FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Stavanger  2008   Men's Grand Slam
24.06.2008 -  29.06.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Rogers - Dalhausser USA 2500
Brink - Dieckmann Ch. GER 2040
Xu - Wu CHN 1920
Klemperer - Koreng GER 1840
Nummerdor - Schuil NED 1740
Harley - Pedro BRA 1620
Gibb - Rosenthal USA 1560
Marcio Araujo - Fabio Luiz BRA 1320
Barsouk - Kolodinsky RUS 1320
Fuerbringer - Jennings USA 1320
Reckermann - Urbatzka GER 1260
Boersma E. - Ronnes NED 1260
Laciga M. - Schnider SUI 1200
Lione - Varnier ITA 1020
Doppler - Gartmayer AUT 960
Herrera - Mesa ESP 960
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 960
Franco - Benjamin BRA 910
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 900
Williams - Metzger USA 820
Lario - Gavira ESP 780
Geor - Gia GEO 660
Gosch - Horst Wild Card  AUT 540
Cès K. - Cès A. FRA 540
Baracetti - Salema ARG 480
Heese - Cadieux CAN 480
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 480
Maaseide - Horrem NOR 480
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 270
Van Huizen - Leinemann CAN 250
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 229
Spinnangr - Hordvik Wild Card  NOR 54

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Williams - Metzger USA 820
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 600
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 570
Li - Zhou CHN 540
Cès K. - Cès A. FRA 540
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 510
Baracetti - Salema ARG 480
Heese - Cadieux CAN 480
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 480
Kadziola - Szalankiewicz POL 452
Hoidalen - Goranson K. NOR 450
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 420
Kulinich - Dyachenko KAZ 336
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 270
Van Huizen - Leinemann CAN 250
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 229
Kubala - Dumek CZE 219
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 168
Miramontes - Virgen MEX 150
Magnusson M. - Gunnarsson SWE 134
Augoustides - Flisberg RSA 118
Ingeborgrud - Goranson E. NOR 96
Leite - Kobbevik NOR 71
Hellum - Berntsen R. NOR 67
Fernandes - Abreu ANG 36

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Alison - Bernardo BRA 124
Huber - Bläuel AUT 114
Simek - J.Kruger CAN 96
Nishimura - Morikawa JPN 96
Tomatis - Fenili ITA 82
Richardson - Kapa AUS 72
Wachter - Indra LIE 62
Goldschmidt - Rorich RSA 60
Galli F. - Cavaliere ITA 44
Freidenfelds - Freidenfelds LAT 43
Kronstad - Engebretsen NOR 42
Jonsson - Montas SWE 30
Cicola - Bendandi ITA 12
Bjorbak - Borge Johansen NOR 6
Strømsvåg - Rønneberg NOR 0
Dale - Holstad NOR 0