Saturday, 19 April 2014

 
  WORLD TOUR 2009 TECHNICAL RANKING AS OF 2 November 2009 | PLAYERS - WOMEN
Updated on 2 Nov 2009
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
1 Antonelli BRA BRA 2.00 4'110 1'080
2 Juliana BRA BRA 1.00 3'880 1'200
  Larissa BRA BRA 1.00 3'880 1'200
4 Talita BRA BRA 2.00 3'840 1'080
5 Kessy USA USA 2.50 3'570 1'100
  Ross USA USA 2.50 3'570 1'100
7 Goller GER GER 5.50 2'650 700
  Ludwig GER GER 5.50 2'650 700
9 Turner USA USA 4.75 2'450 840
10 Schwaiger AUT AUT 5.25 2'180 790
  Schwaiger AUT AUT 5.25 2'180 790
12 Akers USA USA 4.75 1'940 840
13 Arvaniti GRE GRE 7.50 1'930 600
  Tsiartsiani GRE GRE 7.50 1'930 600
15 Carol BRA BRA 7.00 1'870 780
  Maria Clara BRA BRA 7.00 1'870 780
17 Keizer NED NED 7.00 1'860 660
  Van Iersel NED NED 7.00 1'860 660
  Branagh USA USA 3.50 1'860 1'190
20 Ana Paula BRA BRA 5.25 1'830 840
  Leão BRA BRA 3.75 1'830 960
  Shelda BRA BRA 5.25 1'830 840
23 Hansel AUT AUT 7.50 1'584 570
  Montagnolli AUT AUT 7.50 1'584 570
25 Renata BRA BRA 3.75 1'560 960
26 Holtwick GER GER 9.50 1'500 480
  Semmler GER GER 9.50 1'500 480
28 Rtvelo GEO GEO 12.00 1'460 390
  Saka GEO GEO 12.00 1'460 390
30 Youngs USA USA 3.50 1'350 1'190
31 Gioria ITA ITA 11.00 1'340 420
  Momoli ITA ITA 11.00 1'340 420
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
33 Kuhn SUI SUI 9.00 1'300 600
  Zumkehr SUI SUI 9.00 1'300 600
35 Banck GER GER 10.00 1'250 360
  Günther GER GER 10.00 1'250 360
37 Ljungquist SWE SWE 18.00 1'230 270
  Lundqvist SWE SWE 18.00 1'230 270
39 Ingrid NOR NOR 7.25 1'220 640
  Nila NOR NOR 7.25 1'220 640
41 Palmer AUS AUS 12.25 1'180 570
42 Mouha BEL BEL 13.00 1'170 380
  Van Breedam BEL BEL 13.00 1'170 380
44 Y. Huang CHN CHN 17.00 1'150 340
  Zhang Xi CHN CHN 17.00 1'150 340
46 Klapalova CZE CZE 15.00 1'125 300
  Petrova CZE CZE 15.00 1'125 300
48 Lessard CAN CAN 13.00 1'007 290
  Martin CAN CAN 13.00 1'007 290
50 Xue CHN CHN 14.00 980 330
51 Vieira BRA BRA 6.25 892 730
  Vivian BRA BRA 6.25 892 730
53 Zhang CHN CHN 12.50 890 440
54 Fendrick USA USA 13.00 867 440
  Ivy USA USA 13.00 867 440
56 Remmers NED NED 12.50 862 430
57 Pohl GER GER 14.00 830 370
  Rau GER GER 14.00 830 370
59 Candelas MEX MEX 15.00 790 380
  Garcia MEX MEX 15.00 790 380
61 Wang CHN CHN 6.50 750 720
  Zuo CHN CHN 6.50 750 720
63 Lehmann GER GER 17.00 720 310
64 Vasina RUS RUS 12.50 695 320
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
65 Wesselink NED NED 16.00 672 225
66 Sude GER GER 15.00 660 370
67 Bawden AUS AUS 12.25 638 560
68 Blundell NZL NZL 18.00 627 270
  Scarlett NZL NZL 18.00 627 270
70 Mullin GBR GBR 15.00 621 255
71 Nystrom FIN FIN 17.00 595 240
  Nystrom FIN FIN 17.00 595 240
73 Bratkova RUS RUS 15.00 582 305
  Ukolova RUS RUS 15.00 582 305
75 Forrer SUI SUI 15.00 580 230
76 Jursone LAT LAT 17.00 552 240
  Minusa LAT LAT 17.00 552 240
78 Boyko RUS RUS 15.00 545 330
79 Kongshavn NOR NOR 18.00 534 210
80 Stiekema NED NED 11.50 520 460
  Schmocker SUI SUI 15.00 520 230
82 Maaseide NOR NOR 18.00 504 210
83 Dampney GBR GBR 15.00 501 255
