FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Adelaide  2008   Women's Open
25.03.2008 -  30.03.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Juliana - Larissa BRA 2460
Branagh - Youngs USA 2100
Hinchley - Cook AUS 1720
Pohl - Rau GER 1630
Ross - Kessy USA 1620
Tian Jia - Wang CHN 1580
Xue - Zhang Xi CHN 1562
Talita - Renata BRA 1560
Goller - Ludwig GER 1540
L.Wang - Zuo CHN 1380
Wacholder - Turner USA 1320
Ana Paula - Shelda BRA 1250
Claasen - Röder GER 1170
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 1140
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 1120
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1040
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 910
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 860
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 680
Minusa - Jursone LAT 640
Nyström Er. - Nyström Em. FIN 630
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 630
Cooke - Martin CAN 520
Montagnolli - Swoboda AUT 480
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 400
Alcon - Matveeva Wild Card  ESP 380
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 340
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 310
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 230
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 208
Summer - Romanowski Wild Card  AUS 160
Jensen - Orchard AUS 82

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 1140
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1040
Sarpaux - Faure FRA 600
Cooke - Martin CAN 520
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 490
Montagnolli - Swoboda AUT 480
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 420
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 400
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 340
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 310
Gioria - Momoli ITA 280
Keizer - de Vries NED 275
Ilustre - Pascua PHI 258
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 230
Campisi - Lozano ESP 210
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 208
Lundqvist - Ljungquist SWE 198
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 180
Asao - Take JPN 176
Urata - Hiromi JPN 158
Boersma - Leenstra NED 140
Candelas - Garcia MEX 114
Dampney - Mullin ENG 68
Yana - Tcholakova BUL 62
Kokhan - Issayeva KAZ 56
Bartoli - Dean AUS 18
Rohkamper - Frostick AUS 17
Palmer - Herbert ENG 7
McLeod - Brigham AUS 0
Artacho - Battaglene AUS 0
Brown - Preston NZL 0
Blundell - Scarlett NZL 0
Popova - Barsuk RUS 0
Iatika - Elwin VAN 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Sandra Pires - Leila BRA 820
Ross - Stone AUS 9
Mace - Hamilton AUS 0
Crewe - Spark AUS 0
Busch - Smith AUS 0