FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Prague  2008   Men's Open
06.05.2008 -  11.05.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Ricardo - Emanuel BRA 2500
Barsouk - Kolodinsky RUS 2270
Harley - Pedro BRA 2100
Xu - Wu CHN 1920
Marcio Araujo - Fabio Luiz BRA 1840
Nummerdor - Schuil NED 1720
Reckermann - Urbatzka GER 1670
Gibb - Rosenthal USA 1520
Baracetti - Salema ARG 1440
Franco - Cunha BRA 1320
Brink - Dieckmann Ch. GER 1240
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 1200
Doppler - Gartmayer AUT 1160
Li - Zhou CHN 1060
Heyer - Heuscher SUI 1040
Laciga M. - Schnider SUI 1020
Gosch - Horst AUT 1000
Boersma E. - Ronnes NED 1000
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 840
Maaseide - Horrem NOR 810
Geor - Gia GEO 780
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 600
Fuerbringer - Jennings USA 600
Heese - Cadieux Wild Card  CAN 580
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 540
Matysik - Uhmann GER 489
Kubala - Pavlas CZE 400
Cès K. - Cès A. FRA 290
Koshkarev - Prokopiev RUS 244
Tichy - Benes P. CZE 113
Rotrekl - Kufa, R. Wild Card  CZE 52
Fijalek - Prudel POL 9

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Franco - Cunha BRA 1320
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 660
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 600
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 600
Fuerbringer - Jennings USA 600
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 540
Matysik - Uhmann GER 489
Hoidalen - Goranson K. NOR 440
Huth - Schneider K. GER 345
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 330
Kulinich - Dyachenko KAZ 300
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 290
Cès K. - Cès A. FRA 290
Koshkarev - Prokopiev RUS 244
Alvarez - Ramirez Bernal CUB 230
Hernandez - Jackson VEN 230
Simek - J.Kruger CAN 204
Smedins, T. - Smedins, J. LAT 174
Huber A. - Bläuel AUT 164
Mussa - Fañe VEN 144
Ivkovic - Krizanovic CRO 128
Richardson - Kapa AUS 126
Nishimura - Morikawa JPN 126
Ingeborgrud - Hordvik NOR 115
Miramontes - Virgen MEX 102
Boehm - McHugh AUS 95
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 92
Freidenfelds - Freidenfelds LAT 78
Fernandes - Abreu ANG 72
Kavalenka - Zharykau BLR 72
Zhukouski - Kovacev CRO 68
Sinczak - Szternel POL 63
Wachter - Indra LIE 62
Leite - Kobbevik NOR 56
Petrov - Povjakel EST 54
Varga - Litva SVK 45
Lulla - Murs EST 42
Apicella - Falaschetti ITA 41
Irwin - Mann AUS 36
Fölmli - Zurgilgen SUI 26
Goldschmidt - Rorich RSA 15
Havelka - Takác CZE 10
Fijalek - Prudel POL 9
Mykhaylov - Khudoley UKR 9
Kljajic - Loncar CRO 6
Dumek - Kufa, D. CZE 6
Antonic - Tatic SRB 6
Jonsson - Montas SWE 6
Leznicki - Wojtasik POL 3
Sedlacek - Pak CZE 0
Weiss - Simko CZE 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Benjamin - Luizão BRA 400
Bruno - Maciel BRA 174
Alison - Bernardo BRA 94
Berntsen R. - Hellum NOR 67
Engebretsen - Kronstad NOR 38
Knapek - Mourtzios GRE 8
Vocskó - Horváth HUN 3
Zsembrovszky - Mike HUN 3
Kalucki - Golonka POL 3
Traxler M. - Streitfellner AUT 2
Steinöcker - Schwab AUT 0
Huljev - Brlas CRO 0
Hanak - Provaznik CZE 0
Krc - Rucka CZE 0
Hrdy - Vlcek CZE 0
De la Barrera - Quesada ESP 0
Cabanes - De Senespleda ESP 0
Yanes - Roxlo ESP 0
Palonen - Tommola FIN 0
Trenka - Petheo HUN 0
Tchernichov - Mosci G. ITA 0
Zumbera - Sajnberger SRB 0
Kimijan - JANY SVK 0
Namesansky - Gyurovszky SVK 0