FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 



  Marseille  2009   Men's Grand Slam
20.07.2009 -  26.07.2009

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Harley - Alison BRA 2640
Brink - Reckermann GER 2620
Ricardo - Emanuel BRA 2260
Klemperer - Koreng GER 1960
Marcio Araujo - Fabio Luiz BRA 1680
Cès A. - Cès K. FRA 1660
Herrera - Gavira ESP 1590
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 1560
Bruno Schmidt - Maciel BRA 1460
Nummerdor - Schuil NED 1380
Jennings - Fuerbringer USA 1380
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 1360
Xu - J. L. Li CHN 1315
Rogers - Dalhausser USA 1220
Heyer - Heuscher SUI 1140
Uhmann - Windscheif GER 1110
Gibb - Rosenthal USA 1060
Samoilovs - Sorokins LAT 940
Baracetti - Salema ARG 900
Wu - Yin CHN 890
Hoyer, A. - Soderberg DEN 860
Huth - Urbatzka GER 787
Huber A. - Seidl Rob. AUT 740
Redmann - Van Huizen CAN 739
Skarlund - Spinnangr NOR 729
Gabathuler - Schnider SUI 720
Mesa - Lario ESP 710
Geor - Gia GEO 660
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 660
Cadieux - Reader CAN 620
Kjemperud - Hoidalen NOR 590
Li - CH. Chen CHN 560
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 540
Kadziola - Szalankiewicz POL 540
Hernandez - Fañe VEN 540
Dugrip - Salvetti FRA 500
Babich - Mykhaylov UKR 500
Laciga M. - Bellaguarda Wild Card  SUI 460
Grotowski - Weaver GBR 420
Maia - Rosas POR 420
Brinkborg - Gunnarsson SWE 409
Dyachenko - Sidorenko KAZ 327
Plavins - Smedins LAT 318
Boehm - McHugh AUS 270
Leite - Kobbevik NOR 228
Bogatov - Prokopiev RUS 150
Daguerre - Gagliano Wild Card  FRA 135
Domenghini - Zaytsev ITA 66

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Bruno Schmidt - Maciel BRA 1460
Huth - Urbatzka GER 787
Cadieux - Reader CAN 620
Kjemperud - Hoidalen NOR 590
Li - CH. Chen CHN 560
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 540
Kadziola - Szalankiewicz POL 540
Hernandez - Fañe VEN 540
Babich - Mykhaylov UKR 500
Tichy - Dumek CZE 450
Grotowski - Weaver GBR 420
Maia - Rosas POR 420
Brinkborg - Gunnarsson SWE 409
Pedrosa - Gaspar POR 390
Dyachenko - Sidorenko KAZ 327
Plavins - Smedins LAT 318
Boehm - McHugh AUS 270
Leite - Kobbevik NOR 228
van de Sande - Spijkers NED 220
Gooding - Sheaf GBR 168
Abreu - Silva ANG 157
Bogatov - Prokopiev RUS 150
Kavalenka - Zharykau BLR 148
Cavaliere - Tomatis ITA 136
Domenghini - Zaytsev ITA 66
Maison - Daguerre FRA 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Benjamin - Pedro Solberg BRA 1620
Erdmann - Matysik GER 895
Pará - Bernardo BRA 335
Jan - Thiago BRA 260
Mopman - Vismans S. NED 26
Daguerre - Brachard FRA 24
Neshev - Kolev BUL 18
Bruno - Fernando BRA 0
A.Nassif - Okasha EGY 0
Moreira, R. - Simoes POR 0