84 Jensen AUS AUS 21.00 472 150
85 Johns GBR GBR 23.00 454 90
86 Mooren NED NED 16.00 447 180
87 Baburina UKR UKR 21.00 419 160
88 Hiromi JPN JPN 17.00 413 292
  Tanaka JPN JPN 17.00 413 292
90 Hajeckova CZE CZE 6.50 410 410
  Novakova CZE CZE 6.50 410 410
  Baquerizo ESP ESP 20.00 410 165
  Liliana ESP ESP 20.00 410 165
  Osheyko UKR UKR 21.00 410 160
95 Andreasen DEN DEN 22.00 379 110
  Vestergaard DEN DEN 22.00 379 110
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
97 Cicolari ITA ITA 8.50 357 340
  Menegatti ITA ITA 8.50 357 340
99 Brzostek POL POL 16.00 352 220
  Sowala POL POL 16.00 352 220
101 Barrera FRA FRA 16.00 345 330
102 Kolocova CZE CZE 11.66 340 340
  Slukova CZE CZE 11.66 340 340
104 Boulton GBR GBR 23.00 334 90
105 L.Wang CHN CHN 11.66 315 315
  Li Ying CHN CHN 11.66 315 315
107 Asao JPN JPN 21.00 289 127
  Take JPN JPN 21.00 289 127
109 Graessli SUI SUI 25.00 258 118
110 Sarpaux FRA FRA 17.00 255 255
111 Esteves Ribalta CUB CUB 21.00 252 240
  Fernandez Grasset CUB CUB 21.00 252 240
113 Khomyakova RUS RUS 16.00 229 229
114 Rohkamper AUS AUS 22.33 200 122
115 Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI SUI 25.00 198 118
116 Brink-Abeler GER GER 17.00 180 180
117 Meppelink NED NED 19.66 178 174
118 Hamzaoui FRA FRA 25.00 174 120
119 Wiltens NED NED 22.33 170 118
120 van Gestel NED NED 7.00 162 162
121 Giaoui FRA FRA 25.00 159 125
122 Aas NOR NOR 28.00 154 53
  Bjørkesett NOR NOR 28.00 154 53
124 Yue Y. CHN CHN 17.00 150 150
  Hansson SWE SWE 25.00 150 105
  Nilsson SWE SWE 25.00 150 105
127 Zakrewski CAN CAN 22.33 144 135
128 HERRERA MEX MEX 25.00 138 99
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
128 Reyes MEX MEX 25.00 138 99
130 Maloney CAN CAN 22.33 135 135
131 Graumann EST EST 25.00 128 72
132 Bratuhhina EST EST   124 72
133 Bratuhhina EST EST 25.00 123 67
134 Jasper AUT AUT 25.00 120 95
  Swoboda AUT AUT 25.00 120 95
  D. Zhang CHN CHN 9.00 120 120
  Borger GER GER 17.00 120 120
138 Puri EST EST   119 67
139 Campisi ESP ESP 25.00 117 90
  Urban POL POL 17.00 117 117
  Wiatr POL POL 17.00 117 117
142 Rimser AUT AUT 25.00 114 94
143 Neide BRA BRA 17.00 110 110
  Seixas BRA BRA 17.00 110 110
  Giordano FRA FRA 17.00 110 110
  Longuet FRA FRA 13.00 110 110
147 Kulna THA THA 13.00 105 105
  Phokongploy THA THA 13.00 105 105
  Sannok THA THA 13.00 105 105
  Tenpaksee THA THA 13.00 105 105
151 Faure FRA FRA 17.00 95 95
152 Hopf ESP ESP 25.00 94 78
153 Nakladalova CZE CZE 17.00 93 93
154 Ji CHN CHN 13.00 90 90
155 Ribera ESP ESP 25.00 87 87
  Hansen NOR NOR 25.00 87 48
157 Jirak AUT AUT 25.00 84 79
158 Popova RUS RUS 17.00 80 80
  Uryadova RUS RUS 17.00 80 80
  Grossen SUI SUI 17.00 80 80
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
158 Kayser SUI SUI 17.00 80 80
162 Simon ESP ESP 25.00 79 72
163 Hermannova CZE CZE 17.00 78 78
  Kusano JPN JPN 25.00 78 69
  Ozaki JPN JPN 25.00 78 69
166 Moskowitz CAN CAN 25.00 75 75
  Kusuhara JPN JPN 17.00 75 75
  Urata JPN JPN 17.00 75 75
169 Vozakova RUS RUS 25.00 70 70
