Tuesday, 29 July 2014

 
  WORLD TOUR 2009 TECHNICAL RANKING AS OF 2 November 2009 | TEAMS - MEN
Updated on 2 Nov 2009
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
1 Harley-Alison BRA BRA 3.00 7'160 2'100
2 Brink-Reckermann GER GER 2.00 6'140 2'520
3 Benjamin-Harley BRA BRA 4.00 5'720 1'830
4 Herrera-Gavira ESP ESP 3.25 5'250 1'980
5 Ricardo-Pedro BRA BRA 6.25 4'670 1'510
6 Nummerdor-Schuil NED NED 1.50 4'420 2'440
7 Benjamin-Pedro BRA BRA 4.37 4'350 1'710
8 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA BRA 6.62 4'200 1'760
9 Gavira-Mesa ESP ESP 8.62 3'725 1'320
10 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST EST 6.25 3'720 1'420
11 Klemperer-Koreng GER GER 5.25 3'700 1'840
12 Cunha-Pedro BRA BRA 4.12 3'570 1'770
13 Barsouk-Kolodinsky RUS RUS 6.25 3'420 1'780
14 Rogers-Dalhausser USA USA 2.25 3'300 2'880
15 Heyer-Heuscher SUI SUI 7.50 2'960 1'420
16 Ces-Cès FRA FRA 9.75 2'800 1'020
17 Ricardo-Franco BRA BRA 10.37 2'750 1'020
18 Gosch-Horst AUT AUT 8.50 2'640 1'160
19 Marcio Araujo-Fabio Luiz BRA BRA 8.00 2'564 1'040
20 Laciga M.-Bellaguarda SUI SUI 8.00 2'550 1'160
21 Benjamin-Franco BRA BRA 8.50 2'430 1'220
22 Geor-Gia GEO GEO 11.00 2'420 920
23 Fuerbringer-Jennings USA USA 7.12 2'400 1'670
24 Samoilovs-Sorokins LAT LAT 9.25 2'260 1'220
25 Benjamin-Hevaldo BRA BRA 10.00 2'200 990
26 Thiago-Benjamin BRA BRA 9.00 2'175 965
27 Bruno-Maciel BRA BRA 7.00 2'140 1'320
28 Mesa-Lario ESP ESP 14.00 2'020 660
29 Lochhead-Pitman NZL NZL 14.00 1'920 660
30 Gibb-Rosenthal USA USA 7.50 1'860 1'520
31 Barsouk-Semenov RUS RUS 12.37 1'800 860
32 Laciga M.-Schnider SUI SUI 12.00 1'792 814
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
33 Xu-J. L. Li CHN CHN 16.12 1'740 870
34 Redmann-Van Huizen CAN CAN 12.00 1'713 920
35 Wu-Xu CHN CHN 13.75 1'617 930
36 Skarlund-Spinnangr NOR NOR 8.50 1'598 1'080
37 Dollinger-Windscheif GER GER 14.00 1'522 645
38 Fijalek-Prudel POL POL 12.50 1'520 820
39 Erdmann-Windscheif GER GER 16.25 1'495 630
40 Pitta-Cunha BRA BRA 3.25 1'480 1'110
41 Cadieux-Van Huizen CAN CAN 17.50 1'423 615
42 Kubala-Benes P. CZE CZE 14.50 1'340 700
43 Dugrip-Salvetti FRA FRA 17.00 1'330 360
44 Baracetti-Salema ARG ARG 19.00 1'290 540
  Fuerbringer-Mayer USA USA 12.50 1'290 840
46 Biza-Rotrekl CZE CZE 17.00 1'284 535
47 Gabathuler-Schnider SUI SUI 16.00 1'274 468
48 Kadziola-Szalankiewicz POL POL 19.00 1'224 400
49 Boersma E.-Paulides NED NED 11.50 1'164 695
50 Erdmann-Matysik GER GER 18.00 1'140 520
  Bogatov-Prokopiev RUS RUS 12.75 1'140 960
52 Uhmann-Windscheif GER GER 17.08 1'100 590
53 Gabathuler-Wenger SUI SUI 16.00 1'092 534
54 Jackson-Mussa VEN VEN 21.00 1'070 440
55 Ingrosso-Nicolai ITA ITA 13.75 1'052 770
56 Dollinger-Kaczmarek GER GER 13.75 1'034 520
57 Dollinger-Urbatzka GER GER 15.25 1'012 585
58 Asahi-Shiratori JPN JPN 13.00 1'010 500
59 Varnier-Nicolai ITA ITA 15.00 990 780
60 Hoidalen-Kjemperud NOR NOR 17.00 974 220
61 Hernandez-Fañe VEN VEN 17.00 964 460
62 Windscheif-Popp GER GER 15.75 940 430
63 Hupfer-Schroffenegger P. AUT AUT 21.00 926 440
64 Wu-Yin CHN CHN 17.12 924 590
