Tuesday, 2 September 2014

 
  WORLD TOUR 2009 TECHNICAL RANKING AS OF 2 November 2009 | PLAYERS - MEN
Updated on 2 Nov 2009
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
1 Harley BRA BRA 3.00 3'730 1'050
2 Alison BRA BRA 3.00 3'430 1'050
3 Brink GER GER 2.00 3'070 1'260
  Reckermann GER GER 2.00 3'070 1'260
5 Gavira ESP ESP 3.25 2'670 990
6 Herrera ESP ESP 3.25 2'580 990
7 Pedro BRA BRA 3.75 2'360 930
8 Ricardo BRA BRA 8.75 2'310 580
9 Nummerdor NED NED 1.50 2'210 1'220
  Schuil NED NED 1.50 2'210 1'220
11 Benjamin BRA BRA 5.00 1'990 780
12 Emanuel BRA BRA 4.50 1'890 1'180
13 Kais Kr. EST EST 6.25 1'860 710
  Vesik EST EST 6.25 1'860 710
15 Klemperer GER GER 5.25 1'850 920
  Koreng GER GER 5.25 1'850 920
17 Barsouk RUS RUS 7.75 1'740 800
18 Kolodinsky RUS RUS 4.75 1'680 980
19 Dalhausser USA USA 2.25 1'650 1'440
  Rogers USA USA 2.25 1'650 1'440
21 Heuscher SUI SUI 7.50 1'480 710
  Heyer SUI SUI 7.50 1'480 710
23 Cès FRA FRA 9.75 1'400 510
  Ces FRA FRA 9.75 1'400 510
25 Gosch AUT AUT 8.50 1'320 580
  Horst AUT AUT 8.50 1'320 580
27 Laciga M. SUI SUI 8.00 1'290 580
28 Fabio Luiz BRA BRA 8.00 1'282 520
  Marcio Araujo BRA BRA 8.00 1'282 520
30 Bellaguarda SUI SUI 8.00 1'260 580
31 Fuerbringer USA USA 8.00 1'230 780
32 Cunha BRA BRA 4.50 1'210 840
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
32 Geor GEO GEO 11.00 1'210 460
  Gia GEO GEO 11.00 1'210 460
35 Jennings USA USA 6.25 1'170 890
36 Samoilovs LAT LAT 9.25 1'130 610
  Sorokins LAT LAT 9.25 1'130 610
38 Bruno BRA BRA 7.00 1'070 660
  Maciel BRA BRA 7.00 1'070 660
40 Mesa ESP ESP 14.00 1'055 330
41 Xu CHN CHN 13.25 1'005 550
42 Van Huizen CAN CAN 12.00 972 460
43 Lario ESP ESP 14.00 965 330
44 Lochhead NZL NZL 14.00 960 330
  Pitman NZL NZL 14.00 960 330
46 Gibb USA USA 7.50 930 760
  Rosenthal USA USA 7.50 930 760
48 Windscheif GER GER 14.50 880 370
49 Skarlund NOR NOR 8.50 799 540
  Spinnangr NOR NOR 8.50 799 540
51 Prudel POL POL 12.50 780 410
52 Gabathuler SUI SUI 16.00 772 234
53 Redmann CAN CAN 12.00 741 460
54 Fijalek POL POL 12.50 740 410
55 J. L. Li CHN CHN 19.00 735 320
56 Biza CZE CZE 19.00 684 195
57 Benes P. CZE CZE 14.50 670 350
  Kubala CZE CZE 14.50 670 350
59 Dugrip FRA FRA 17.00 665 180
  Salvetti FRA FRA 17.00 665 180
61 Baracetti ARG ARG 19.00 645 270
  Salema ARG ARG 19.00 645 270
63 Dollinger GER GER 13.50 642 275
64 Bogatov RUS RUS 11.75 630 480
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
65 Erdmann GER GER 18.00 615 260
66 Boersma E. NED NED 12.00 614 265
67 Wu CHN CHN 14.25 612 380
  Kadziola POL POL 19.00 612 200
  Szalankiewicz POL POL 19.00 612 200
70 Rotrekl CZE CZE 15.00 600 340
  Nicolai ITA ITA 14.00 600 390
72 Paulides NED NED 11.00 550 430
73 Jackson VEN VEN 21.00 535 220
  Mussa VEN VEN 21.00 535 220
75 Matysik GER GER 18.00 525 260
76 Prokopiev RUS RUS 13.75 510 480
