pekkarinen FIN FIN   9 9
  Schillerwein GER GER   9 9
  Steinhauff GER GER   9 9
  Cheuk Yee HKG HKG   9 9
  Tse HKG HKG   9 9
  lombardi ITA ITA   9 9
  Komada JPN JPN   9 9
  Sugayama JPN JPN   9 9
  Meertens NED NED   9 9
  Pedersen NOR NOR   9 9
  Rygh NOR NOR   9 9
  Tveit Hjortland NOR NOR   9 9
  Niemc POL POL   9 9
  Suwinska POL POL   9 9
  Åsberg SWE SWE   9 9
  Eriksson SWE SWE   9 9
312 Zidova CZE CZE   8 8
  Corral ESP ESP   8 8
  HEMA IND IND   8 8
  JEEHMA IND IND   8 8
  PRIYA IND IND   8 8
  RESHMI IND IND   8 8
  Samoday UKR UKR   8 8
  Sulima UKR UKR   8 8
320 Sciarini SUI SUI   7 7
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
320 Korucu TUR TUR   7 7
322 Culav GER GER   6 6
  Hoppe GER GER   6 6
  Ötücü TUR TUR   6 6
325 Angelopoulou CYP CYP   5 5
  Constantinou CYP CYP   5 5
  Papadopoulou GRE GRE   5 5
  Paraskeyaidou GRE GRE   5 5
  Jana LAT LAT   5 5
  Krastina LAT LAT   5 5
  Biryukova RUS RUS   5 5
  Petrova RUS RUS   5 5
  Özlem TUR TUR   5 5
334 Kitsou GRE GRE   4 4
  Teza GRE GRE   4 4
  ASHYA IND IND   4 4
  ROSE IND IND   4 4
  Ferretti ITA ITA   4 4
  Grethen LUX LUX   4 4
  Zambon LUX LUX   4 4
  Blagojevic SRB SRB   4 4
  Isailovic SRB SRB   4 4
  Gunasinghe SRI SRI   4 4
  Sujeewa SRI SRI   4 4
  Betz SUI SUI   4 4
  Giraygil TUR TUR   4 4
347 Battaglene AUS AUS   3 3
  Rohkamper AUS AUS   3 3
  Klopf AUT AUT   3 3
  Pemmer AUT AUT   3 3
  Christoforou CYP CYP   3 3
  Iordanou CYP CYP   3 3
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
347 ELBLOVA CZE CZE   3 3
  Stastna CZE CZE   3 3
  Isomaki FIN FIN   3 3
  Lahtela FIN FIN   3 3
  Castelli FRA FRA   3 3
  Rigaux FRA FRA   3 3
  Gepstein ISR ISR   3 3
  Guz ISR ISR   3 3
  Carraro ITA ITA   3 3
  Cavalluzzi ITA ITA   3 3
  Kaiser LIE LIE   3 3
  Maldonado LIE LIE   3 3
  Marxer LIE LIE   3 3
  Schifferle-Walser LIE LIE   3 3
  de Waard NED NED   3 3
  Driessen NED NED   3 3
  Sparnaay NED NED   3 3
  van Wijk NED NED   3 3
  Nergård NOR NOR   3 3
  Sannarnes NOR NOR   3 3
  ALEXANDRU ROU ROU   3 3
  BALINTONI ROU ROU   3 3
  HAMBELE ROU ROU   3 3
  MANOLE ROU ROU   3 3
  Numwong THA THA   3 3
  Phupanee THA THA   3 3
  Teptasang THA THA   3 3
  Thanaporn THA THA   3 3
  Inna UKR UKR   3 3
  Iryna UKR UKR   3 3
  Fehsenfeld USA USA   3 3
  Wallin USA USA   3 3
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
385 Azhgibetseva AZE AZE   2 2
  Rasulova AZE AZE   2 2
  Starovlah, N. CYP CYP   2 2
  Starovlah, S. CYP CYP   2 2
  Macias ESP ESP   2 2
  ANITHA IND IND   2 2
  DANISH IND IND   2 2
  DIAS IND IND   2 2
  LATHA IND IND   2 2
  MAHA IND IND   2 2
  SWAPNA IND IND   2 2
  Dal Canto ITA ITA   2 2
  Genovesi ITA ITA   2 2
  Mol NED NED   2 2
  Schouten NED NED   2 2
  Alova RUS RUS   2 2
  Nemtseva RUS RUS   2 2
  Gunawardana SRI SRI   2 2
  Somarathna SRI SRI   2 2
  Da Fonseca SUI SUI   2 2
405 Malinova BUL BUL   1 1
  Slancheva BUL BUL   1 1
  Peltonen FIN FIN   1 1
  Perttunen FIN FIN   1 1
  Moekotte NED NED   1 1
  FARCAS ROU ROU   1 1
  PODINA ROU ROU   1 1
  Markova RUS RUS   1 1
  Voronko RUS RUS   1 1
414 Dimitrova BUL BUL      
  Viktorova BUL BUL      
  Parenzan ITA ITA      
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
414 Tonon ITA ITA      
  BERDILA ROU ROU      
  BIRZAN ROU ROU      
  Hellström SWE SWE      
  Larsson SWE SWE      
  Gregory USA USA      
  Hochevar USA USA      
  Hunkus USA USA      
  Lowe USA USA