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
65 Hoyer-Soderberg DEN DEN 21.00 920 420
66 Brinkborg-Gunnarsson SWE SWE 16.00 878 370
67 Li-CH. Chen CHN CHN 15.50 862 418
68 Klimek-Prudel POL POL 18.75 859 489
69 Maia-Rosas POR POR 11.66 822 576
70 Bogatov-Daynov RUS RUS 14.37 786 627
71 Biza-Kufa CZE CZE 22.00 768 279
72 Cadieux-Reader CAN CAN 23.00 767 310
73 Dieckmann Ch.-Matysik GER GER 14.50 765 500
74 Urbatzka-Kaczmarek GER GER 15.50 762 555
75 Redmann-Fugard CAN CAN   750 469
76 Franco-Pitta BRA BRA 7.00 710 710
77 P. Gao-Li CHN CHN 9.00 701 479
78 Boersma E.-Hoiskamp NED NED 21.50 698 349
79 Ingrosso-Ingrosso P. ITA ITA 14.75 694 580
80 Lucena-Keenan USA USA 13.00 690 660
81 Grotowski-Weaver GBR GBR 21.00 678 315
82 Doppler-Mellitzer AUT AUT 20.00 654 350
83 M. M. Zhou-Wu CHN CHN 19.62 642 410
84 Plavins-Smedins LAT LAT 14.00 612 592
85 Schnider-Sutter SUI SUI 26.50 576 302
86 Boehm-McHugh AUS AUS 23.00 570 156
87 Prokopiev-Koshkarev RUS RUS   540 510
88 Franco-Nalbert BRA BRA 14.50 520 520
  Huth-Urbatzka GER GER 19.66 520 460
  Plavins-Smedins LAT LAT 16.00 520 500
91 Miedzybrodzki-Weaver GBR GBR 19.00 506 279
92 Andersson-Gunnarsson SWE SWE   475 212
93 Berg B.-Gunnarsson SWE SWE   466 203
94 Tichy-Dumek CZE CZE 17.00 436 230
95 Reader-Sewell CAN CAN 22.00 430 269
96 Zhou-CH. Chen CHN CHN 21.50 416 194
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
97 Babich-Mykhaylov UKR UKR 26.33 404 162
98 Miramontes-Virgen MEX MEX 19.66 390 330
99 Plavins-Iecelnieks LAT LAT 26.00 380 360
100 Maaseide-Horrem NOR NOR 25.16 358 235
101 Horrem-Hordvik NOR NOR 25.50 334 220
102 Casadei-Tomatis ITA ITA 20.99 326 254
103 Smedins-Caics LAT LAT   324 324
104 Rodrigo-Bernardo BRA BRA 7.00 308 308
105 Litva-Varga SVK SVK 17.00 295 208
106 Bizzotto-Casadei ITA ITA 18.33 263 191
107 Morais-Silva ANG ANG 31.00 256 132
108 Jan-Thiago BRA BRA 15.00 250 250
109 Casadei-Cicola ITA ITA   247 175
110 Neshev-Kolev BUL BUL 17.00 243 234
111 Miedzybrodzki-Lord GBR GBR 17.00 241 130
112 Dyachenko-Kulinich KAZ KAZ 27.66 240 220
  Arkaev-Likholetov RUS RUS 25.00 240 210
114 van de Sande-Spijkers NED NED 25.00 214 106
115 P. Gao-Y. Li CHN CHN   210 210
116 Gooding-Lord GBR GBR 17.00 202 126
117 Casadei-Casadei ITA ITA   194 122
118 Leite-Kobbevik NOR NOR 25.00 192 174
  Belov-Daynov RUS RUS   192 183
120 Dyachenko-Sidorenko KAZ KAZ   189 169
121 HUKEL-Varga SVK SVK   179 101
122 Miedzybrodzki-Garcia-Thompson GBR GBR   178 140
  Domenghini-Zaytsev ITA ITA 17.00 178 178
124 Kufa-Weiss CZE CZE   176 140
125 Pedrosa-Brizida POR POR 17.00 173 164
126 Dimov-Kolev BUL BUL   167 158
127 Pará-Bernardo BRA BRA   166 166
  Pedrosa-Gaspar POR POR   166 157
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
129 Lione-Tomatis ITA ITA 23.66 162 162
130 Huber-Gartmayer AUT AUT 34.00 152 152
131 Cavaliere-Tomatis ITA ITA   147 147
132 Weingart-Prawdzic SUI SUI   144 86
133 Hordvik-Goranson K. NOR NOR 32.00 139 139
134 Gooding-Sheaf GBR GBR   136 133
135 Hakala-Hakala FIN FIN 25.00 132 132
  Oude Elferink-Stiekema NED NED 25.00 132 106