77 Li CHN CHN 13.00 506 284
78 Asahi JPN JPN 13.00 505 250
  Shiratori JPN JPN 13.00 505 250
80 Schnider SUI SUI 16.00 502 234
81 Hoidalen NOR NOR 17.00 487 110
  Kjemperud NOR NOR 17.00 487 110
83 Fañe VEN VEN 17.00 482 230
  Hernandez VEN VEN 17.00 482 230
85 Hupfer AUT AUT 21.00 463 220
  Schroffenegger P. AUT AUT 21.00 463 220
87 Hoyer DEN DEN 21.00 460 210
  Soderberg DEN DEN 21.00 460 210
89 Ingrosso ITA ITA 13.50 452 380
90 Cadieux CAN CAN 23.00 451 155
91 Gunnarsson SWE SWE 16.00 448 185
92 Franco BRA BRA 12.00 440 440
93 Brinkborg SWE SWE 16.00 430 185
94 Maia POR POR 11.66 411 288
  Rosas POR POR 11.66 411 288
96 Kaczmarek GER GER 14.00 392 245
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
97 Varnier ITA ITA 16.00 390 390
98 Urbatzka GER GER 17.00 370 310
99 Weaver GBR GBR 21.00 369 180
100 Plavins LAT LAT 15.00 360 340
101 CH. Chen CHN CHN 18.00 356 134
102 Keenan USA USA 13.00 345 330
  Lucena USA USA 13.00 345 330
104 Doppler AUT AUT 20.00 327 175
  Mellitzer AUT AUT 20.00 327 175
106 Wenger SUI SUI 16.00 320 300
107 Reader CAN CAN 23.00 316 155
108 Yin CHN CHN 20.00 312 210
109 Grotowski GBR GBR 21.00 309 135
110 Boehm AUS AUS 23.00 285 78
  McHugh AUS AUS 23.00 285 78
112 Pitta BRA BRA 2.00 270 270
113 Smedins LAT LAT 13.00 252 252
114 Ingrosso P. ITA ITA 16.00 242 200
115 Dieckmann Ch. GER GER 11.00 240 240
116 Horrem NOR NOR 24.00 224 110
117 Uhmann GER GER 19.66 220 220
118 Dumek CZE CZE 17.00 218 115
  Tichy CZE CZE 17.00 218 115
120 Hevaldo BRA BRA 15.00 210 210
121 Babich UKR UKR 26.33 202 81
  Mykhaylov UKR UKR 26.33 202 81
123 P. Gao CHN CHN 5.00 195 195
  Miramontes MEX MEX 19.66 195 165
  Virgen MEX MEX 19.66 195 165
126 Casadei ITA ITA 19.66 194 122
127 Thiago BRA BRA 13.00 185 185
128 Smedins LAT LAT 17.00 160 160
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
129 Bernardo BRA BRA 7.00 158 158
  Varga SVK SVK 17.00 158 80
131 Daynov RUS RUS 17.00 156 147
132 Rodrigo BRA BRA 7.00 150 150
  Huth GER GER 22.33 150 150
134 Miedzybrodzki GBR GBR 17.00 137 99
  Litva SVK SVK 17.00 137 128
136 Dyachenko KAZ KAZ 27.66 135 115
137 Maaseide NOR NOR 26.33 134 125
138 Tomatis ITA ITA 22.33 132 132
139 Morais ANG ANG 31.00 128 66
  Silva ANG ANG 31.00 128 66
141 Kolev BUL BUL 17.00 126 117
142 Arkaev RUS RUS 25.00 120 105
  Likholetov RUS RUS 25.00 120 105
144 Neshev BUL BUL 17.00 117 117
145 Sewell CAN CAN 21.00 114 114
146 Pedrosa POR POR 17.00 113 104
147 Hordvik NOR NOR 27.00 110 110
148 Spijkers NED NED 25.00 107 53
  van de Sande NED NED 25.00 107 53
150 Kulinich KAZ KAZ 27.66 105 105
151 Lord GBR GBR 17.00 104 31
152 Gooding GBR GBR 17.00 98 95
153 Kobbevik NOR NOR 25.00 96 87
  Leite NOR NOR 25.00 96 87
155 Domenghini ITA ITA 17.00 89 89
  Zaytsev ITA ITA 17.00 89 89
157 Kufa CZE CZE   88 70
  Weiss CZE CZE   88 70
159 Kufa CZE CZE 25.00 84 84
