FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Zagreb  2008   Men's Open
20.05.2008 -  25.05.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Harley - Pedro BRA 2400
Barsouk - Kolodinsky RUS 2270
Klemperer - Koreng GER 2160
Ricardo - Emanuel BRA 2060
Marcio Araujo - Fabio Luiz BRA 1860
Xu - Wu CHN 1860
Nummerdor - Schuil NED 1720
Gibb - Rosenthal USA 1520
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 1200
Doppler - Gartmayer AUT 1160
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 1020
Boersma E. - Ronnes NED 1000
Herrera - Mesa ESP 920
Geor - Gia GEO 840
Lione - Varnier ITA 810
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 780
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 780
Maaseide - Horrem NOR 730
Baracetti - Salema ARG 720
Heese - Cadieux CAN 720
Li - Zhou CHN 640
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 600
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 600
Fuerbringer - Jennings USA 600
Williams - Metzger USA 580
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 540
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 540
Hoidalen - Goranson K. NOR 290
Koshkarev - Prokopiev RUS 264
Ivkovic - Krizanovic CRO 128
Peric - Nojic CRO 70
Zhukouski - Kovacev Wild Card  CRO 68

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Li - Zhou CHN 640
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 600
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 600
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 600
Fuerbringer - Jennings USA 600
Williams - Metzger USA 580
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 540
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 540
Benjamin - Luiz√£o BRA 400
Kubala - Pavlas CZE 400
Kulinich - Dyachenko KAZ 300
Hoidalen - Goranson K. NOR 290
Koshkarev - Prokopiev RUS 264
Hernandez - Jackson VEN 215
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 210
Simek - J.Kruger CAN 204
Alvarez - Ramirez Bernal CUB 190
Smedins, T. - Smedins, J. LAT 174
Lario - Gavira ESP 155
K. Knudsen - Hoyer, A. DEN 145
Richardson - Kapa AUS 132
Miramontes - Virgen MEX 132
Nishimura - Morikawa JPN 126
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 106
Boehm - McHugh AUS 105
Lelliott - Saxton CAN 102
Podstawka - Hauser CAN 97
Fernandes - Abreu ANG 72
Hellum - Berntsen R. NOR 67
Trimcevski - Gracin CRO 63
Petrov - Povjakel EST 54
Klyamar - Kutsmus UKR 54
Platritis - Christofi CYP 48
Lulla - Murs EST 42
Kufa, R. - Habr CZE 26
Nausch - Schwab AUT 21
Daguerre - Daguerre FRA 18
Goldschmidt - Rorich RSA 15
Ucci - La Rocca ITA 12
Knapek - Mourtzios GRE 8
Kljajic - Loncar CRO 6
Kufa, D. - Dumek CZE 6
Antonic - Tatic SRB 6
Streitfellner - Traxler AUT 2
Zauli - Ioppi ITA 2
Araujo - Pasqualini ARG 0
Donald - Stanic CRO 0
Vabec - Lugar CRO 0
Zumbera - Sajnberger SRB 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Leite - Kobbevik NOR 65
Steinocher - IVO CRO 22
Sardelic - Sukc CRO 3
Huljev - Brlas CRO 0
Culina - BOZIC CRO 0
Dell`Orco - ANTE CRO 0
Pelko - Varga CRO 0
Lujo - Paki CRO 0