137 Kavalenka-Zharykau BLR BLR   130 112
138 Nausch-Gartmayer AUT AUT 28.00 129 129
139 Sutter-Gscheidle SUI SUI   128 122
140 Huber-Seidl AUT AUT   124 124
141 Sewell-Hauser CAN CAN   123 123
142 Bizzotto-Cicola ITA ITA   122 122
143 Jin W.Z.-Bao J. CHN CHN 17.00 120 120
144 Klimek-Szternel POL POL 25.00 118 118
145 Lord-Smith GBR GBR   112 39
  Brouwer-Varenhorst NED NED 25.00 112 112
147 Yankov-Stoyanov BUL BUL   104 104
  Cavaliere-Zaytsev ITA ITA   104 104
  Hoiskamp-Ronnes NED NED 34.00 104 104
150 Köhler-Rohde GER GER   100 100
  Daalmeijer-van den Outenaar NED NED   100 88
152 Hasegawa-Inoue JPN JPN 25.00 99 99
153 Haavisto-Vahela FIN FIN 25.00 98 98
154 Lelliott-Saxton CAN CAN 25.00 96 96
155 Streitfellner-Traxler AUT AUT   90 88
  Podstawka-Quinn CAN CAN 25.00 90 90
  Zhou-W. Liu CHN CHN 25.00 90 90
  Nakaya-Inoue JPN JPN 25.00 90 90
159 Kufa-Rucka CZE CZE   84 84
160 Freidenfelds-Freidenfelds LAT LAT   82 58
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
161 Leeb-Nausch AUT AUT   79 79
162 Binstock-Zbyszewski CAN CAN   78 78
  Pavlas-Svoboda CZE CZE 25.00 78 78
  Jaani-Raud EST EST   78 76
  Petrov-Povjakel EST EST   78 72
  Galli F.-Ficosecco ITA ITA   78 78
  Sidorenko-Yakovlev KAZ KAZ   78 78
  Leznicki-Wojtasik POL POL 25.00 78 78
  Leon-Ramos VEN VEN   78 78
170 Bolsterlee-Lokerse NED NED   75 75
171 Marinov-Dimov BUL BUL   73 73
172 De Paula-Fernando BRA BRA   72 72
  Karpukhin-Romashkin RUS RUS   72 72
174 Rinner-Nausch AUT AUT   71 71
175 Nausch-Moser AUT AUT   68 68
176 Streitfellner-Wutzl AUT AUT   66 64
177 Chevalier-Sutter SUI SUI   64 64
178 Daguerre-Gagliano FRA FRA   60 60
  Koko-Andy INA INA 25.00 60 60
  Haenga-Wallace-Boyd NZL NZL 25.00 60 60
  Wong-Olson USA USA 25.00 60 60
182 Mopman-Vismans NED NED   58 58
  Perhaj-Potocnik SLO SLO   58 58
184 Campbell-Carey AUS AUS   57 54
  Galli F.-Pizzolotto ITA ITA   57 57
186 Maijala-Säisä FIN FIN   54 54
  Gscheidle-Kovatsch SUI SUI   54 54
188 van Zwieten-Lokerse NED NED   51 51
  Moroz-Belov RUS RUS   51 51
190 SH. B. Zhong-J. R. Ma CHN CHN   48 48
  Aoki-Hasegawa JPN JPN   48 48
  Nishimura-Imai JPN JPN   48 48
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
190 Babichev-Kuleshov KAZ KAZ   48 48
194 Birlov-Koshkarev RUS RUS   45 45
  Berg B.-Andersson SWE SWE   45 45
196 Campbell-Grice AUS AUS   42 39
  De Amo-Ariza ESP ESP   42 42
  Xenakis-Zoupanis GRE GRE   42 42
  Heath-Lindsay NZL NZL   42 42
  Karpov-Vasilyev RUS RUS   42 42
201 Suja-Horvath SVK SVK   40 40
202 Suzuki-Ushio JPN JPN   39 39
203 Wutzl-Leeb AUT AUT   38 38
  Eithun-Goranson K. NOR NOR   38 38
205 Peric-Krizanovic CRO CRO   36 36
  Kotsilianos-Zoupanis GRE GRE   36 36
  Huitfeldt-Jonsson SWE SWE   36 36
  Jonsson-Andersson SWE SWE   36 36
209 Ushio-Ushio JPN JPN   33 33
  Borge Johansen-Bjorbak NOR NOR   33 33
211 Amore-Patriarca ITA ITA   30 30
  Zhida-Fitri MAS MAS   30 30
  Berntsen R.-Bjorbak NOR NOR   30 30
  Al hosni-AL Shereiqi OMA OMA   30 30
  Al JAbri-Al Subhi OMA OMA   30 30
  Marishev-Yutvalin RUS RUS   30 30