  Hoiskamp NED NED 31.00 84 84
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
161 Huber AUT AUT 37.00 82 82
162 Nalbert BRA BRA 17.00 80 80
163 Klimek POL POL 25.00 79 79
164 Sutter SUI SUI 37.00 74 68
165 Caics LAT LAT   72 72
  Prawdzic SUI SUI   72 43
  Weingart SUI SUI   72 43
168 Gartmayer AUT AUT 31.00 70 70
169 Bizzotto ITA ITA 17.00 69 69
170 Hakala FIN FIN 25.00 66 66
  Hakala FIN FIN 25.00 66 66
  Oude Elferink NED NED 25.00 66 53
  Stiekema NED NED 25.00 66 53
174 Kavalenka BLR BLR   65 56
  Zharykau BLR BLR   65 56
  Jan BRA BRA 17.00 65 65
177 Zhou CHN CHN 25.00 60 60
  Popp GER GER 17.00 60 60
  Inoue JPN JPN 25.00 60 60
  Brizida POR POR 17.00 60 60
  Semenov RUS RUS 17.00 60 60
  Mayer USA USA 17.00 60 60
183 Nausch AUT AUT 25.00 59 59
184 Brouwer NED NED 25.00 56 56
  Varenhorst NED NED 25.00 56 56
186 Sidorenko KAZ KAZ   54 54
  Gscheidle SUI SUI   54 54
188 Cicola ITA ITA   53 53
  Gaspar POR POR   53 53
190 Stoyanov BUL BUL   52 52
  Yankov BUL BUL   52 52
192 Köhler GER GER   50 50
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
192 Rohde GER GER   50 50
  Daalmeijer NED NED   50 44
  van den Outenaar NED NED   50 44
196 Haavisto FIN FIN 25.00 49 49
  Vahela FIN FIN 25.00 49 49
198 Streitfellner AUT AUT   48 46
  Lelliott CAN CAN 25.00 48 48
  Saxton CAN CAN 25.00 48 48
201 Podstawka CAN CAN 25.00 45 45
  Quinn CAN CAN 25.00 45 45
  Galli F. ITA ITA   45 45
204 Seidl AUT AUT   42 42
  Traxler AUT AUT   42 42
  Lokerse NED NED   42 42
207 Dimov BUL BUL   41 41
  Garcia-Thompson GBR GBR   41 41
  Freidenfelds LAT LAT   41 29
  Freidenfelds LAT LAT   41 29
211 Binstock CAN CAN   39 39
  Zbyszewski CAN CAN   39 39
  Pavlas CZE CZE 25.00 39 39
  Svoboda CZE CZE 25.00 39 39
  Jaani EST EST   39 38
  Petrov EST EST   39 36
  Povjakel EST EST   39 36
  Raud EST EST   39 38
  Hasegawa JPN JPN 25.00 39 39
  Leznicki POL POL 25.00 39 39
  Szternel POL POL 25.00 39 39
  Wojtasik POL POL 25.00 39 39
  Leon VEN VEN   39 39
  Ramos VEN VEN   39 39
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
225 Sheaf GBR GBR   38 38
226 De Paula BRA BRA   36 36
  Fernando BRA BRA   36 36
  Belov RUS RUS   36 36
  Karpukhin RUS RUS   36 36
  Romashkin RUS RUS   36 36
231 Campbell AUS AUS   33 30
  Ficosecco ITA ITA   33 33
  Bolsterlee NED NED   33 33
234 Marinov BUL BUL   32 32
  Chevalier SUI SUI   32 32
  Sutter SUI SUI   32 32
237 Daguerre FRA FRA   30 30
  Gagliano FRA FRA   30 30
  Andy INA INA 25.00 30 30
  Koko INA INA 25.00 30 30
  Lione ITA ITA 25.00 30 30
  Koshkarev RUS RUS   30 30
  Olson USA USA 25.00 30 30
  Wong USA USA 25.00 30 30
245 Mopman NED NED   29 29
  Vismans NED NED   29 29
  Goranson K. NOR NOR 37.00 29 29
  Perhaj SLO SLO   29 29
  Potocnik SLO SLO   29 29
250 Maijala FIN FIN   27 27
  Säisä FIN FIN   27 27
  Andersson SWE SWE   27 27
253 Carey AUS AUS   24 24
