Thursday, 30 October 2014

 
  WORLD TOUR 2009 TECHNICAL RANKING AS OF 2 November 2009 | TEAMS - WOMEN
Updated on 2 Nov 2009
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
1 Talita-Antonelli BRA BRA 2.00 7'950 2'160
2 Larissa-Juliana BRA BRA 1.00 7'760 2'400
3 Ross-Kessy USA USA 2.50 7'140 2'200
4 Antonelli-Leão BRA BRA 2.87 5'940 2'040
5 Goller-Ludwig GER GER 5.50 5'300 1'400
6 Akers-Turner USA USA 4.75 4'390 1'680
7 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT AUT 5.25 4'360 1'580
8 Branagh-Turner USA USA 4.12 4'310 2'030
9 Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani GRE GRE 7.50 3'860 1'200
10 Maria Clara-Carol BRA BRA 7.00 3'740 1'560
11 Van Iersel-Keizer NED NED 7.00 3'720 1'320
12 Ana Paula-Shelda BRA BRA 5.25 3'660 1'680
13 Renata-Leão BRA BRA 3.75 3'390 1'920
14 Branagh-Youngs USA USA 3.50 3'210 2'380
15 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT AUT 7.50 3'168 1'140
16 Holtwick-Semmler GER GER 9.50 3'000 960
17 Saka-Rtvelo GEO GEO 12.00 2'920 780
18 Gioria-Momoli ITA ITA 11.00 2'680 840
19 Kuhn-Zumkehr SUI SUI 9.00 2'600 1'200
20 Banck-Günther GER GER 10.00 2'500 720
21 Lundqvist-Ljungquist SWE SWE 18.00 2'460 540
22 Nila-Ingrid NOR NOR 7.25 2'440 1'280
23 Van Breedam-Mouha BEL BEL 13.00 2'340 760
24 Y. Huang-Zhang Xi CHN CHN 17.00 2'300 680
25 Klapalova-Petrova CZE CZE 15.00 2'250 600
26 Lessard-Martin CAN CAN 13.00 2'014 580
27 Xue-Zhang CHN CHN 13.25 1'870 770
28 Palmer-Bawden AUS AUS 12.25 1'818 1'130
29 Vivian-Vieira BRA BRA 6.25 1'784 1'460
30 Fendrick-Ivy USA USA 13.00 1'734 880
31 Pohl-Rau GER GER 14.00 1'660 740
32 Palmer-Jensen AUS AUS 16.62 1'652 720
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
33 Candelas-Garcia MEX MEX 15.00 1'580 760
34 Remmers-Wesselink NED NED 14.25 1'534 655
35 Wang-Zuo CHN CHN 6.50 1'500 1'440
36 Barnett-Palmer AUS AUS 11.37 1'450 840
37 Remmers-Stiekema NED NED 12.00 1'382 890
38 Lehmann-Sude GER GER 16.00 1'380 680
39 Blundell-Scarlett NZL NZL 18.00 1'254 540
40 Boyko-Vasina RUS RUS 13.75 1'240 650
41 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN FIN 17.00 1'190 480
42 Bratkova-Ukolova RUS RUS 15.00 1'164 610
43 Dampney-Mullin GBR GBR 15.00 1'122 510
44 Mooren-Wesselink NED NED 16.00 1'119 405
45 Minusa-Jursone LAT LAT 17.00 1'104 480
46 Forrer-Schmocker SUI SUI 15.00 1'100 460
47 Johns-Mullin GBR GBR 19.00 1'075 345
48 Ji-Xue CHN CHN 13.50 1'070 420
49 Maaseide-Kongshavn NOR NOR 18.00 1'038 420
50 Remmers-van Gestel NED NED 9.75 1'024 592
51 Khomyakova-Vasina RUS RUS 14.25 924 549
52 Lehmann-Brink-Abeler GER GER 17.00 900 490
53 Meppelink-Wesselink NED NED 17.83 850 399
54 Rohkamper-Bawden AUS AUS 17.29 838 682
  Forrer-Graessli SUI SUI 20.00 838 348
56 Baburina-Osheyko UKR UKR 21.00 829 320
57 Tanaka-Hiromi JPN JPN 17.00 826 584
58 Novakova-Hajeckova CZE CZE 6.50 820 820
  Liliana-Baquerizo ESP ESP 20.00 820 330
60 Boulton-Johns GBR GBR 23.00 788 180
61 Andreasen-Vestergaard DEN DEN 22.00 758 220
62 Cicolari-Menegatti ITA ITA 8.50 714 680
63 Brzostek-Sowala POL POL 16.00 704 440
64 Kolocova-Slukova CZE CZE 11.66 680 680
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
65 Rohkamper-Jensen AUS AUS 21.66 672 272
66 L.Wang-Li Ying CHN CHN 11.66 630 630
67 Kongshavn-Hansen NOR NOR 21.50 621 258