  Sangkhachot-Sukto THA THA   30 30
  Morrison-Jackson USA USA   30 30
219 Skrabal-Bobrow AUS AUS   24 24
  Chrysostomou-Michail CYP CYP   24 24
  Jonassen-Hoyer DEN DEN   24 24
  Kaszas O.-Kaszas S. DEN DEN   24 24
  Keskitalo-Seppänen FIN FIN   24 24
  Maison-Daguerre FRA FRA   24 24
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
219 Watson-Watson NZL NZL   24 24
  Karasev-Zaitsev RUS RUS   24 24
  Tatic-Radic SRB SRB   24 24
  Törner-Anundgard SWE SWE   24 24
  Klyamar-Samoday UKR UKR   24 24
230 Kotsilianos-vlachostathis GRE GRE   21 21
231 Fabian-Christophe BEL BEL   20 20
232 Apicella-Raffaelli ITA ITA   19 19
233 Steinöker-Berger AUT AUT   18 18
  Feist-Corothers CAN CAN   18 18
  Han-Gao CHN CHN   18 18
  W. J. Yao-H. Ding CHN CHN   18 18
  Keskitalo-Iisakkala FIN FIN   18 18
  Keskitalo-Schmidt FIN FIN   18 18
  Wong-Pong HKG HKG   18 18
  Suratna-Dian INA INA   18 18
  Cavaliere-Ghiga ITA ITA   18 18
  Pustynnikov-Bogatu KAZ KAZ   18 18
  Antonsen-Gamlemoen NOR NOR   18 18
  Berntsen R.-Holstad NOR NOR   18 18
  Dale-Holstad NOR NOR   18 18
  Kronstad-Hellum NOR NOR   18 18
  VanZwieten-Budinger USA USA   18 18
248 Racz-Nacsa HUN HUN   16 16
  Basta-Tesic SRB SRB   16 16
  Ivankovic-Mladenovic SRB SRB   16 16
251 Zsembrovszky-Haltrich HUN HUN   14 14
252 Zauli-Raffaelli ITA ITA   13 13
253 Deroey -Deroey BEL BEL   12 12
  Petkov-Stoykov BUL BUL   12 12
  vlachostathis-polychroniadis GRE GRE   12 12
  Lewicki-Pelka POL POL   12 12
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
253 Losiak-Kantor POL POL   12 12
  MASKOVITS-LELEA ROU ROU   12 12
  Jonsson-Montas SWE SWE   12 12
260 Fourneret-Lacombe FRA FRA   11 11
  Apicella-Nota ITA ITA   11 11
262 Delaballe-Vareille FRA FRA   10 10
  Casali-Montanari ITA ITA   10 10
  Zemljak-Jole SLO SLO   10 10
  Fölmli-Weber SUI SUI   10 10
266 Tommola-Ikäheimonen FIN FIN   9 9
  Tommola-Palonen FIN FIN   9 9
  Dale-Usken NOR NOR   9 9
269 Paki-Ivan CRO CRO   8 8
  Uzelac-Gracin CRO CRO   8 8
  Kollo-Ruul EST EST   8 8
  Zauli-Ubaldi ITA ITA   8 8
  Galesev-Simeunovic SRB SRB   8 8
  Buesser-Zurgilgen SUI SUI   8 8
275 Fourneret-De Vliegher FRA FRA   7 7
276 Koraimann-Kunert AUT AUT   6 6
  Mauler -Borovec CZE CZE   6 6
  Provaznik-Hanak CZE CZE   6 6
  Koponen-Peltonen FIN FIN   6 6
  Belos-Lamprinos GRE GRE   6 6
  Mercanti-Cordovana ITA ITA   6 6
  Gahr-Petzold LIE LIE   6 6
  Ritter-Hohl LIE LIE   6 6
  GRIMM-S kay MLD MLD   6 6
  Lisiecki-Witczak POL POL   6 6
  Podwojcik-Wyszynski POL POL   6 6
  Zuchowski-JANIAK POL POL   6 6
  Rui-simoes POR POR   6 6
Rank Team Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
276 Eriksson-Christiansson SWE SWE   6 6
  Medyanyk-Dergunov UKR UKR   6 6
  Chenoweth-Jensen USA USA   6 6
292 Folguera-Salvador AND AND   4 4
293 Fabio Guerra-Ferramenta BRA BRA      
  Sheaf-Randall GBR GBR      
  Böckermann-Lüdike GER GER      
  Companjen-van Laanen NED NED      
  Wergeland-Holtan NOR NOR      
  Antonic-Galetin SRB SRB      
  Dacovic-Sajnberger SRB SRB      
  Ivovic-Nikolic SRB SRB      
  Andersson-Pernholm SWE SWE