  J. R. Ma CHN CHN   24 24
  SH. B. Zhong CHN CHN   24 24
  Zoupanis GRE GRE   24 24
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
253 Imai JPN JPN   24 24
  Nishimura JPN JPN   24 24
  Ushio JPN JPN   24 24
  Babichev KAZ KAZ   24 24
  Kuleshov KAZ KAZ   24 24
  Yakovlev KAZ KAZ   24 24
263 Ariza ESP ESP   21 21
  De Amo ESP ESP   21 21
  Bjorbak NOR NOR   21 21
  Heath NZL NZL   21 21
  Lindsay NZL NZL   21 21
  Karpov RUS RUS   21 21
  Vasilyev RUS RUS   21 21
  HUKEL SVK SVK   21 21
271 Leeb AUT AUT   20 20
  Iecelnieks LAT LAT 37.00 20 20
  Ronnes NED NED 37.00 20 20
  Horvath SVK SVK   20 20
  Suja SVK SVK   20 20
276 Wutzl AUT AUT   18 18
  Krizanovic CRO CRO   18 18
  Peric CRO CRO   18 18
  Xenakis GRE GRE   18 18
  Berg B. SWE SWE   18 18
  Huitfeldt SWE SWE   18 18
  Jonsson SWE SWE   18 18
283 Y. Li CHN CHN   15 15
  Keskitalo FIN FIN   15 15
  Amore ITA ITA   15 15
  Cavaliere ITA ITA   15 15
  Patriarca ITA ITA   15 15
  Birlov RUS RUS   15 15
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
283 Marishev RUS RUS   15 15
  Moroz RUS RUS   15 15
  Yutvalin RUS RUS   15 15
  Sangkhachot THA THA   15 15
  Sukto THA THA   15 15
  Jackson USA USA   15 15
  Morrison USA USA   15 15
296 Bobrow AUS AUS   12 12
  Skrabal AUS AUS   12 12
  Rinner AUT AUT   12 12
  Chrysostomou CYP CYP   12 12
  Michail CYP CYP   12 12
  Hoyer DEN DEN   12 12
  Jonassen DEN DEN   12 12
  Kaszas O. DEN DEN   12 12
  Kaszas S. DEN DEN   12 12
  Daguerre FRA FRA   12 12
  Maison FRA FRA   12 12
  Kotsilianos GRE GRE   12 12
  Pizzolotto ITA ITA   12 12
  Borge Johansen NOR NOR   12 12
  Watson NZL NZL   12 12
  Watson NZL NZL   12 12
  Karasev RUS RUS   12 12
  Zaitsev RUS RUS   12 12
  Radic SRB SRB   12 12
  Tatic SRB SRB   12 12
  Anundgard SWE SWE   12 12
  Törner SWE SWE   12 12
  Klyamar UKR UKR   12 12
  Samoday UKR UKR   12 12
320 Christophe BEL BEL   10 10
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
320 Fabian BEL BEL   10 10
  Apicella ITA ITA   10 10
323 Grice AUS AUS   9 9
  Berger AUT AUT   9 9
  Moser AUT AUT   9 9
  Steinöker AUT AUT   9 9
  Corothers CAN CAN   9 9
  Feist CAN CAN   9 9
  Fugard CAN CAN   9 9
  Hauser CAN CAN   9 9
  Gao CHN CHN   9 9
  H. Ding CHN CHN   9 9
  Han CHN CHN   9 9
  W. J. Yao CHN CHN   9 9
  Seppänen FIN FIN   9 9
  vlachostathis GRE GRE   9 9
  Pong HKG HKG   9 9
  Wong HKG HKG   9 9
  Dian INA INA   9 9
  Suratna INA INA   9 9
  Raffaelli ITA ITA   9 9
  Ushio JPN JPN   9 9
  Bogatu KAZ KAZ   9 9
  Pustynnikov KAZ KAZ   9 9
  van Zwieten NED NED   9 9
  Antonsen NOR NOR   9 9
  Berntsen R. NOR NOR   9 9
  Dale NOR NOR   9 9
  Eithun NOR NOR   9 9
  Gamlemoen NOR NOR   9 9
  Hellum NOR NOR   9 9
  Holstad NOR NOR   9 9
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
323 Kronstad NOR NOR   9 9
  Jonsson SWE SWE   9 9