68 Barrera-Sarpaux FRA FRA 16.50 600 585
69 Asao-Take JPN JPN 21.00 578 254
70 Fernandez Grasset-Esteves Ribalta CUB CUB 21.00 504 480
71 Mooren-Van der Hoeven NED NED   503 234
72 Graessli-Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI SUI 25.00 456 236
73 Longuet-Barrera FRA FRA 14.50 455 440
74 Baburina-Viktoriia UKR UKR   428 169
75 Meppelink-Wiltens NED NED 20.99 348 292
76 Giaoui-Hamzaoui FRA FRA 25.00 333 245
77 Aas-Bjørkesett NOR NOR 28.00 308 106
78 Borger-Brink-Abeler GER GER 17.00 300 300
  Hansson-Nilsson SWE SWE 25.00 300 210
80 Vozakova-Khomyakova RUS RUS 20.50 299 299
81 Giordano-Hamzaoui FRA FRA 21.00 284 230
82 Zakrewski-Maloney CAN CAN 22.33 279 270
83 HERRERA-Reyes MEX MEX 25.00 276 198
84 Yue Y.-D. Zhang CHN CHN 13.00 270 270
85 Bratuhhina-Graumann EST EST   252 144
86 Bratuhhina-Graumann EST EST 25.00 251 139
87 Yarzutkina-Khomyakova RUS RUS   250 250
88 Bratuhhina-Puri EST EST   243 139
89 Bratuhhina-Puri EST EST   242 134
90 Swoboda-Jasper AUT AUT 25.00 240 190
91 Urban-Wiatr POL POL 17.00 234 234
92 Meertens-Wiltens NED NED 23.66 227 175
93 Neide-Seixas BRA BRA 17.00 220 220
94 Campisi-Hopf ESP ESP 25.00 211 168
95 Jin J.Q.-Yue Y. CHN CHN 21.00 210 210
  Kulna-Phokongploy THA THA 13.00 210 210
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
95 Sannok-Tenpaksee THA THA 13.00 210 210
98 Faure-Giordano FRA FRA 17.00 205 205
99 Campisi-Ribera ESP ESP 25.00 204 177
100 Jirak-Rimser AUT AUT 25.00 198 173
101 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN CHN 13.00 180 180
102 Wiltens-Braakman NED NED   174 122
103 Rimser-Gschweidl AUT AUT 25.00 173 153
  Simon-Hopf ESP ESP 25.00 173 150
105 Nakladalova-Hermannova CZE CZE 17.00 171 171
106 Uryadova-Popova RUS RUS 17.00 160 160
  Kayser-Grossen SUI SUI 17.00 160 160
108 Ozaki-Kusano JPN JPN 25.00 156 138
109 Rodrigue-Zakrewski CAN CAN   153 144
110 Urata-Kusuhara JPN JPN 17.00 150 150
111 Skrivan-Trüssel SUI SUI   140 106
112 Moskowitz-Lukiw CAN CAN 25.00 135 135
113 Campisi-Lozano ESP ESP   132 105
114 Longuet-Larche FRA FRA   130 130
115 Hansen-Solvoll NOR NOR   129 90
116 Griffiths-Brown NZL NZL 25.00 126 126
117 Nakladalova-Stastna CZE CZE   117 117
118 Fabjan-Fabjan SLO SLO 25.00 114 114
119 Brown-Herbert GBR GBR   112 96
120 Eritsland-Hansen NOR NOR   111 72
121 Astruc-Gemise Fareau FRA FRA   110 102
122 Fernandez-Pol Borrás ESP ESP 25.00 108 108
  Rosso-Costagrande ITA ITA 25.00 108 108
  Radarong-Udomchavee THA THA 25.00 108 108
125 Herredsvela-Treland NOR NOR   106 84
126 Alcon-Matveeva ESP ESP 31.00 100 100
127 Raquel-Susana POR POR   96 96
128 Van der Hoeven-Van der Vlist NED NED   95 93
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
129 Moskowitz-Valjas CAN CAN   90 90
  Z. J. Jian-Jin J.Q. CHN CHN 25.00 90 90
131 Gschweidl-Pichler AUT AUT   88 88
132 Luana-Lili BRA BRA 25.00 80 80
133 Rouwenhorst-Pavlik USA USA 25.00 75 75
134 Rosso-Ciavarelli ITA ITA   72 72
  Dubovcova-Nestarcova SVK SVK   72 72
136 Moekotte-Meertens NED NED   66 66
137 Giombini-Ferretti ITA ITA   64 61
138 Hyttinen-Korhonen FIN FIN 25.00 60 60
  Menon-Toti ITA ITA   60 60
  Sugayama-Kaneda JPN JPN 25.00 60 60
  H.S.JANG-K.Y.KIM KOR KOR 25.00 60 60
  M.H.LEE-J.Y.HAN KOR KOR 25.00 60 60
  Iswari-Teng Kee MAS MAS 25.00 60 60
  Shun Thing-Teck Hua MAS MAS 25.00 60 60