  Skrivan SUI SUI   70 53
  Trüssel SUI SUI   70 53
172 Brown NZL NZL 25.00 63 63
  Griffiths NZL NZL 25.00 63 63
174 Jin J.Q. CHN CHN 25.00 60 60
  Rosso ITA ITA 25.00 60 60
176 Gschweidl AUT AUT 25.00 59 59
177 Meertens NED NED 25.00 57 57
  Fabjan SLO SLO 25.00 57 57
  Fabjan SLO SLO 25.00 57 57
180 Brown GBR GBR   56 48
  Herbert GBR GBR   56 48
  Van der Hoeven NED NED   56 54
183 Astruc FRA FRA   55 51
  Gemise Fareau FRA FRA   55 51
185 Fernandez ESP ESP 25.00 54 54
  Pol Borrás ESP ESP 25.00 54 54
  Radarong THA THA 25.00 54 54
  Udomchavee THA THA 25.00 54 54
189 Herredsvela NOR NOR   53 42
  Treland NOR NOR   53 42
191 Alcon ESP ESP 31.00 50 50
  Matveeva ESP ESP 31.00 50 50
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
193 Costagrande ITA ITA 25.00 48 48
  Raquel POR POR   48 48
  Susana POR POR   48 48
196 Pavlik USA USA 25.00 45 45
197 Solvoll NOR NOR   42 42
198 Lili BRA BRA 25.00 40 40
  Luana BRA BRA 25.00 40 40
200 Van der Vlist NED NED   39 39
201 Dubovcova SVK SVK   36 36
  Nestarcova SVK SVK   36 36
203 Ferretti ITA ITA   34 31
204 Großner GER GER   33 33
205 Z. J. Jian CHN CHN 25.00 30 30
  Hyttinen FIN FIN 25.00 30 30
  Korhonen FIN FIN 25.00 30 30
  Giombini ITA ITA   30 30
  Menon ITA ITA   30 30
  Toti ITA ITA   30 30
  Kaneda JPN JPN 25.00 30 30
  Sugayama JPN JPN 25.00 30 30
  H.S.JANG KOR KOR 25.00 30 30
  J.Y.HAN KOR KOR 25.00 30 30
  K.Y.KIM KOR KOR 25.00 30 30
  M.H.LEE KOR KOR 25.00 30 30
  Bekier POL POL 25.00 30 30
  Paszek POL POL 25.00 30 30
219 Pichler AUT AUT   29 29
220 Dudikova SVK SVK   25 25
  Michalovicova SVK SVK   25 25
222 Dibben AUS AUS   24 24
  Scott AUS AUS   24 24
  Stastna CZE CZE   24 24
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
222 Dyhr DEN DEN   24 24
  Olesen DEN DEN   24 24
  Fischer GER GER   24 24
  Eritsland NOR NOR   24 24
  Kolosinska POL POL   24 24
  Michon-Szczytowicz POL POL   24 24
  Catarina POR POR   24 24
  Gomes POR POR   24 24
233 Rehackova CZE CZE   21 21
  Vorlova CZE CZE   21 21
  LI YUK LO MRI MRI   21 21
  RIGOBERT MRI MRI   21 21
  Yarzutkina RUS RUS   21 21
238 Angelopoulou CYP CYP   20 20
  Constantinou CYP CYP   20 20
  Larche FRA FRA   20 20
  Argiropoulou GRE GRE 37.00 20 20
  Koutroumanidou GRE GRE 37.00 20 20
243 Cavalluzzi ITA ITA   18 18
  lombardi ITA ITA   18 18
  Komada JPN JPN   18 18
246 Klopf AUT AUT   17 17
  Pemmer AUT AUT   17 17
248 Kitsou GRE GRE   16 16
  Teza GRE GRE   16 16
250 Mondor CAN CAN   15 15
  Rancourt CAN CAN   15 15
  Valjas CAN CAN   15 15
  Lozano ESP ESP   15 15
  Oliveira SWE SWE   15 15
  Tawhid SWE SWE   15 15
  Fopma USA USA   15 15
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
257 Van Bree BEL BEL   14 14
  Van Cauteren BEL BEL   14 14
  Jakob SLO SLO   14 14
  Vodeb SLO SLO   14 14
  Schmid SUI SUI   14 14
  Schneider SUI SUI   14 14
263 Blagojevic SRB SRB   13 13
  Isailovic SRB SRB   13 13
265 Castelli FRA FRA   12 12
  Clavreul FRA FRA   12 12
  Gepstein ISR ISR   12 12
  Mohar ISR ISR   12 12
  Ciavarelli ITA ITA   12 12
