FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Stavanger  2007   Women's Grand Slam
27.06.2007 -  30.06.2007

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Walsh - May-Treanor USA 2280
Tian Jia - Wang CHN 2220
Larissa - Juliana BRA 2100
Renata - Talita BRA 2040
Xue - Zhang Xi CHN 1920
Leila - Ana Paula BRA 1860
Nila - Ingrid NOR 1800
Adriana Behar - Shelda Wild Card  BRA 1780
Pohl - Rau GER 1600
Hinchley - Cook AUS 1500
Branagh - Youngs USA 1360
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1160
Köhler - Röder GER 1120
Goller - Ludwig GER 960
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 960
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 840
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 840
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 840
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 840
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 840
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 800
Esteves Ribalta - M. Crespo CUB 780
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 780
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 780
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 780
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 600
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 600
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 500
Montagnolli - Swoboda S. AUT 480
Kessy - Ross USA 370
Martin - Cooke CAN 174
Dalen - Wiig Wild Card  NOR 126

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1160
Goller - Ludwig GER 960
Minusa - Jursone LAT 780
L.Wang - Zuo CHN 765
Wacholder - Turner USA 670
Keizer - Leenstra NED 660
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 600
Nyström Em. - Nyström Er. FIN 600
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 600
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 500
Montagnolli - Swoboda S. AUT 480
Barrera - Kadjo FRA 450
Kessy - Ross USA 370
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 360
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 318
Yanchulova - Tcholakova BUL 310
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 228
Hamzaoui - Giaoui FRA 222
Campisi - Lozano ESP 180
Martin - Cooke CAN 174
Garcia - Candelas MEX 168
Erni - Graessli SUI 168
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 150
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 150
Summer - Jensen AUS 139
Forrer - Meyer Suarez SUI 129
Boulton - Johns ENG 126
Asao - Take JPN 108
v.d. Heuvel - de Vries NED 90
Kongshavn - Aasen NOR 87
Fossen - Aas NOR 8
Augoustides - Naidoo RSA 0
Nel - SEKONYANA RSA 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Banck - Lahme GER 860
Holtwick - Semmler GER 330
Agatha - Shaylyn BRA 316
McPeak - Tom USA 300
Shmat - Stepanova RUS 126
DeNecochea - Fontana USA 90
Trüssel - Santana-Bäni SUI 85
Urata - Hiromi JPN 84
Antonelli - Leão BRA 78
Pascua - Ilustre PHI 78
Makabe - Oguri JPN 74
Kiss - Kiss HUN 64
Andreasen - Vestergaard DEN 57
Shumeyko - Davidova UKR 31
Celbova - Nakladalova CZE 18
Lehmann - Sude GER 0
Lindblom - Treland NOR 0