  Paszek-Bekier POL POL 25.00 60 60
  Godtalang-Doksuntia THA THA 25.00 60 60
  Duffner-Zamparelli USA USA 25.00 60 60
  Fopma-Pavlik USA USA   60 60
149 Van der Hoeven-Michel NED NED   58 56
150 Fischer-Großner GER GER   57 57
151 Michalovicova-Dudikova SVK SVK   50 50
152 Scott-Dibben AUS AUS   48 48
  Dyhr-Olesen DEN DEN   48 48
  Kolosinska-Michon-Szczytowicz POL POL   48 48
  Gomes-Catarina POR POR   48 48
156 Rehackova-Vorlova CZE CZE   42 42
  Büthe-Großner GER GER   42 42
  RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO MRI MRI   42 42
159 Constantinou-Angelopoulou CYP CYP   40 40
  Koutroumanidou-Argiropoulou GRE GRE 37.00 40 40
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
161 Cella-Ferretti ITA ITA   38 35
162 Cavalluzzi-lombardi ITA ITA   36 36
163 Pemmer-Klopf AUT AUT   34 34
164 Stastna-Grygarova CZE CZE   33 33
  Eritsland-Aas NOR NOR   33 33
  Yarzutkina-Chaika RUS RUS   33 33
167 Kitsou-Teza GRE GRE   32 32
168 Mondor-Rancourt CAN CAN   30 30
  CH. M. Huang-J. X. Situ CHN CHN   30 30
  Tawhid-Oliveira SWE SWE   30 30
  Yunsuwan-Phupanee THA THA   30 30
172 Van Bree-Van Cauteren BEL BEL   28 28
  Jakob-Vodeb SLO SLO   28 28
  Schmid-Schneider SUI SUI   28 28
175 Komada-Homma JPN JPN   27 27
  Komada-Nakatsuka JPN JPN   27 27
177 Blagojevic-Isailovic SRB SRB   26 26
178 Castelli-Clavreul FRA FRA   24 24
  Fischer-Gernert GER GER   24 24
  Gepstein-Mohar ISR ISR   24 24
181 Eckhardt-MacTavish CAN CAN   18 18
  L. Jiang-T. Yong CHN CHN   18 18
  R.R. Shen-Q. Guo CHN CHN   18 18
  Carolina P.-Pedrós ESP ESP   18 18
  Martinez-Sunol ESP ESP   18 18
  Heikura-Korpisaari FIN FIN   18 18
  Pekkarinen-Koljonen FIN FIN   18 18
  Koizumi-Sudo JPN JPN   18 18
  Ignatchik-Issayeva KAZ KAZ   18 18
  Mashkova-Tsimbalova KAZ KAZ   18 18
  Pilipenko-Bogatu KAZ KAZ   18 18
  Pilipenko-Samalikova KAZ KAZ   18 18
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
181 Berget-Perrens NOR NOR   18 18
  Eska-Galek POL POL   18 18
  KONIECZKA-GANCARCZYK POL POL   18 18
  Soja-Samul POL POL   18 18
  SANTIAGO-Acevedo PUR PUR   18 18
  Klockar-Surjadi SWE SWE   18 18
  Ogren-Åsberg SWE SWE   18 18
  Hanson-Rutledge USA USA   18 18
  Morrison-Thurlby USA USA   18 18
  Sweat-Hunkus USA USA   18 18
  Elwin-Iatika VAN VAN   18 18
  Matauatu-Joshua VAN VAN   18 18
205 Iordanou-Christoforou CYP CYP   16 16
  Stella-Kapsampeli GRE GRE   16 16
  Hvalen-Praesthus NOR NOR   16 16
208 Hüttermann-Schumacher GER GER   14 14
209 Barrio-Arocha ESP ESP   12 12
  Dambendzet-Józsa HUN HUN   12 12
211 Florian-Andrea ESP ESP   8 8
  Colditz-Heinemann GER GER   8 8
213 Cordonier-Broder CAN CAN   6 6
  trbic-Ema CRO CRO   6 6
  Maja-DIDI CRO CRO   6 6
  Alamo-Dominguez ESP ESP   6 6
  Laya-Bouza ESP ESP   6 6
  Ruiz G-Balerdi ESP ESP   6 6
  Mähr-Walser LIE LIE   6 6
  Zambon-Grethen LUX LUX   6 6
221 Knöppel-Herndler AUT AUT   4 4
  Mai-Puhr AUT AUT   4 4
  Kiens-Kulm EST EST   4 4
  Heidrich-Brunner SUI SUI   4 4
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
225 Matic-Mia CRO CRO   2 2
  Zita-Eva LAT LAT   2 2
227 Bezerra-Damasio B. Soares BRA BRA      
  Elize Maia-Lima BRA BRA      
  Érica Freitas-Cida BRA BRA      
  Sare-Petra CRO CRO      
  Yanagawa-Urata JPN JPN      
  Yoko-Iwana JPN JPN