FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
List of accredited
Calendars
 

 

 

  Barcelona  2008   Men's Open
27.05.2008 -  01.06.2008

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Ricardo - Emanuel BRA 2040
Harley - Pedro BRA 2040
Schacht - Slack AUS 1620
Marcio Araujo - Fabio Luiz BRA 1620
Barsouk - Kolodinsky RUS 1610
Brink - Dieckmann Ch. GER 1460
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 1020
Heyer - Heuscher SUI 960
Herrera - Mesa ESP 920
Lione - Varnier ITA 810
Baracetti - Salema ARG 780
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 780
Geor - Gia GEO 720
Gagliano - Dugrip FRA 660
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 660
Maia - Brenha POR 620
Heese - Cadieux CAN 600
Deulofeu - Salvetti FRA 600
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 600
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 600
Amore - Bizzotto ITA 540
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 540
Kubala - Pavlas CZE 420
Cès K. - Cès A. FRA 360
Alvarez - Ramirez Bernal CUB 205
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 200
Bruno - Maciel BRA 174
Kadziola - Szalankiewicz Wild Card  POL 170
Hernandez - Jackson VEN 170
Lario - Gavira ESP 155
Mussa - Fañe VEN 144
Luna - Marco Wild Card  ESP 85

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Koshkarev - Prokopiev RUS 300
Huber - Bläuel AUT 176
Simek - J.Kruger CAN 147
Miramontes - Virgen MEX 138
Smedins, T. - Smedins, J. LAT 136
Richardson - Kapa AUS 130
Augoustides - Flisberg RSA 118
Boehm - McHugh AUS 114
Nishimura - Morikawa JPN 114
Lelliott - Saxton CAN 102
Hauser - Podstawka CAN 97
Freidenfelds - Freidenfelds LAT 77
Zhukouski - Kovacev CRO 74
Fernandes - Abreu ANG 72
Berntsen R. - Hellum NOR 67
Petrov - Povjakel EST 60
Platritis - Christofi CYP 48
Lulla - Murs EST 48
Kronstad - Engebretsen NOR 38
Canet - Brachard FRA 36
Andersson - Gunnarsson SWE 28
Goldschmidt - Rorich RSA 21
Alberti - Plaza ESP 20
Nausch - Schwab AUT 18
Ucci - La Rocca ITA 12
Jonsson - Montas SWE 12
Batallan - Garzón ARG 6
Sánchez Romero - Salguero ESP 6
Companjen - van Laanen NED 6
A. Llenas - Miguel ESP 4
Folguera - Salvador AND 0
Araujo - Pasqualini ARG 0
Steinöcker - Schlögl AUT 0
Cabanes - De Senespleda ESP 0
Pizzolotto - Daldello ITA 0
Zalkalns - Rudzitis LAT 0
Berglund - Hansson SWE 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Benjamin - Luizão BRA 400
Alison - Bernardo BRA 94
Zauli - Ioppi ITA 2
Tey - Ramos ESP 0
Guilhem R. Chuet - Quesada ESP 0
Dani Lucas - Galindo ESP 0
Curbelo - Ramos ESP 0
Yanes - Roxlo ESP 0
Bahrle - Bru ESP 0