  Budinger USA USA   9 9
  VanZwieten USA USA   9 9
357 Pará BRA BRA   8 8
  Smith GBR GBR   8 8
  Nacsa HUN HUN   8 8
  Racz HUN HUN   8 8
  Basta SRB SRB   8 8
  Ivankovic SRB SRB   8 8
  Mladenovic SRB SRB   8 8
  Tesic SRB SRB   8 8
365 Haltrich HUN HUN   7 7
  Zsembrovszky HUN HUN   7 7
367 Deroey BEL BEL   6 6
  Deroey BEL BEL   6 6
  Petkov BUL BUL   6 6
  Stoykov BUL BUL   6 6
  Tommola FIN FIN   6 6
  Fourneret FRA FRA   6 6
  Kantor POL POL   6 6
  Lewicki POL POL   6 6
  Losiak POL POL   6 6
  Pelka POL POL   6 6
  LELEA ROU ROU   6 6
  MASKOVITS ROU ROU   6 6
  Jonsson SWE SWE   6 6
  Montas SWE SWE   6 6
381 Delaballe FRA FRA   5 5
  Lacombe FRA FRA   5 5
  Vareille FRA FRA   5 5
  Casali ITA ITA   5 5
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
381 Montanari ITA ITA   5 5
  Jole SLO SLO   5 5
  Zemljak SLO SLO   5 5
  Fölmli SUI SUI   5 5
  Weber SUI SUI   5 5
390 Gracin CRO CRO   4 4
  Ivan CRO CRO   4 4
  Paki CRO CRO   4 4
  Uzelac CRO CRO   4 4
  Kollo EST EST   4 4
  Ruul EST EST   4 4
  Ubaldi ITA ITA   4 4
  Zauli ITA ITA   4 4
  Galesev SRB SRB   4 4
  Simeunovic SRB SRB   4 4
  Buesser SUI SUI   4 4
  Zurgilgen SUI SUI   4 4
402 Koraimann AUT AUT   3 3
  Kunert AUT AUT   3 3
  Borovec CZE CZE   3 3
  Hanak CZE CZE   3 3
  Mauler CZE CZE   3 3
  Provaznik CZE CZE   3 3
  Iisakkala FIN FIN   3 3
  Ikäheimonen FIN FIN   3 3
  Koponen FIN FIN   3 3
  Palonen FIN FIN   3 3
  Peltonen FIN FIN   3 3
  Schmidt FIN FIN   3 3
  Belos GRE GRE   3 3
  Lamprinos GRE GRE   3 3
  polychroniadis GRE GRE   3 3
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
402 Cordovana ITA ITA   3 3
  Ghiga ITA ITA   3 3
  Mercanti ITA ITA   3 3
  Gahr LIE LIE   3 3
  Hohl LIE LIE   3 3
  Petzold LIE LIE   3 3
  Ritter LIE LIE   3 3
  GRIMM MLD MLD   3 3
  S kay MLD MLD   3 3
  JANIAK POL POL   3 3
  Lisiecki POL POL   3 3
  Podwojcik POL POL   3 3
  Witczak POL POL   3 3
  Wyszynski POL POL   3 3
  Zuchowski POL POL   3 3
  Rui POR POR   3 3
  simoes POR POR   3 3
  Christiansson SWE SWE   3 3
  Eriksson SWE SWE   3 3
  Dergunov UKR UKR   3 3
  Medyanyk UKR UKR   3 3
  Chenoweth USA USA   3 3
  Jensen USA USA   3 3
440 Folguera AND AND   2 2
  Salvador AND AND   2 2
442 De Vliegher FRA FRA   1 1
  Nota ITA ITA   1 1
444 Fabio Guerra BRA BRA      
  Ferramenta BRA BRA      
  Rucka CZE CZE      
  Randall GBR GBR      
  Sheaf GBR GBR      
Rank Player Country Seed Points Entry
pts.
444 Böckermann GER GER      
  Lüdike GER GER      
  Casadei ITA ITA      
  Companjen NED NED      
  van Laanen NED NED      
  Holtan NOR NOR      
  Usken NOR NOR      
  Wergeland NOR NOR      
  Antonic SRB SRB      
  Dacovic SRB SRB      
  Galetin SRB SRB      
  Ivovic SRB SRB      
  Nikolic SRB SRB      
  Sajnberger SRB SRB      
  Kovatsch SUI SUI      
  Andersson SWE SWE      
  Pernholm SWE SWE