  Chaika RUS RUS   12 12
271 Eckhardt CAN CAN   9 9
  MacTavish CAN CAN   9 9
  Rodrigue CAN CAN   9 9
  L. Jiang CHN CHN   9 9
  Q. Guo CHN CHN   9 9
  R.R. Shen CHN CHN   9 9
  T. Yong CHN CHN   9 9
  Grygarova CZE CZE   9 9
  Carolina P. ESP ESP   9 9
  Martinez ESP ESP   9 9
  Pedrós ESP ESP   9 9
  Sunol ESP ESP   9 9
  Heikura FIN FIN   9 9
  Koljonen FIN FIN   9 9
  Korpisaari FIN FIN   9 9
  Pekkarinen FIN FIN   9 9
  Büthe GER GER   9 9
  Homma JPN JPN   9 9
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
271 Koizumi JPN JPN   9 9
  Nakatsuka JPN JPN   9 9
  Sudo JPN JPN   9 9
  Bogatu KAZ KAZ   9 9
  Ignatchik KAZ KAZ   9 9
  Issayeva KAZ KAZ   9 9
  Mashkova KAZ KAZ   9 9
  Pilipenko KAZ KAZ   9 9
  Pilipenko KAZ KAZ   9 9
  Samalikova KAZ KAZ   9 9
  Tsimbalova KAZ KAZ   9 9
  Moekotte NED NED   9 9
  Aas NOR NOR   9 9
  Berget NOR NOR   9 9
  Perrens NOR NOR   9 9
  Eska POL POL   9 9
  Galek POL POL   9 9
  GANCARCZYK POL POL   9 9
  KONIECZKA POL POL   9 9
  Samul POL POL   9 9
  Soja POL POL   9 9
  Acevedo PUR PUR   9 9
  SANTIAGO PUR PUR   9 9
  Åsberg SWE SWE   9 9
  Klockar SWE SWE   9 9
  Ogren SWE SWE   9 9
  Surjadi SWE SWE   9 9
  Viktoriia UKR UKR   9 9
  Hanson USA USA   9 9
  Hunkus USA USA   9 9
  Morrison USA USA   9 9
  Rutledge USA USA   9 9
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
271 Sweat USA USA   9 9
  Thurlby USA USA   9 9
  Elwin VAN VAN   9 9
  Iatika VAN VAN   9 9
  Joshua VAN VAN   9 9
  Matauatu VAN VAN   9 9
327 Christoforou CYP CYP   8 8
  Iordanou CYP CYP   8 8
  Kapsampeli GRE GRE   8 8
  Stella GRE GRE   8 8
  Hvalen NOR NOR   8 8
  Praesthus NOR NOR   8 8
333 Hüttermann GER GER   7 7
  Schumacher GER GER   7 7
335 Arocha ESP ESP   6 6
  Barrio ESP ESP   6 6
  Dambendzet HUN HUN   6 6
  Józsa HUN HUN   6 6
339 Andrea ESP ESP   4 4
  Florian ESP ESP   4 4
  Colditz GER GER   4 4
  Heinemann GER GER   4 4
  Cella ITA ITA   4 4
  Braakman NED NED   4 4
345 Broder CAN CAN   3 3
  Cordonier CAN CAN   3 3
  trbic CRO CRO   3 3
  DIDI CRO CRO   3 3
  Ema CRO CRO   3 3
  Maja CRO CRO   3 3
  Alamo ESP ESP   3 3
  Balerdi ESP ESP   3 3
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
345 Bouza ESP ESP   3 3
  Dominguez ESP ESP   3 3
  Laya ESP ESP   3 3
  Ruiz G ESP ESP   3 3
  Mähr LIE LIE   3 3
  Walser LIE LIE   3 3
  Grethen LUX LUX   3 3
  Zambon LUX LUX   3 3
361 Herndler AUT AUT   2 2
  Knöppel AUT AUT   2 2
  Mai AUT AUT   2 2
  Puhr AUT AUT   2 2
  Kiens EST EST   2 2
  Kulm EST EST   2 2
  Michel NED NED   2 2
  Brunner SUI SUI   2 2
  Heidrich SUI SUI   2 2
370 Matic CRO CRO   1 1
  Mia CRO CRO   1 1
  Eva LAT LAT   1 1
  Zita LAT LAT   1 1
374 Bezerra BRA BRA      
  Cida BRA BRA      
  Damasio B. Soares BRA BRA      
  Elize Maia BRA BRA      
  Érica Freitas BRA BRA      
  Lima BRA BRA      
  Petra CRO CRO      
  Sare CRO CRO      
  Gernert GER GER      
  Iwana JPN JPN      
  Urata JPN JPN      
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
374 Yanagawa JPN JPN      
  Yoko JPN JPN