FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Stavanger  2008   Women's Grand Slam
23.06.2008 -  28.06.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Walsh - May-Treanor USA 3200
Branagh - Youngs USA 2040
Ana Paula - Shelda BRA 1920
Renata - Talita BRA 1860
Xue - Zhang Xi CHN 1860
Hinchley - Cook AUS 1480
Tian Jia - Wang CHN 1440
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 1440
Ross - Kessy USA 1440
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 1380
Wacholder - Turner USA 1380
Goller - Ludwig GER 1200
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1020
M. Crespo - Esteves Ribalta CUB 960
Pohl - Rau GER 960
Claasen - Röder GER 840
Nila - Ingrid NOR 840
Candelas - Garcia MEX 780
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 780
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 720
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 720
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 720
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 600
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 600
Antonelli - Leão BRA 552
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 540
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 540
Minusa - Jursone LAT 480
Gattelli - Perrotta Wild Card  ITA 390
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 240
Martin - Cooke CAN 210
Kongshavn - Wiig Wild Card  NOR 72

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Wacholder - Turner USA 1380
Claasen - Röder GER 840
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 600
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 600
Antonelli - Leão BRA 552
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 540
Minusa - Jursone LAT 480
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 480
Nyström Er. - Nyström Em. FIN 420
Ilustre - Pascua PHI 390
Montagnolli - Swoboda S. AUT 360
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 360
Gioria - Momoli ITA 258
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 240
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 240
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 228
Lundqvist - Ljungquist SWE 216
Martin - Cooke CAN 210
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 210
Keizer - de Vries NED 210
Campisi - Lozano ESP 198
Romanowski - Summer AUS 186
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 180
Urata - Hiromi JPN 126
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 120
Asao - Take JPN 114
Giaoui - Hamzaoui FRA 108
Augoustides - Nel RSA 102
Andreasen - Vestergaard DEN 88
Aas - Westerlund NOR 33
Myhr - Aasen NOR 32
Bjørkesett - Aas NOR 21

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Shaylyn - Agatha BRA 840
Boileau - Mondor CAN 92
Popova - Barsuk RUS 72
Trüssel - Guerra Arias- Schmocker SUI 45
Fossen - Eritsland NOR 20
Brynildsen - Treland NOR 9
Askheim - Bjorvand NOR 0